Niederösterreich Rallye 2018
Alpe Adria Cup #5 • AARC - Light #5 • AART - Light #5 • Alpe Adria Trophy #5 • Austria #7 • Austria 2WD #7 • Austria Historic #7 • Austria Historic Cup #7 • Austria Junior #7
28. 9. – 29. 9. 2018, Melk-St.Pölten - Niederösterreich • asphalt 150.00 km • Other years
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after | |
SS1 RK Bergland (2 laps) (30.88 km) | 20:15.2 | 37.
3. class 3 4. Alpe Adria Cup 36. Austria 13. Austria 2WD 5. Austria Junior 6. Austria Challenge 2. Austria Junior Challenge |
91.5 km/h 8.63 s/km |
20:15.2 | 37.
3. class 3 4. Alpe Adria Cup 36. Austria 13. Austria 2WD 5. Austria Junior 2. Austria Junior Challenge 6. Austria Challenge |
|
2. leg | ||||||
SS2 Braunegg 1 (11.26 km) | 8:11.2 | 40.
3. class 3 4. Alpe Adria Cup 39. Austria 14. Austria 2WD 5. Austria Junior 9. Austria Challenge 2. Austria Junior Challenge |
82.5 km/h 8.71 s/km |
28:26.4 | 37.
3. class 3 4. Alpe Adria Cup 36. Austria 13. Austria 2WD 5. Austria Junior 2. Austria Junior Challenge 6. Austria Challenge |
|
SS3 Zöbring-Münichreith 1 (16.42 km) | 10:36.6 | 37.
2. class 3 2. Alpe Adria Cup 36. Austria 13. Austria 2WD 3. Austria Junior 9. Austria Challenge 2. Austria Junior Challenge |
92.9 km/h 8.12 s/km |
39:03.0 | 32.
2. class 3 2. Alpe Adria Cup 31. Austria 11. Austria 2WD 3. Austria Junior 2. Austria Junior Challenge 6. Austria Challenge |
|
SS4 Braunegg 2 (11.26 km) | 8:06.7 | 31.
2. class 3 2. Alpe Adria Cup 31. Austria 11. Austria 2WD 3. Austria Junior 8. Austria Challenge 1. Austria Junior Challenge |
83.3 km/h 8.39 s/km |
47:09.7 | 29.
2. class 3 2. Alpe Adria Cup 28. Austria 11. Austria 2WD 3. Austria Junior 1. Austria Junior Challenge 7. Austria Challenge |
|
SS5 Zöbring-Münichreith 2 (16.42 km) | 10:29.0 | 31.
2. class 3 2. Alpe Adria Cup 30. Austria 10. Austria 2WD 3. Austria Junior 9. Austria Challenge 1. Austria Junior Challenge |
94.0 km/h 7.78 s/km |
57:38.7 | 28.
2. class 3 2. Alpe Adria Cup 27. Austria 11. Austria 2WD 3. Austria Junior 1. Austria Junior Challenge 7. Austria Challenge |
|
SS6 Raxendorf 1 (14.93 km) | 11:17.9 | 32.
3. class 3 3. Alpe Adria Cup 31. Austria 10. Austria 2WD 4. Austria Junior 8. Austria Challenge 1. Austria Junior Challenge |
79.3 km/h 9.53 s/km |
1:08:56.6 | 27.
2. class 3 2. Alpe Adria Cup 26. Austria 10. Austria 2WD 3. Austria Junior 1. Austria Junior Challenge 7. Austria Challenge |
|
SS7 RK Seiterndorf - Eitental I (1 lap) (16.95 km) | 12:41.9 | 35.
2. class 3 3. Alpe Adria Cup 34. Austria 11. Austria 2WD 3. Austria Junior 11. Austria Challenge 1. Austria Junior Challenge |
80.1 km/h 10.71 s/km |
1:21:38.5 | 27.
2. class 3 2. Alpe Adria Cup 26. Austria 10. Austria 2WD 3. Austria Junior 1. Austria Junior Challenge 7. Austria Challenge |
|
SS8 Raxendorf 2 (14.93 km) | 11:18.9 | 32.
2. class 3 2. Alpe Adria Cup 31. Austria 10. Austria 2WD 3. Austria Junior 9. Austria Challenge 1. Austria Junior Challenge |
79.2 km/h 10.06 s/km |
1:32:57.4 | 27.
2. class 3 2. Alpe Adria Cup 26. Austria 10. Austria 2WD 3. Austria Junior 1. Austria Junior Challenge 7. Austria Challenge |
|
SS9 RK Seiterndorf - Eitental 2 (1 lap) (16.95 km) | Technical |