23. Croatia Delta Rally 1996
13. 6. – 16. 6. 1996, Zagreb • AK Delta • asphalt 346.08 km • Other years • Other years
Two legs seperate counted for croatian championship (Pulič won first and Rafaj won second leg). Penalties of crews #22 (got on SS3) and #24 (SS11) were reduced after SS14 for 50 seconds due unknown reason.
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after | |
SS1 Bundek (2.73 km) | 2:35 | 16.
3. class A6 16. ERC 6. Croatia |
63.4 km/h 6.59 s/km |
2:35 | 16.
3. class A6 16. ERC 6. Croatia |
|
SS2 Rude 1 (14.41 km) | 12:19 | 42.
8. class A6 42. ERC 19. Croatia |
70.2 km/h 14.16 s/km |
14:54 | 42.
8. class A6 42. ERC 19. Croatia |
|
SS3 Velika Jazbina 1 (5.02 km) | 3:26 | 10.
3. class A6 10. ERC 3. Croatia |
87.7 km/h 4.18 s/km |
18:20 | 34.
7. class A6 34. ERC 16. Croatia |
|
SS4 Žamarija 1 (33.35 km) | 23:30 | 11.
3. class A6 11. ERC 4. Croatia |
85.1 km/h 4.59 s/km |
41:50 | 17.
3. class A6 17. ERC 6. Croatia |
|
SS5 Petrovina 1 (7.33 km) | 4:45 | 10.
3. class A6 10. ERC 3. Croatia |
92.6 km/h 4.50 s/km |
46:35 | 16.
3. class A6 16. ERC 6. Croatia |
|
SS6 Jastrebarsko 1 (8.13 km) | 4:38 | 12.
3. class A6 12. ERC 4. Croatia |
105.3 km/h 4.43 s/km |
51:13 | 15.
3. class A6 15. ERC 5. Croatia |
|
SS7 Kladje 1 (9.80 km) | 6:23 | 11.
3. class A6 11. ERC 5. Croatia |
92.1 km/h 4.29 s/km |
57:36 | 15.
3. class A6 15. ERC 5. Croatia |
|
SS8 Rude 2 (24.42 km) | 9:57 | 11.
3. class A6 11. ERC 4. Croatia |
147.3 km/h 2.46 s/km |
1:07:33 | 13.
3. class A6 13. ERC 5. Croatia |
|
SS9 Velika Jazbina 2 (5.02 km) | 3:22 | 9.
2. class A6 9. ERC 3. Croatia |
89.5 km/h 3.98 s/km |
1:10:55 | 12.
3. class A6 12. ERC 4. Croatia |
|
SS10 Žamarija 2 (33.35 km) | 23:02 | 9.
3. class A6 9. ERC 3. Croatia |
86.9 km/h 3.87 s/km |
1:33:57 | 11.
3. class A6 11. ERC 4. Croatia |
|
SS11 Petrovina 2 (7.33 km) | 5:19 | 21.
4. class A6 21. ERC 8. Croatia |
82.7 km/h 8.73 s/km |
1:39:16 | 11.
3. class A6 11. ERC 4. Croatia |
|
SS12 Jastrebarsko 2 (8.23 km) | 4:38 | 10.
3. class A6 10. ERC 3. Croatia |
106.6 km/h 4.50 s/km |
1:43:54 | 11.
3. class A6 11. ERC 4. Croatia |
|
SS13 Kladje 2 (9.80 km) | 6:24 | 10.
3. class A6 10. ERC 3. Croatia |
91.9 km/h 4.59 s/km |
1:50:18 | 10.
3. class A6 10. ERC 4. Croatia |
|
2. leg | ||||||
SS14 Šestine 1 (20.76 km) | 15:26 | 9.
3. class A6 9. ERC 3. Croatia |
80.7 km/h 5.15 s/km |
2:05:54 0:10 |
10.
3. class A6 10. ERC 4. Croatia |
|
Penalty 0:10 | ||||||
SS15 Marija Bistrica 1 (11.76 km) | 7:50 | 14.
3. class A6 14. ERC 4. Croatia |
90.1 km/h 5.61 s/km |
2:13:44 0:10 |
11.
3. class A6 11. ERC 4. Croatia |
|
SS16 Samci 1 (9.15 km) | 5:30 | 12.
3. class A6 12. ERC 4. Croatia |
99.8 km/h 4.37 s/km |
2:19:14 0:10 |
11.
3. class A6 11. ERC 4. Croatia |
|
SS17 Bedakovčina 1 (6.37 km) | 4:39 | 11.
3. class A6 11. ERC 3. Croatia |
82.2 km/h 5.02 s/km |
2:23:53 0:10 |
10.
3. class A6 10. ERC 3. Croatia |
|
SS18 Šemnica Gornja 1 (15.45 km) | 10:41 | 8.
3. class A6 8. ERC 2. Croatia |
86.8 km/h 4.66 s/km |
2:34:34 0:10 |
8.
3. class A6 8. ERC 3. Croatia |
|
SS19 Sljeme 1 (25.09 km) | 16:23 | 8.
3. class A6 8. ERC 2. Croatia |
91.9 km/h 3.75 s/km |
2:50:57 0:10 |
8.
3. class A6 8. ERC 3. Croatia |
|
SS20 Šestine 2 (20.76 km) | 15:02 | 8.
3. class A6 8. ERC 2. Croatia |
82.9 km/h 3.95 s/km |
3:05:59 0:10 |
8.
3. class A6 8. ERC 3. Croatia |
|
SS21 Marija Bistrica 2 (11.76 km) | 7:47 | 9.
3. class A6 9. ERC 3. Croatia |
90.7 km/h 4.08 s/km |
3:13:46 0:10 |
8.
3. class A6 8. ERC 3. Croatia |
|
SS22 Samci 2 (9.15 km) | 5:28 | 8.
3. class A6 8. ERC 3. Croatia |
100.4 km/h 3.72 s/km |
3:19:14 0:10 |
8.
3. class A6 8. ERC 3. Croatia |
|
SS23 Bedakovčina 2 (6.37 km) | 4:33 | 5.
2. class A6 5. ERC 2. Croatia |
84.0 km/h 3.30 s/km |
3:23:47 0:10 |
8.
3. class A6 8. ERC 3. Croatia |
|
SS24 Šemnica Gornja 2 (15.45 km) | 10:34 | 4.
1. class A6 4. ERC 2. Croatia |
87.7 km/h 3.24 s/km |
3:34:21 0:10 |
8.
3. class A6 8. ERC 3. Croatia |
|
SS25 Sljeme 2 (25.09 km) | Gearbox |