23. Croatia Delta Rally 1996
13. 6. – 16. 6. 1996, Zagreb • AK Delta • asphalt 346.08 km • Other years • Other years
Two legs seperate counted for croatian championship (Pulič won first and Rafaj won second leg). Penalties of crews #22 (got on SS3) and #24 (SS11) were reduced after SS14 for 50 seconds due unknown reason.
#56
AK Zelina
N1
Final results
12. overall
1. class N1
12. ERC
4. Croatia
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Bundek (2.73 km) | 2:45 | 35.
5. class N1 35. ERC 16. Croatia |
59.6 km/h 10.26 s/km |
2:45 | 35.
5. class N1 35. ERC 16. Croatia |
SS2 Rude 1 (14.41 km) | 10:39 | 20.
2. class N1 20. ERC 7. Croatia |
81.2 km/h 7.22 s/km |
13:24 | 20.
2. class N1 20. ERC 7. Croatia |
SS3 Velika Jazbina 1 (5.02 km) | 3:42 | 19.
1. class N1 19. ERC 6. Croatia |
81.4 km/h 7.37 s/km |
17:06 | 18.
2. class N1 18. ERC 7. Croatia |
SS4 Žamarija 1 (33.35 km) | 25:54 | 28.
3. class N1 28. ERC 14. Croatia |
77.3 km/h 8.91 s/km |
43:00 | 24.
3. class N1 24. ERC 11. Croatia |
SS5 Petrovina 1 (7.33 km) | 5:15 | 24.
3. class N1 24. ERC 10. Croatia |
83.8 km/h 8.59 s/km |
48:15 | 24.
3. class N1 24. ERC 10. Croatia |
SS6 Jastrebarsko 1 (8.13 km) | 5:05 | 24.
3. class N1 24. ERC 11. Croatia |
96.0 km/h 7.75 s/km |
53:20 | 24.
3. class N1 24. ERC 10. Croatia |
SS7 Kladje 1 (9.80 km) | 6:51 | 18.
2. class N1 18. ERC 7. Croatia |
85.8 km/h 7.14 s/km |
1:00:11 | 22.
3. class N1 22. ERC 9. Croatia |
SS8 Rude 2 (24.42 km) | 10:48 | 19.
3. class N1 19. ERC 8. Croatia |
135.7 km/h 4.55 s/km |
1:10:59 | 20.
3. class N1 20. ERC 9. Croatia |
SS9 Velika Jazbina 2 (5.02 km) | 3:43 | 18.
2. class N1 18. ERC 7. Croatia |
81.0 km/h 8.17 s/km |
1:14:42 | 20.
3. class N1 20. ERC 9. Croatia |
SS10 Žamarija 2 (33.35 km) | 26:01 | 21.
2. class N1 21. ERC 9. Croatia |
76.9 km/h 9.24 s/km |
1:40:43 | 19.
2. class N1 19. ERC 7. Croatia |
SS11 Petrovina 2 (7.33 km) | 5:17 | 19.
2. class N1 19. ERC 7. Croatia |
83.2 km/h 8.46 s/km |
1:46:00 | 19.
2. class N1 19. ERC 7. Croatia |
SS12 Jastrebarsko 2 (8.23 km) | 5:03 | 18.
2. class N1 18. ERC 6. Croatia |
97.8 km/h 7.53 s/km |
1:51:03 | 19.
2. class N1 19. ERC 7. Croatia |
SS13 Kladje 2 (9.80 km) | 6:53 | 16.
1. class N1 16. ERC 6. Croatia |
85.4 km/h 7.55 s/km |
1:57:56 | 19.
2. class N1 19. ERC 7. Croatia |
2. leg | |||||
SS14 Šestine 1 (20.76 km) | 16:54 | 19.
2. class N1 19. ERC 8. Croatia |
73.7 km/h 9.39 s/km |
2:14:50 | 19.
2. class N1 19. ERC 7. Croatia |
SS15 Marija Bistrica 1 (11.76 km) | 8:09 | 19.
1. class N1 19. ERC 8. Croatia |
86.6 km/h 7.23 s/km |
2:22:59 | 19.
2. class N1 19. ERC 7. Croatia |
SS16 Samci 1 (9.15 km) | 6:03 | 22.
3. class N1 22. ERC 9. Croatia |
90.7 km/h 7.98 s/km |
2:29:02 | 19.
2. class N1 19. ERC 7. Croatia |
SS17 Bedakovčina 1 (6.37 km) | 5:08 | 21.
2. class N1 21. ERC 8. Croatia |
74.5 km/h 9.58 s/km |
2:34:10 | 18.
2. class N1 18. ERC 6. Croatia |
SS18 Šemnica Gornja 1 (15.45 km) | 11:44 | 18.
2. class N1 18. ERC 8. Croatia |
79.0 km/h 8.74 s/km |
2:45:54 | 16.
2. class N1 16. ERC 6. Croatia |
SS19 Sljeme 1 (25.09 km) | 18:39 | 19.
1. class N1 19. ERC 8. Croatia |
80.7 km/h 9.17 s/km |
3:04:33 | 16.
1. class N1 16. ERC 6. Croatia |
SS20 Šestine 2 (20.76 km) | 17:04 | 17.
1. class N1 17. ERC 7. Croatia |
73.0 km/h 9.83 s/km |
3:21:37 | 15.
1. class N1 15. ERC 5. Croatia |
SS21 Marija Bistrica 2 (11.76 km) | 8:08 | 13.
1. class N1 13. ERC 5. Croatia |
86.8 km/h 5.87 s/km |
3:29:45 | 14.
1. class N1 14. ERC 5. Croatia |
SS22 Samci 2 (9.15 km) | 6:07 | 17.
3. class N1 17. ERC 6. Croatia |
89.8 km/h 7.98 s/km |
3:35:52 | 14.
1. class N1 14. ERC 5. Croatia |
SS23 Bedakovčina 2 (6.37 km) | 5:17 | 17.
3. class N1 17. ERC 7. Croatia |
72.3 km/h 10.20 s/km |
3:41:09 | 13.
1. class N1 13. ERC 5. Croatia |
SS24 Šemnica Gornja 2 (15.45 km) | 12:02 | 15.
3. class N1 15. ERC 5. Croatia |
77.0 km/h 8.93 s/km |
3:53:11 | 13.
1. class N1 13. ERC 5. Croatia |
SS25 Sljeme 2 (25.09 km) | 18:55 | 14.
3. class N1 14. ERC 4. Croatia |
79.6 km/h 9.69 s/km |
4:12:06 | 12.
1. class N1 12. ERC 4. Croatia |