23. Croatia Delta Rally 1996
13. 6. – 16. 6. 1996, Zagreb • AK Delta • asphalt 346.08 km • Other years • Other years
Two legs seperate counted for croatian championship (Pulič won first and Rafaj won second leg). Penalties of crews #22 (got on SS3) and #24 (SS11) were reduced after SS14 for 50 seconds due unknown reason.
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Bundek (2.73 km) | 2:22 | 3.
3. class A7 3. ERC |
69.2 km/h 1.83 s/km |
2:22 | 3.
3. class A7 3. ERC |
SS2 Rude 1 (14.41 km) | 9:29 | 5.
4. class A7 5. ERC |
91.2 km/h 2.36 s/km |
11:51 | 5.
4. class A7 5. ERC |
SS3 Velika Jazbina 1 (5.02 km) | 3:18 | 5.
4. class A7 5. ERC |
91.3 km/h 2.59 s/km |
15:09 | 5.
4. class A7 5. ERC |
SS4 Žamarija 1 (33.35 km) | 22:13 | 6.
5. class A7 6. ERC |
90.1 km/h 2.28 s/km |
37:22 | 6.
5. class A7 6. ERC |
SS5 Petrovina 1 (7.33 km) | 4:38 | 7.
6. class A7 7. ERC |
94.9 km/h 3.55 s/km |
42:00 | 6.
5. class A7 6. ERC |
SS6 Jastrebarsko 1 (8.13 km) | 4:21 | 6.
5. class A7 6. ERC |
112.1 km/h 2.34 s/km |
46:21 | 6.
5. class A7 6. ERC |
SS7 Kladje 1 (9.80 km) | 6:33 | 14.
8. class A7 14. ERC |
89.8 km/h 5.31 s/km |
52:54 | 6.
5. class A7 6. ERC |
SS8 Rude 2 (24.42 km) | 9:28 | 6.
5. class A7 6. ERC |
154.8 km/h 1.27 s/km |
1:02:22 | 6.
5. class A7 6. ERC |
SS9 Velika Jazbina 2 (5.02 km) | 3:15 | 7.
6. class A7 7. ERC |
92.7 km/h 2.59 s/km |
1:05:37 | 6.
5. class A7 6. ERC |
SS10 Žamarija 2 (33.35 km) | 22:05 | 6.
5. class A7 6. ERC |
90.6 km/h 2.16 s/km |
1:27:42 | 6.
5. class A7 6. ERC |
SS11 Petrovina 2 (7.33 km) | 4:37 | 7.
6. class A7 7. ERC |
95.3 km/h 3.00 s/km |
1:32:19 | 6.
5. class A7 6. ERC |
SS12 Jastrebarsko 2 (8.23 km) | 4:24 | 6.
5. class A7 6. ERC |
112.2 km/h 2.79 s/km |
1:36:43 | 6.
5. class A7 6. ERC |
SS13 Kladje 2 (9.80 km) | 6:12 | 7.
6. class A7 7. ERC |
94.8 km/h 3.37 s/km |
1:42:55 | 6.
5. class A7 6. ERC |
2. leg | |||||
SS14 Šestine 1 (20.76 km) | 14:35 | 7.
5. class A7 7. ERC |
85.4 km/h 2.70 s/km |
1:57:30 | 6.
5. class A7 6. ERC |
SS15 Marija Bistrica 1 (11.76 km) | 7:02 | 5.
5. class A7 5. ERC |
100.3 km/h 1.53 s/km |
2:04:32 | 6.
5. class A7 6. ERC |
SS16 Samci 1 (9.15 km) | 5:02 | 5.
5. class A7 5. ERC |
109.1 km/h 1.31 s/km |
2:09:34 | 6.
5. class A7 6. ERC |
SS17 Bedakovčina 1 (6.37 km) | 4:20 | 5.
4. class A7 5. ERC |
88.2 km/h 2.04 s/km |
2:13:54 | 5.
4. class A7 5. ERC |
SS18 Šemnica Gornja 1 (15.45 km) | 10:06 | 5.
4. class A7 5. ERC |
91.8 km/h 2.39 s/km |
2:24:00 | 5.
4. class A7 5. ERC |
SS19 Sljeme 1 (25.09 km) | 15:36 | 6.
4. class A7 6. ERC |
96.5 km/h 1.87 s/km |
2:39:36 | 5.
4. class A7 5. ERC |
SS20 Šestine 2 (20.76 km) | 14:31 | 5.
4. class A7 5. ERC |
85.8 km/h 2.46 s/km |
2:54:07 | 5.
4. class A7 5. ERC |
SS21 Marija Bistrica 2 (11.76 km) | 7:07 | 4.
4. class A7 4. ERC |
99.1 km/h 0.68 s/km |
3:01:14 | 5.
4. class A7 5. ERC |
SS22 Samci 2 (9.15 km) | 5:10 | 5.
4. class A7 5. ERC |
106.3 km/h 1.75 s/km |
3:06:24 | 5.
4. class A7 5. ERC |
SS23 Bedakovčina 2 (6.37 km) | 4:37 | 6.
4. class A7 6. ERC |
82.8 km/h 3.92 s/km |
3:11:01 | 5.
4. class A7 5. ERC |
SS24 Šemnica Gornja 2 (15.45 km) | 10:46 | 6.
4. class A7 6. ERC |
86.1 km/h 4.01 s/km |
3:21:47 | 5.
4. class A7 5. ERC |
SS25 Sljeme 2 (25.09 km) | 16:14 | 5.
4. class A7 5. ERC |
92.7 km/h 3.27 s/km |
3:38:01 | 5.
4. class A7 5. ERC |