38. ADAC Rallye Wartburg 1997
15. 8. – 18. 8. 1997, Eisenach • MC Eisenach • asphalt 160.70 km • total distance including road sections - 400.00 km • Other years
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Etterwinden - Ruhla 1 (4.30 km) | 2:10 (130) | 1.
1. class A10 |
119.1 km/h |
2:10 (130) | 1.
1. class A10 |
SS2 RK Flugplatz Eisenach Kindel (14.70 km) | 6:36 (396) | 3.
2. class A10 |
133.6 km/h 0.54 s/km |
8:46 (526) | 3.
2. class A10 |
SS3 Eisenach - Förtha 1 (7.00 km) | 3:05 (185) | 1.
1. class A10 |
136.2 km/h |
11:51 (711) | 1.
1. class A10 |
SS4 Etterwinden - Ruhla 2 (4.30 km) | 2:20 (140) | 2.
1. class A10 |
110.6 km/h 0.23 s/km |
14:11 (851) | 1.
1. class A10 |
SS5 Eisenach - Förtha 2 (7.00 km) | 3:07 (187) | 1.
1. class A10 |
134.8 km/h |
17:18 (1038) | 1.
1. class A10 |
2. leg | |||||
SS6 Heyerode - Nazza - Falken 1 (13.00 km) | 6:46 (406) | 1.
1. class A10 |
115.3 km/h |
24:04 (1444) | 1.
1. class A10 |
SS7 Mihla - Uetteroda - Madelungen 1 (9.00 km) | 5:39 (339) | 3.
1. class A10 |
95.6 km/h 1.33 s/km |
29:43 (1783) | 1.
1. class A10 |
SS8 Heyerode - Nazza - Falken 1 (13.00 km) | 6:37 (397) | 1.
1. class A10 |
117.9 km/h |
36:20 (2180) | 1.
1. class A10 |
SS9 Mihla - Uetteroda - Madelungen 2 (9.00 km) | 5:15 (315) | 1.
1. class A10 |
102.9 km/h |
41:35 (2495) | 1.
1. class A10 |
SS10 RK Oberellen - Unterellen 1 (13.40 km) | 8:03 (483) | 1.
1. class A10 |
99.9 km/h |
49:38 (2978) | 1.
1. class A10 |
SS11 Gospenroda - Vitzeroda 1 (7.60 km) | 5:05 (305) | 1.
1. class A10 |
89.7 km/h |
54:43 (3283) | 1.
1. class A10 |
SS12 Dönges - Tiefenort 1 (4.70 km) | 2:34 (154) | 1.
1. class A10 |
109.9 km/h |
57:17 (3437) | 1.
1. class A10 |
SS13 Möhra - Kupfersuhl - Etterwinden 1 (6.00 km) | 3:17 (197) | 2.
2. class A10 |
109.6 km/h 0.50 s/km |
1:00:34 (3634) | 1.
1. class A10 |
SS14 Steinbach - Ruhla 1 (8.00 km) | 2:59 (179) | 1.
1. class A10 |
160.9 km/h |
1:03:33 (3813) | 1.
1. class A10 |
SS15 RK Oberellen - Unterellen 2 (13.40 km) | 7:42 (462) | 1.
1. class A10 |
104.4 km/h |
1:11:15 (4275) | 1.
1. class A10 |
SS16 Gospenroda - Vitzeroda 2 (7.60 km) | 5:09 (309) | 1.
1. class A10 |
88.5 km/h |
1:16:24 (4584) | 1.
1. class A10 |
SS17 Dönges - Tiefenort 2 (4.70 km) | 2:33 (153) | 1.
1. class A10 |
110.6 km/h |
1:18:57 (4737) | 1.
1. class A10 |
SS18 Möhra - Kupfersuhl - Etterwinden 2 (6.00 km) | 3:19 (199) | 1.
1. class A10 |
108.5 km/h |
1:22:16 (4936) | 1.
1. class A10 |
SS19 Steinbach - Ruhla 2 (8.00 km) | 4:04 (244) | 1.
1. class A10 |
118.0 km/h |
1:26:20 (5180) | 1.
1. class A10 |