44. SATA Rallye Açores 2009
IRC #4 • European Cup South #2 [coef 10] • IRC 2WD #4 • Portugal #3 • Açores #2 • Taça da Região Autónoma #2
7. 5. – 9. 5. 2009, Ponta Delgada • Grupo Desportivo Comercial • gravel 229.86 km - (cancelled 21.94 km) • Other years
#34
N4
Final results
12. overall
12. class N4
12. European Cup South
2. Açores
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 SSS Grupo Marques 1 (1.70 km) | 1:55.3 | 20.
20. class N4 20. European Cup South 3. Açores |
53.1 km/h 6.06 s/km |
1:55.3 | 20.
20. class N4 20. European Cup South 3. Açores |
SS2 Feteiras 1 (7.47 km) | 6:23.3 | 19.
19. class N4 19. European Cup South 4. Açores |
70.2 km/h 4.50 s/km |
8:18.6 | 17.
17. class N4 17. European Cup South 3. Açores |
SS3 S. Cidades 1 (14.64 km) | 11:35.1 | 23.
23. class N4 23. European Cup South 5. Açores |
75.8 km/h 5.23 s/km |
19:53.7 | 20.
20. class N4 20. European Cup South 4. Açores |
SS4 Pinhal da Paz 1 (13.82 km) | 11:03.4 | 18.
18. class N4 18. European Cup South 4. Açores |
75.0 km/h 4.34 s/km |
30:57.1 | 18.
18. class N4 18. European Cup South 4. Açores |
SS5 Marques 1 (13.50 km) | 8:53.1 | 18.
18. class N4 18. European Cup South 3. Açores |
91.2 km/h 2.36 s/km |
39:50.2 | 18.
18. class N4 18. European Cup South 4. Açores |
SS6 Coroa da Mata 1 (7.36 km) | 7:11.2 | 19.
19. class N4 19. European Cup South 3. Açores |
61.4 km/h 6.26 s/km |
47:01.4 | 17.
17. class N4 17. European Cup South 3. Açores |
SS7 L. Maia / Achada Das Furnas (18.20 km) | 12:50.6 | 18.
18. class N4 18. European Cup South 3. Açores |
85.0 km/h 3.36 s/km |
59:52.0 | 17.
17. class N4 17. European Cup South 3. Açores |
SS8 Feteiras 2 (7.47 km) | 6:17.3 | 18.
18. class N4 18. European Cup South 2. Açores |
71.3 km/h 4.58 s/km |
1:06:09.3 | 17.
17. class N4 17. European Cup South 3. Açores |
SS9 S. Cidades 2 (14.64 km) | 11:24.1 | 19.
19. class N4 19. European Cup South 2. Açores |
77.0 km/h 4.90 s/km |
1:17:33.4 | 17.
17. class N4 17. European Cup South 3. Açores |
SS10 Pinhal da Paz 2 (13.82 km) | 11:05.6 | 16.
16. class N4 16. European Cup South 3. Açores |
74.7 km/h 5.04 s/km |
1:28:39.0 | 16.
16. class N4 16. European Cup South 3. Açores |
2. leg | |||||
SS11 Ribeira Grande 1 (7.24 km) | 6:23.1 | 14.
14. class N4 14. European Cup South 2. Açores |
68.0 km/h 4.30 s/km |
1:35:02.1 | 15.
15. class N4 15. European Cup South 3. Açores |
SS12 Graminhais 1 (21.78 km) | 18:33.0 | 16.
16. class N4 16. European Cup South 3. Açores |
70.4 km/h 4.69 s/km |
1:53:35.1 | 14.
14. class N4 14. European Cup South 3. Açores |
SS13 Tronqueira 1 (21.94 km) | 21:29.3 | 17.
17. class N4 17. European Cup South 2. Açores |
61.3 km/h 5.28 s/km |
2:15:04.4 | 13.
13. class N4 13. European Cup South 2. Açores |
SS14 Marques 2 (13.50 km) | 9:13.4 | 18.
18. class N4 18. European Cup South 3. Açores |
87.8 km/h 3.37 s/km |
2:24:17.8 | 13.
13. class N4 13. European Cup South 2. Açores |
SS15 Coroa da Mata 2 (7.36 km) | 7:16.5 | 19.
19. class N4 19. European Cup South 3. Açores |
60.7 km/h 6.33 s/km |
2:31:34.3 | 13.
13. class N4 13. European Cup South 2. Açores |
SS16 SSS Grupo Marques 2 (1.70 km) | 1:57.6 | 17.
17. class N4 17. European Cup South 3. Açores |
52.0 km/h 3.88 s/km |
2:33:31.9 | 13.
13. class N4 13. European Cup South 2. Açores |
SS17 Graminhais 2 (21.78 km) | 16:58.2 | 3.
3. class N4 3. European Cup South 1. Açores |
77.0 km/h 0.48 s/km |
2:50:30.1 | 12.
12. class N4 12. European Cup South 2. Açores |
SS18 Tronqueira 2 (21.94 km) | cancelled |