44. SATA Rallye Açores 2009
IRC #4 • European Cup South #2 [coef 10] • IRC 2WD #4 • Portugal #3 • Açores #2 • Taça da Região Autónoma #2
7. 5. – 9. 5. 2009, Ponta Delgada • Grupo Desportivo Comercial • gravel 229.86 km - (cancelled 21.94 km) • Other years
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after | |
SS1 SSS Grupo Marques 1 (1.70 km) | 2:02.6 | 30.
2. class A6 24. IRC 30. European Cup South 2. IRC 2WD 10. Açores |
49.9 km/h 10.35 s/km |
2:02.6 | 29.
2. class A6 24. IRC 29. European Cup South 2. IRC 2WD 10. Açores |
|
SS2 Feteiras 1 (7.47 km) | 6:58.4 | 37.
6. class A6 28. IRC 37. European Cup South 5. IRC 2WD 16. Açores |
64.3 km/h 9.20 s/km |
9:01.0 | 30.
3. class A6 25. IRC 30. European Cup South 3. IRC 2WD 12. Açores |
|
SS3 S. Cidades 1 (14.64 km) | 12:06.9 | 27.
1. class A6 22. IRC 27. European Cup South 1. IRC 2WD 9. Açores |
72.5 km/h 7.40 s/km |
21:07.9 | 27.
1. class A6 23. IRC 27. European Cup South 3. IRC 2WD 9. Açores |
|
SS4 Pinhal da Paz 1 (13.82 km) | 11:41.4 | 27.
3. class A6 22. IRC 27. European Cup South 3. IRC 2WD 9. Açores |
70.9 km/h 7.09 s/km |
32:49.3 | 24.
2. class A6 20. IRC 24. European Cup South 2. IRC 2WD 8. Açores |
|
SS5 Marques 1 (13.50 km) | 9:21.2 | 25.
2. class A6 20. IRC 25. European Cup South 1. IRC 2WD 8. Açores |
86.6 km/h 4.44 s/km |
42:10.5 | 25.
2. class A6 20. IRC 25. European Cup South 2. IRC 2WD 8. Açores |
|
SS6 Coroa da Mata 1 (7.36 km) | 7:44.4 | 26.
3. class A6 21. IRC 26. European Cup South 3. IRC 2WD 7. Açores |
57.1 km/h 10.77 s/km |
49:54.9 | 24.
2. class A6 19. IRC 24. European Cup South 2. IRC 2WD 7. Açores |
|
SS7 L. Maia / Achada Das Furnas (18.20 km) | 13:20.3 | 23.
2. class A6 18. IRC 23. European Cup South 1. IRC 2WD 6. Açores |
81.9 km/h 4.99 s/km |
1:03:15.2 | 23.
2. class A6 18. IRC 23. European Cup South 2. IRC 2WD 6. Açores |
|
SS8 Feteiras 2 (7.47 km) | 6:33.6 | 22.
1. class A6 18. IRC 22. European Cup South 1. IRC 2WD 5. Açores |
68.3 km/h 6.76 s/km |
1:09:48.8 | 23.
2. class A6 18. IRC 23. European Cup South 2. IRC 2WD 6. Açores |
|
SS9 S. Cidades 2 (14.64 km) | 11:51.5 | 23.
1. class A6 19. IRC 23. European Cup South 2. IRC 2WD 5. Açores |
74.1 km/h 6.78 s/km |
1:21:40.3 | 23.
2. class A6 18. IRC 23. European Cup South 2. IRC 2WD 6. Açores |
|
SS10 Pinhal da Paz 2 (13.82 km) | 11:39.5 | 21.
1. class A6 17. IRC 21. European Cup South 2. IRC 2WD 5. Açores |
71.1 km/h 7.49 s/km |
1:33:19.8 | 23.
2. class A6 18. IRC 23. European Cup South 2. IRC 2WD 6. Açores |
|
2. leg | ||||||
SS11 Ribeira Grande 1 (7.24 km) | 6:54.7 | 27.
2. class A6 21. IRC 27. European Cup South 2. IRC 2WD 9. Açores |
62.9 km/h 8.66 s/km |
1:40:14.5 | 22.
2. class A6 17. IRC 22. European Cup South 2. IRC 2WD 6. Açores |
|
SS12 Graminhais 1 (21.78 km) | Accident |