44. SATA Rallye Açores 2009
IRC #4 • European Cup South #2 [coef 10] • IRC 2WD #4 • Portugal #3 • Açores #2 • Taça da Região Autónoma #2
7. 5. – 9. 5. 2009, Ponta Delgada • Grupo Desportivo Comercial • gravel 229.86 km - (cancelled 21.94 km) • Other years
#11
Interwetten Racing
N4
Final results
6. overall
6. class N4
6. IRC
6. European Cup South
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 SSS Grupo Marques 1 (1.70 km) | 1:49.8 | 12.
12. class N4 12. IRC 12. European Cup South |
55.7 km/h 2.82 s/km |
1:49.8 | 12.
12. class N4 12. IRC 12. European Cup South |
SS2 Feteiras 1 (7.47 km) | 6:04.7 | 11.
11. class N4 11. IRC 11. European Cup South |
73.7 km/h 2.01 s/km |
7:54.5 | 12.
12. class N4 12. IRC 12. European Cup South |
SS3 S. Cidades 1 (14.64 km) | 10:57.3 | 13.
13. class N4 13. IRC 13. European Cup South |
80.2 km/h 2.65 s/km |
18:51.8 | 11.
11. class N4 11. IRC 11. European Cup South |
SS4 Pinhal da Paz 1 (13.82 km) | 10:27.5 | 10.
10. class N4 10. IRC 10. European Cup South |
79.3 km/h 1.74 s/km |
29:19.3 | 9.
9. class N4 9. IRC 9. European Cup South |
SS5 Marques 1 (13.50 km) | 8:39.4 | 12.
12. class N4 12. IRC 12. European Cup South |
93.6 km/h 1.34 s/km |
37:58.7 | 10.
10. class N4 10. IRC 10. European Cup South |
SS6 Coroa da Mata 1 (7.36 km) | 6:33.5 | 6.
6. class N4 6. IRC 6. European Cup South |
67.3 km/h 1.14 s/km |
44:32.2 | 10.
10. class N4 10. IRC 10. European Cup South |
SS7 L. Maia / Achada Das Furnas (18.20 km) | 12:14.5 | 11.
11. class N4 11. IRC 11. European Cup South |
89.2 km/h 1.38 s/km |
56:46.7 | 9.
9. class N4 9. IRC 9. European Cup South |
SS8 Feteiras 2 (7.47 km) | 5:55.1 | 11.
11. class N4 11. IRC 11. European Cup South |
75.7 km/h 1.61 s/km |
1:02:41.8 | 9.
9. class N4 9. IRC 9. European Cup South |
SS9 S. Cidades 2 (14.64 km) | 10:40.9 | 12.
12. class N4 12. IRC 12. European Cup South |
82.2 km/h 1.95 s/km |
1:13:22.7 | 9.
9. class N4 9. IRC 9. European Cup South |
SS10 Pinhal da Paz 2 (13.82 km) | 10:25.5 | 9.
9. class N4 9. IRC 9. European Cup South |
79.5 km/h 2.13 s/km |
1:23:48.2 | 10.
10. class N4 10. IRC 10. European Cup South |
2. leg | |||||
SS11 Ribeira Grande 1 (7.24 km) | 5:59.4 | 6.
6. class N4 6. IRC 6. European Cup South |
72.5 km/h 1.02 s/km |
1:29:47.6 | 9.
9. class N4 9. IRC 9. European Cup South |
SS12 Graminhais 1 (21.78 km) | 17:29.7 | 8.
8. class N4 8. IRC 8. European Cup South |
74.7 km/h 1.78 s/km |
1:47:17.3 | 7.
7. class N4 7. IRC 7. European Cup South |
SS13 Tronqueira 1 (21.94 km) | 20:35.0 | 9.
9. class N4 9. IRC 9. European Cup South |
64.0 km/h 2.81 s/km |
2:07:52.3 | 7.
7. class N4 7. IRC 7. European Cup South |
SS14 Marques 2 (13.50 km) | 8:50.6 | 11.
11. class N4 11. IRC 11. European Cup South |
91.6 km/h 1.68 s/km |
2:16:42.9 | 7.
7. class N4 7. IRC 7. European Cup South |
SS15 Coroa da Mata 2 (7.36 km) | 6:45.4 | 9.
9. class N4 9. IRC 9. European Cup South |
65.4 km/h 2.11 s/km |
2:23:28.3 | 7.
7. class N4 7. IRC 7. European Cup South |
SS16 SSS Grupo Marques 2 (1.70 km) | 1:55.0 | 12.
12. class N4 12. IRC 12. European Cup South |
53.2 km/h 2.35 s/km |
2:25:23.3 | 7.
7. class N4 7. IRC 7. European Cup South |
SS17 Graminhais 2 (21.78 km) | 16:58.2 | 3.
3. class N4 3. IRC 3. European Cup South |
77.0 km/h 0.48 s/km |
2:42:21.5 | 6.
6. class N4 6. IRC 6. European Cup South |
SS18 Tronqueira 2 (21.94 km) | cancelled |