23. Croatia Delta Rally 1996
13. 6. – 16. 6. 1996, Zagreb • AK Delta • asphalt 346.08 km • Other years • Other years
Two legs seperate counted for croatian championship (Pulič won first and Rafaj won second leg). Penalties of crews #22 (got on SS3) and #24 (SS11) were reduced after SS14 for 50 seconds due unknown reason.
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after | |
SS1 Bundek (2.73 km) | 2:36 | 17.
4. class A6 17. ERC 7. Croatia |
63.0 km/h 6.96 s/km |
2:36 | 17.
4. class A6 17. ERC 7. Croatia |
|
SS2 Rude 1 (14.41 km) | 11:01 | 23.
5. class A6 23. ERC 9. Croatia |
78.5 km/h 8.74 s/km |
13:37 | 21.
5. class A6 21. ERC 8. Croatia |
|
SS3 Velika Jazbina 1 (5.02 km) | 3:49 | 26.
7. class A6 26. ERC 11. Croatia |
78.9 km/h 8.76 s/km |
17:26 | 21.
4. class A6 21. ERC 9. Croatia |
|
SS4 Žamarija 1 (33.35 km) | 25:13 | 23.
5. class A6 23. ERC 11. Croatia |
79.4 km/h 7.68 s/km |
42:39 | 22.
5. class A6 22. ERC 10. Croatia |
|
SS5 Petrovina 1 (7.33 km) | 5:20 | 26.
5. class A6 26. ERC 12. Croatia |
82.5 km/h 9.28 s/km |
47:59 | 22.
5. class A6 22. ERC 9. Croatia |
|
SS6 Jastrebarsko 1 (8.13 km) | 5:13 | 27.
5. class A6 27. ERC 13. Croatia |
93.5 km/h 8.73 s/km |
53:12 | 22.
5. class A6 22. ERC 9. Croatia |
|
SS7 Kladje 1 (9.80 km) | 7:08 | 25.
5. class A6 25. ERC 12. Croatia |
82.4 km/h 8.88 s/km |
1:00:20 | 23.
5. class A6 23. ERC 10. Croatia |
|
SS8 Rude 2 (24.42 km) | 11:09 | 23.
5. class A6 23. ERC 10. Croatia |
131.4 km/h 5.41 s/km |
1:11:29 | 22.
5. class A6 22. ERC 10. Croatia |
|
SS9 Velika Jazbina 2 (5.02 km) | 3:53 | 23.
5. class A6 23. ERC 10. Croatia |
77.6 km/h 10.16 s/km |
1:15:22 | 22.
5. class A6 22. ERC 10. Croatia |
|
SS10 Žamarija 2 (33.35 km) | 25:59 | 20.
5. class A6 20. ERC 8. Croatia |
77.0 km/h 9.18 s/km |
1:41:21 | 21.
5. class A6 21. ERC 9. Croatia |
|
SS11 Petrovina 2 (7.33 km) | 5:22 | 23.
5. class A6 23. ERC 9. Croatia |
82.0 km/h 9.14 s/km |
1:46:43 | 21.
5. class A6 21. ERC 9. Croatia |
|
SS12 Jastrebarsko 2 (8.23 km) | 5:08 | 20.
5. class A6 20. ERC 8. Croatia |
96.2 km/h 8.14 s/km |
1:51:51 | 21.
5. class A6 21. ERC 9. Croatia |
|
SS13 Kladje 2 (9.80 km) | 7:04 | 21.
5. class A6 21. ERC 8. Croatia |
83.2 km/h 8.67 s/km |
1:58:55 | 22.
5. class A6 22. ERC 9. Croatia |
|
2. leg | ||||||
SS14 Šestine 1 (20.76 km) | 16:07 | 15.
4. class A6 15. ERC 6. Croatia |
77.3 km/h 7.13 s/km |
2:15:02 | 20.
5. class A6 20. ERC 8. Croatia |
|
SS15 Marija Bistrica 1 (11.76 km) | 8:07 | 18.
4. class A6 18. ERC 7. Croatia |
86.9 km/h 7.06 s/km |
2:24:29 1:20 |
21.
5. class A6 21. ERC 9. Croatia |
|
Penalty 1:20 | ||||||
SS16 Samci 1 (9.15 km) | 5:43 | 15.
4. class A6 15. ERC 5. Croatia |
96.0 km/h 5.79 s/km |
2:30:12 1:20 |
20.
5. class A6 20. ERC 8. Croatia |
|
SS17 Bedakovčina 1 (6.37 km) | 4:56 | 16.
5. class A6 16. ERC 6. Croatia |
77.5 km/h 7.69 s/km |
2:35:08 1:20 |
19.
5. class A6 19. ERC 7. Croatia |
|
SS18 Šemnica Gornja 1 (15.45 km) | 11:18 | 13.
5. class A6 13. ERC 4. Croatia |
82.0 km/h 7.06 s/km |
2:46:26 1:20 |
17.
5. class A6 17. ERC 7. Croatia |
|
SS19 Sljeme 1 (25.09 km) | 17:23 | 12.
4. class A6 12. ERC 4. Croatia |
86.6 km/h 6.14 s/km |
3:03:49 1:20 |
15.
5. class A6 15. ERC 5. Croatia |
|
SS20 Šestine 2 (20.76 km) | Accident |