42. Int. WeinbergerHolz Lavanttal Rallye 2018
Mitropa #2 • Mitropa Historic #2 • Austria #3 • Austria 2WD #3 • Austria Historic #3 • Austria Historic Cup #3 • Austria Junior #3 • Austria Rally Cup #3 • M1 Rallye Masters (A) #2
6. 4. – 7. 4. 2018, Wolfsberg (Kleinedling) • MSC Lavanttal • asphalt - gravel 163.14 km • Other years
#68
Team Stengg Motorsport
3
Final results
56. overall
4. class 3
44. Austria
7. Austria Junior
18. Austria 2WD
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Vorderlimberg 1 (14.64 km) | 12:00.5 | 81.
5. class 3 64. Austria 31. Austria 2WD 12. Austria Junior |
73.1 km/h 11.35 s/km |
12:00.5 | 79.
5. class 3 62. Austria 30. Austria 2WD 12. Austria Junior |
SS2 Arlinggraben 1 (8.91 km) | 7:42.4 | 78.
5. class 3 62. Austria 29. Austria 2WD 12. Austria Junior |
69.4 km/h 11.72 s/km |
19:42.9 | 76.
5. class 3 59. Austria 29. Austria 2WD 12. Austria Junior |
SS3 Vorderlimberg 2 (14.64 km) | 11:52.0 | 74.
5. class 3 59. Austria 29. Austria 2WD 13. Austria Junior |
74.0 km/h 11.28 s/km |
31:34.9 | 76.
5. class 3 61. Austria 29. Austria 2WD 13. Austria Junior |
SS4 Arlinggraben 2 (8.91 km) | 7:35.3 | 69.
5. class 3 56. Austria 25. Austria 2WD 11. Austria Junior |
70.5 km/h 11.52 s/km |
39:10.2 | 69.
5. class 3 56. Austria 26. Austria 2WD 13. Austria Junior |
2. leg | |||||
SS5 Hammer - Prebl 1 (14.96 km) | 10:35.3 | 74.
5. class 3 59. Austria 26. Austria 2WD 12. Austria Junior |
84.8 km/h 10.52 s/km |
49:45.5 | 70.
5. class 3 56. Austria 26. Austria 2WD 13. Austria Junior |
SS6 Prebl - GH Perner 1 (13.07 km) | 9:59.9 | 65.
4. class 3 52. Austria 23. Austria 2WD 11. Austria Junior |
78.4 km/h 10.77 s/km |
59:45.4 | 69.
4. class 3 56. Austria 25. Austria 2WD 13. Austria Junior |
SS7 Hammer - Prebl 2 (14.96 km) | 10:12.9 | 63.
4. class 3 49. Austria 20. Austria 2WD 9. Austria Junior |
87.9 km/h 9.57 s/km |
1:09:58.3 | 65.
4. class 3 52. Austria 21. Austria 2WD 10. Austria Junior |
SS8 Prebl - GH Perner 2 (13.07 km) | 9:48.5 | 63.
4. class 3 48. Austria 20. Austria 2WD 9. Austria Junior |
80.0 km/h 9.66 s/km |
1:20:46.8 1:00 |
66.
4. class 3 53. Austria 23. Austria 2WD 11. Austria Junior |
Penalty 1:00 - Early at TC | |||||
SS9 Rundkurs Mosern - Eitweg 1 (10.39 km) | 8:55.5 | 63.
4. class 3 48. Austria 20. Austria 2WD 9. Austria Junior |
69.8 km/h 11.05 s/km |
1:29:42.3 1:00 |
67.
4. class 3 53. Austria 22. Austria 2WD 11. Austria Junior |
SS10 GH.Remsnegger - Thürn 1 (19.60 km) | 15:46.0 | 58.
4. class 3 45. Austria 18. Austria 2WD 9. Austria Junior |
74.6 km/h 9.36 s/km |
1:45:28.3 1:00 |
64.
4. class 3 50. Austria 20. Austria 2WD 10. Austria Junior |
SS11 Rundkurs Mosern - Eitweg 2 (10.39 km) | 8:34.1 | 49.
4. class 3 38. Austria 17. Austria 2WD 7. Austria Junior |
72.8 km/h 9.60 s/km |
1:54:02.4 1:00 |
61.
4. class 3 48. Austria 19. Austria 2WD 9. Austria Junior |
SS12 GH.Remsnegger - Thürn 2[Power Stage] (19.60 km) | 15:58.9 | 54.
4. class 3 42. Austria 18. Austria 2WD 7. Austria Junior |
73.6 km/h 10.84 s/km |
2:10:01.3 1:00 |
56.
4. class 3 44. Austria 18. Austria 2WD 7. Austria Junior |