Pirelli International Rally 2018
Celtic Rally Trophy #2 • Great Britain #2 • Great Britain Junior #2 • Great Britain 2WD #2 • Great Britain Cadet #2 • Great Britain Ladies #2 • Great Britain Nat B Cup #2 • Great Britain Production Cup #2
28. 4. 2018, Carlisle • Cumberland Sporting Car Club Ltd • gravel 133.06 km • Other years
#46
Cadet BRC
Final results
26. overall
6. class Cadet BRC
23. Great Britain
13. Great Britain Junior
6. Great Britain Cadet
13. Great Britain 2WD
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Pundershaw 1 (13.41 km) | 9:37.2 | 36.
8. class Cadet BRC 31. Great Britain 21. Great Britain Junior 21. Great Britain 2WD 8. Great Britain Cadet |
83.6 km/h 9.79 s/km |
9:37.2 | 36.
8. class Cadet BRC 31. Great Britain 21. Great Britain Junior 21. Great Britain 2WD 8. Great Britain Cadet |
SS2 Roughside 1 (12.09 km) | 9:01.9 | 36.
8. class Cadet BRC 30. Great Britain 20. Great Britain Junior 20. Great Britain 2WD 8. Great Britain Cadet |
80.3 km/h 10.72 s/km |
18:39.1 | 35.
8. class Cadet BRC 30. Great Britain 20. Great Britain Junior 20. Great Britain 2WD 8. Great Britain Cadet |
SS3 The Forks 1 (24.77 km) | 17:20.1 | 32.
7. class Cadet BRC 28. Great Britain 18. Great Britain Junior 18. Great Britain 2WD 7. Great Britain Cadet |
85.7 km/h 9.18 s/km |
35:59.2 | 32.
7. class Cadet BRC 28. Great Britain 18. Great Britain Junior 18. Great Britain 2WD 7. Great Britain Cadet |
SS4 Whitesike 1 (16.27 km) | 11:38.9 | 27.
4. class Cadet BRC 23. Great Britain 13. Great Britain Junior 13. Great Britain 2WD 4. Great Britain Cadet |
83.8 km/h 8.83 s/km |
47:38.1 | 29.
5. class Cadet BRC 25. Great Britain 15. Great Britain Junior 15. Great Britain 2WD 5. Great Britain Cadet |
SS5 Pundershaw 2 (13.41 km) | 9:13.7 | 29.
6. class Cadet BRC 26. Great Britain 16. Great Britain Junior 16. Great Britain 2WD 6. Great Britain Cadet |
87.2 km/h 8.89 s/km |
56:51.8 | 30.
6. class Cadet BRC 26. Great Britain 16. Great Britain Junior 16. Great Britain 2WD 6. Great Britain Cadet |
SS6 Roughside 2 (12.09 km) | 8:36.9 | 30.
6. class Cadet BRC 26. Great Britain 16. Great Britain Junior 16. Great Britain 2WD 6. Great Britain Cadet |
84.2 km/h 9.02 s/km |
1:05:28.7 | 30.
6. class Cadet BRC 26. Great Britain 16. Great Britain Junior 16. Great Britain 2WD 6. Great Britain Cadet |
2. leg | |||||
SS7 The Forks 2 (24.77 km) | 17:01.5 | 26.
6. class Cadet BRC 23. Great Britain 13. Great Britain Junior 13. Great Britain 2WD 6. Great Britain Cadet |
87.3 km/h 8.87 s/km |
1:22:30.2 | 26.
6. class Cadet BRC 23. Great Britain 13. Great Britain Junior 13. Great Britain 2WD 6. Great Britain Cadet |
SS8 Whitesike 2 (16.27 km) | 11:31.0 | 25.
5. class Cadet BRC 22. Great Britain 12. Great Britain Junior 12. Great Britain 2WD 5. Great Britain Cadet |
84.8 km/h 8.96 s/km |
1:34:01.2 | 26.
6. class Cadet BRC 23. Great Britain 13. Great Britain Junior 13. Great Britain 2WD 6. Great Britain Cadet |