38. ADAC Rallye Wartburg 1997
15. 8. – 18. 8. 1997, Eisenach • MC Eisenach • asphalt 160.70 km • total distance including road sections - 400.00 km • Other years
#52
ADAC Südbayern Junior Team
N6
Final results
20. overall
5. class N6
3. ADAC Rallye Junior Cup
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Etterwinden - Ruhla 1 (4.30 km) | 2:37 (157) | 34.
6. class N6 2. ADAC Rallye Junior Cup |
98.6 km/h 6.28 s/km |
2:37 (157) | 34.
6. class N6 2. ADAC Rallye Junior Cup |
SS2 RK Flugplatz Eisenach Kindel (14.70 km) | 7:36 (456) | 55.
14. class N6 9. ADAC Rallye Junior Cup |
116.1 km/h 4.63 s/km |
10:13 (613) | 50.
12. class N6 6. ADAC Rallye Junior Cup |
SS3 Eisenach - Förtha 1 (7.00 km) | 3:38 (218) | 27.
7. class N6 1. ADAC Rallye Junior Cup |
115.6 km/h 4.71 s/km |
13:51 (831) | 38.
10. class N6 4. ADAC Rallye Junior Cup |
SS4 Etterwinden - Ruhla 2 (4.30 km) | 2:40 (160) | 23.
6. class N6 3. ADAC Rallye Junior Cup |
96.8 km/h 4.88 s/km |
16:31 (991) | 35.
10. class N6 4. ADAC Rallye Junior Cup |
SS5 Eisenach - Förtha 2 (7.00 km) | 3:39 (219) | 27.
6. class N6 2. ADAC Rallye Junior Cup |
115.1 km/h 4.57 s/km |
20:10 (1210) | 29.
7. class N6 2. ADAC Rallye Junior Cup |
2. leg | |||||
SS6 Heyerode - Nazza - Falken 1 (13.00 km) | 8:19 (499) | 43.
13. class N6 9. ADAC Rallye Junior Cup |
93.8 km/h 7.15 s/km |
28:29 (1709) | 32.
8. class N6 5. ADAC Rallye Junior Cup |
SS7 Mihla - Uetteroda - Madelungen 1 (9.00 km) | 6:41 (401) | 46.
10. class N6 8. ADAC Rallye Junior Cup |
80.8 km/h 8.22 s/km |
35:10 (2110) | 33.
8. class N6 7. ADAC Rallye Junior Cup |
SS8 Heyerode - Nazza - Falken 1 (13.00 km) | 7:57 (477) | 26.
5. class N6 4. ADAC Rallye Junior Cup |
98.1 km/h 6.15 s/km |
43:07 (2587) | 30.
7. class N6 7. ADAC Rallye Junior Cup |
SS9 Mihla - Uetteroda - Madelungen 2 (9.00 km) | 6:31 (391) | 37.
9. class N6 6. ADAC Rallye Junior Cup |
82.9 km/h 8.44 s/km |
49:38 (2978) | 28.
7. class N6 6. ADAC Rallye Junior Cup |
SS10 RK Oberellen - Unterellen 1 (13.40 km) | 9:37 (577) | 31.
7. class N6 5. ADAC Rallye Junior Cup |
83.6 km/h 7.01 s/km |
59:15 (3555) | 27.
6. class N6 6. ADAC Rallye Junior Cup |
SS11 Gospenroda - Vitzeroda 1 (7.60 km) | 5:59 (359) | 24.
4. class N6 3. ADAC Rallye Junior Cup |
76.2 km/h 7.11 s/km |
1:05:14 (3914) | 25.
6. class N6 5. ADAC Rallye Junior Cup |
SS12 Dönges - Tiefenort 1 (4.70 km) | 3:08 (188) | 31.
6. class N6 5. ADAC Rallye Junior Cup |
90.0 km/h 7.23 s/km |
1:08:22 (4102) | 26.
6. class N6 5. ADAC Rallye Junior Cup |
SS13 Möhra - Kupfersuhl - Etterwinden 1 (6.00 km) | 3:50 (230) | 23.
6. class N6 2. ADAC Rallye Junior Cup |
93.9 km/h 6.00 s/km |
1:12:12 (4332) | 25.
6. class N6 5. ADAC Rallye Junior Cup |
SS14 Steinbach - Ruhla 1 (8.00 km) | 3:28 (208) | 18.
5. class N6 1. ADAC Rallye Junior Cup |
138.5 km/h 3.63 s/km |
1:15:40 (4540) | 25.
6. class N6 5. ADAC Rallye Junior Cup |
SS15 RK Oberellen - Unterellen 2 (13.40 km) | 9:43 (583) | 27.
5. class N6 4. ADAC Rallye Junior Cup |
82.7 km/h 9.03 s/km |
1:25:23 (5123) | 24.
5. class N6 4. ADAC Rallye Junior Cup |
SS16 Gospenroda - Vitzeroda 2 (7.60 km) | 6:05 (365) | 24.
5. class N6 3. ADAC Rallye Junior Cup |
75.0 km/h 7.37 s/km |
1:31:28 (5488) | 23.
5. class N6 4. ADAC Rallye Junior Cup |
SS17 Dönges - Tiefenort 2 (4.70 km) | 3:09 (189) | 29.
6. class N6 3. ADAC Rallye Junior Cup |
89.5 km/h 7.66 s/km |
1:34:37 (5677) | 22.
5. class N6 4. ADAC Rallye Junior Cup |
SS18 Möhra - Kupfersuhl - Etterwinden 2 (6.00 km) | 3:58 (238) | 22.
6. class N6 2. ADAC Rallye Junior Cup |
90.8 km/h 6.50 s/km |
1:38:35 (5915) | 21.
5. class N6 4. ADAC Rallye Junior Cup |
SS19 Steinbach - Ruhla 2 (8.00 km) | 4:51 (291) | 16.
4. class N6 1. ADAC Rallye Junior Cup |
99.0 km/h 5.88 s/km |
1:43:26 (6206) | 20.
5. class N6 3. ADAC Rallye Junior Cup |