23. Croatia Delta Rally 1996
13. 6. – 16. 6. 1996, Zagreb • AK Delta • asphalt 346.08 km • Other years • Other years
Two legs seperate counted for croatian championship (Pulič won first and Rafaj won second leg). Penalties of crews #22 (got on SS3) and #24 (SS11) were reduced after SS14 for 50 seconds due unknown reason.
#39
Frici Rallye Team
N3
Final results
19. overall
3. class N3
19. ERC
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Bundek (2.73 km) | 2:47 | 39.
4. class N3 39. ERC |
58.9 km/h 10.99 s/km |
2:47 | 39.
4. class N3 39. ERC |
SS2 Rude 1 (14.41 km) | 11:27 | 34.
4. class N3 34. ERC |
75.5 km/h 10.55 s/km |
14:14 | 35.
4. class N3 35. ERC |
SS3 Velika Jazbina 1 (5.02 km) | 5:09 | 43.
4. class N3 43. ERC |
58.5 km/h 24.70 s/km |
19:23 | 41.
4. class N3 41. ERC |
SS4 Žamarija 1 (33.35 km) | 26:51 | 34.
3. class N3 34. ERC |
74.5 km/h 10.61 s/km |
46:14 | 34.
3. class N3 34. ERC |
SS5 Petrovina 1 (7.33 km) | 5:38 | 32.
4. class N3 32. ERC |
78.1 km/h 11.73 s/km |
51:52 | 32.
3. class N3 32. ERC |
SS6 Jastrebarsko 1 (8.13 km) | 5:23 | 32.
4. class N3 32. ERC |
90.6 km/h 9.96 s/km |
57:15 | 32.
3. class N3 32. ERC |
SS7 Kladje 1 (9.80 km) | 7:38 | 31.
4. class N3 31. ERC |
77.0 km/h 11.94 s/km |
1:04:53 | 32.
3. class N3 32. ERC |
SS8 Rude 2 (24.42 km) | 11:44 | 27.
4. class N3 27. ERC |
124.9 km/h 6.84 s/km |
1:16:37 | 30.
3. class N3 30. ERC |
SS9 Velika Jazbina 2 (5.02 km) | 4:02 | 28.
4. class N3 28. ERC |
74.7 km/h 11.95 s/km |
1:20:39 | 30.
3. class N3 30. ERC |
SS10 Žamarija 2 (33.35 km) | 27:10 | 27.
4. class N3 27. ERC |
73.7 km/h 11.30 s/km |
1:47:49 | 28.
3. class N3 28. ERC |
SS11 Petrovina 2 (7.33 km) | 5:39 | 27.
4. class N3 27. ERC |
77.8 km/h 11.46 s/km |
1:53:28 | 26.
3. class N3 26. ERC |
SS12 Jastrebarsko 2 (8.23 km) | 5:22 | 27.
3. class N3 27. ERC |
92.0 km/h 9.84 s/km |
1:58:50 | 26.
3. class N3 26. ERC |
SS13 Kladje 2 (9.80 km) | 7:27 | 26.
4. class N3 26. ERC |
78.9 km/h 11.02 s/km |
2:06:17 | 26.
3. class N3 26. ERC |
2. leg | |||||
SS14 Šestine 1 (20.76 km) | 17:41 | 27.
4. class N3 27. ERC |
70.4 km/h 11.66 s/km |
2:23:58 | 26.
3. class N3 26. ERC |
SS15 Marija Bistrica 1 (11.76 km) | 8:50 | 28.
4. class N3 28. ERC |
79.9 km/h 10.71 s/km |
2:32:48 | 26.
3. class N3 26. ERC |
SS16 Samci 1 (9.15 km) | 6:10 | 28.
4. class N3 28. ERC |
89.0 km/h 8.74 s/km |
2:38:58 | 26.
3. class N3 26. ERC |
SS17 Bedakovčina 1 (6.37 km) | 5:24 | 25.
4. class N3 25. ERC |
70.8 km/h 12.09 s/km |
2:44:22 | 25.
3. class N3 25. ERC |
SS18 Šemnica Gornja 1 (15.45 km) | 12:39 | 25.
4. class N3 25. ERC |
73.3 km/h 12.30 s/km |
2:57:01 | 23.
3. class N3 23. ERC |
SS19 Sljeme 1 (25.09 km) | 19:03 | 23.
3. class N3 23. ERC |
79.0 km/h 10.12 s/km |
3:16:04 | 22.
3. class N3 22. ERC |
SS20 Šestine 2 (20.76 km) | 18:03 | 22.
3. class N3 22. ERC |
69.0 km/h 12.67 s/km |
3:34:07 | 22.
3. class N3 22. ERC |
SS21 Marija Bistrica 2 (11.76 km) | 9:53 | 23.
3. class N3 23. ERC |
71.4 km/h 14.80 s/km |
3:44:00 | 21.
3. class N3 21. ERC |
SS22 Samci 2 (9.15 km) | 6:37 | 22.
3. class N3 22. ERC |
83.0 km/h 11.26 s/km |
3:50:37 | 21.
3. class N3 21. ERC |
SS23 Bedakovčina 2 (6.37 km) | 5:43 | 21.
3. class N3 21. ERC |
66.9 km/h 14.29 s/km |
3:56:20 | 20.
3. class N3 20. ERC |
SS24 Šemnica Gornja 2 (15.45 km) | 13:16 | 21.
3. class N3 21. ERC |
69.9 km/h 13.72 s/km |
4:09:36 | 20.
3. class N3 20. ERC |
SS25 Sljeme 2 (25.09 km) | 19:37 | 18.
3. class N3 18. ERC |
76.7 km/h 11.36 s/km |
4:29:13 | 19.
3. class N3 19. ERC |