23. Croatia Delta Rally 1996
13. 6. – 16. 6. 1996, Zagreb • AK Delta • asphalt 346.08 km • Other years • Other years
Two legs seperate counted for croatian championship (Pulič won first and Rafaj won second leg). Penalties of crews #22 (got on SS3) and #24 (SS11) were reduced after SS14 for 50 seconds due unknown reason.
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Bundek (2.73 km) | 2:37 | 19.
5. class N4 19. ERC |
62.6 km/h 7.33 s/km |
2:37 | 19.
5. class N4 19. ERC |
SS2 Rude 1 (14.41 km) | 10:31 | 16.
4. class N4 16. ERC |
82.2 km/h 6.66 s/km |
13:08 | 16.
4. class N4 16. ERC |
SS3 Velika Jazbina 1 (5.02 km) | 3:38 | 18.
4. class N4 18. ERC |
82.9 km/h 6.57 s/km |
17:46 1:00 |
26.
4. class N4 26. ERC |
Penalty 1:00 | |||||
SS4 Žamarija 1 (33.35 km) | 24:00 | 14.
4. class N4 14. ERC |
83.4 km/h 5.49 s/km |
41:46 1:00 |
16.
4. class N4 16. ERC |
SS5 Petrovina 1 (7.33 km) | 4:59 | 17.
4. class N4 17. ERC |
88.3 km/h 6.41 s/km |
46:45 1:00 |
17.
4. class N4 17. ERC |
SS6 Jastrebarsko 1 (8.13 km) | 4:41 | 14.
3. class N4 14. ERC |
104.2 km/h 4.80 s/km |
51:26 1:00 |
16.
4. class N4 16. ERC |
SS7 Kladje 1 (9.80 km) | 6:37 | 15.
4. class N4 15. ERC |
88.9 km/h 5.71 s/km |
58:03 1:00 |
16.
4. class N4 16. ERC |
SS8 Rude 2 (24.42 km) | 10:35 | 15.
4. class N4 15. ERC |
138.4 km/h 4.01 s/km |
1:08:38 1:00 |
15.
4. class N4 15. ERC |
SS9 Velika Jazbina 2 (5.02 km) | 3:36 | 14.
3. class N4 14. ERC |
83.7 km/h 6.77 s/km |
1:12:14 1:00 |
15.
4. class N4 15. ERC |
SS10 Žamarija 2 (33.35 km) | 25:16 | 16.
3. class N4 16. ERC |
79.2 km/h 7.89 s/km |
1:37:30 1:00 |
16.
3. class N4 16. ERC |
SS11 Petrovina 2 (7.33 km) | 5:01 | 11.
2. class N4 11. ERC |
87.7 km/h 6.28 s/km |
1:42:41 1:10 |
15.
3. class N4 15. ERC |
Penalty 0:10 | |||||
SS12 Jastrebarsko 2 (8.23 km) | 4:47 | 12.
2. class N4 12. ERC |
103.2 km/h 5.59 s/km |
1:47:28 1:10 |
15.
3. class N4 15. ERC |
SS13 Kladje 2 (9.80 km) | 6:41 | 14.
3. class N4 14. ERC |
88.0 km/h 6.33 s/km |
1:54:09 1:10 |
13.
3. class N4 13. ERC |
2. leg | |||||
SS14 Šestine 1 (20.76 km) | 15:38 | 12.
3. class N4 12. ERC |
79.7 km/h 5.73 s/km |
2:09:47 1:10 |
13.
3. class N4 13. ERC |
SS15 Marija Bistrica 1 (11.76 km) | 7:40 | 10.
1. class N4 10. ERC |
92.0 km/h 4.76 s/km |
2:17:27 1:10 |
14.
3. class N4 14. ERC |
SS16 Samci 1 (9.15 km) | 5:30 | 12.
2. class N4 12. ERC |
99.8 km/h 4.37 s/km |
2:22:57 1:10 |
14.
3. class N4 14. ERC |
SS17 Bedakovčina 1 (6.37 km) | 4:47 | 13.
3. class N4 13. ERC |
79.9 km/h 6.28 s/km |
2:27:44 1:10 |
12.
3. class N4 12. ERC |
SS18 Šemnica Gornja 1 (15.45 km) | 11:01 | 10.
2. class N4 10. ERC |
84.1 km/h 5.95 s/km |
2:38:45 1:10 |
11.
3. class N4 11. ERC |
SS19 Sljeme 1 (25.09 km) | 16:28 | 10.
2. class N4 10. ERC |
91.4 km/h 3.95 s/km |
2:55:13 1:10 |
11.
3. class N4 11. ERC |
SS20 Šestine 2 (20.76 km) | 15:27 | 10.
2. class N4 10. ERC |
80.6 km/h 5.15 s/km |
3:10:40 1:10 |
11.
3. class N4 11. ERC |
SS21 Marija Bistrica 2 (11.76 km) | 7:45 | 8.
2. class N4 8. ERC |
91.0 km/h 3.91 s/km |
3:18:25 1:10 |
10.
3. class N4 10. ERC |
SS22 Samci 2 (9.15 km) | 5:30 | 9.
2. class N4 9. ERC |
99.8 km/h 3.93 s/km |
3:23:55 1:10 |
10.
3. class N4 10. ERC |
SS23 Bedakovčina 2 (6.37 km) | 4:44 | 7.
1. class N4 7. ERC |
80.7 km/h 5.02 s/km |
3:28:39 1:10 |
9.
2. class N4 9. ERC |
SS24 Šemnica Gornja 2 (15.45 km) | 11:29 | 10.
2. class N4 10. ERC |
80.7 km/h 6.80 s/km |
3:40:08 1:10 |
9.
2. class N4 9. ERC |
SS25 Sljeme 2 (25.09 km) | 17:13 | 7.
2. class N4 7. ERC |
87.4 km/h 5.62 s/km |
3:57:21 1:10 |
8.
2. class N4 8. ERC |