43. Rallijs Sarma 2018
10. 2. 2018, Gulbene • snow - ice 109.94 km • Other years
#56
ALM Motorsport
LRC3
EMV2
EMV6
EMV2
EMV6
Final results
37. overall
7. class LRC3
6. class EMV6
14. class EMV2
29. Estonia
31. Latvia
6. Latvia Junior
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Sendija 1 (8.08 km) | 6:02.8 | 57.
9. class LRC3 25. class EMV2 8. class EMV6 42. Estonia 42. Latvia 6. Latvia Junior |
80.2 km/h 11.77 s/km |
6:02.8 | 57.
9. class LRC3 25. class EMV2 8. class EMV6 42. Latvia 42. Estonia 6. Latvia Junior |
SS2 Ikteri 1 (12.44 km) | 7:30.8 | 41.
9. class LRC3 17. class EMV2 9. class EMV6 33. Estonia 33. Latvia 6. Latvia Junior |
99.3 km/h 5.59 s/km |
13:33.6 | 54.
9. class LRC3 23. class EMV2 8. class EMV6 40. Latvia 40. Estonia 6. Latvia Junior |
SS3 Zaķakājas (10.30 km) | 5:59.9 | 44.
8. class LRC3 18. class EMV2 8. class EMV6 34. Estonia 36. Latvia 5. Latvia Junior |
103.0 km/h 5.57 s/km |
19:33.5 | 52.
8. class LRC3 22. class EMV2 8. class EMV6 39. Latvia 39. Estonia 5. Latvia Junior |
SS4 Sendija 2 (8.08 km) | 5:00.7 | 44.
9. class LRC3 17. class EMV2 8. class EMV6 33. Estonia 37. Latvia 6. Latvia Junior |
96.7 km/h 5.43 s/km |
24:34.2 | 50.
9. class LRC3 20. class EMV2 8. class EMV6 38. Latvia 37. Estonia 6. Latvia Junior |
SS5 Ikteri 2 (12.44 km) | 7:05.6 | 35.
8. class LRC3 11. class EMV2 7. class EMV6 27. Estonia 30. Latvia 6. Latvia Junior |
105.2 km/h 4.30 s/km |
31:39.8 | 47.
9. class LRC3 18. class EMV2 8. class EMV6 37. Latvia 35. Estonia 6. Latvia Junior |
SS6 Sinole 1 (11.40 km) | 7:06.2 | 45.
10. class LRC3 20. class EMV2 9. class EMV6 37. Estonia 36. Latvia 7. Latvia Junior |
96.3 km/h 6.05 s/km |
38:46.0 | 43.
9. class LRC3 17. class EMV2 8. class EMV6 35. Latvia 34. Estonia 6. Latvia Junior |
SS7 Druviena 1 (17.90 km) | 11:43.7 | 43.
9. class LRC3 18. class EMV2 8. class EMV6 35. Estonia 34. Latvia 7. Latvia Junior |
91.6 km/h 7.46 s/km |
50:29.7 | 41.
8. class LRC3 16. class EMV2 7. class EMV6 33. Latvia 33. Estonia 6. Latvia Junior |
SS8 Sinole 2 (Night Stage) (11.40 km) | 7:27.5 | 42.
8. class LRC3 17. class EMV2 7. class EMV6 34. Estonia 34. Latvia 7. Latvia Junior |
91.7 km/h 7.87 s/km |
57:57.2 | 42.
8. class LRC3 17. class EMV2 7. class EMV6 33. Latvia 34. Estonia 6. Latvia Junior |
SS9 Druviena 2 (Night Stage) (17.90 km) | 11:40.3 | 35.
7. class LRC3 14. class EMV2 7. class EMV6 29. Estonia 29. Latvia 5. Latvia Junior |
92.0 km/h 6.99 s/km |
1:09:37.5 | 39.
8. class LRC3 15. class EMV2 7. class EMV6 31. Latvia 31. Estonia 6. Latvia Junior |