23. Croatia Delta Rally 1996
13. 6. – 16. 6. 1996, Zagreb • AK Delta • asphalt 346.08 km • Other years • Other years
Two legs seperate counted for croatian championship (Pulič won first and Rafaj won second leg). Penalties of crews #22 (got on SS3) and #24 (SS11) were reduced after SS14 for 50 seconds due unknown reason.
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after | |
SS1 Bundek (2.73 km) | 2:32 | 13.
3. class N4 13. ERC |
64.7 km/h 5.49 s/km |
2:32 | 13.
3. class N4 13. ERC |
|
SS2 Rude 1 (14.41 km) | 10:09 | 13.
2. class N4 13. ERC |
85.2 km/h 5.14 s/km |
12:41 | 13.
2. class N4 13. ERC |
|
SS3 Velika Jazbina 1 (5.02 km) | 3:35 | 16.
3. class N4 16. ERC |
84.1 km/h 5.98 s/km |
16:26 0:10 |
15.
3. class N4 15. ERC |
|
Penalty 0:10 | ||||||
SS4 Žamarija 1 (33.35 km) | 23:31 | 12.
2. class N4 12. ERC |
85.1 km/h 4.62 s/km |
39:57 0:10 |
12.
3. class N4 12. ERC |
|
SS5 Petrovina 1 (7.33 km) | 4:58 | 15.
3. class N4 15. ERC |
88.6 km/h 6.28 s/km |
44:55 0:10 |
12.
3. class N4 12. ERC |
|
SS6 Jastrebarsko 1 (8.13 km) | 4:45 | 15.
4. class N4 15. ERC |
102.7 km/h 5.29 s/km |
49:40 0:10 |
12.
3. class N4 12. ERC |
|
SS7 Kladje 1 (9.80 km) | 6:23 | 11.
3. class N4 11. ERC |
92.1 km/h 4.29 s/km |
56:03 0:10 |
13.
3. class N4 13. ERC |
|
SS8 Rude 2 (24.42 km) | 10:24 | 13.
3. class N4 13. ERC |
140.9 km/h 3.56 s/km |
1:06:27 0:10 |
12.
3. class N4 12. ERC |
|
SS9 Velika Jazbina 2 (5.02 km) | 3:31 | 12.
2. class N4 12. ERC |
85.6 km/h 5.78 s/km |
1:09:58 0:10 |
11.
2. class N4 11. ERC |
|
SS10 Žamarija 2 (33.35 km) | 23:52 | 11.
2. class N4 11. ERC |
83.8 km/h 5.37 s/km |
1:33:50 0:10 |
10.
2. class N4 10. ERC |
|
SS11 Petrovina 2 (7.33 km) | 5:04 | 13.
3. class N4 13. ERC |
86.8 km/h 6.68 s/km |
1:38:54 0:10 |
10.
2. class N4 10. ERC |
|
SS12 Jastrebarsko 2 (8.23 km) | 4:57 | 14.
3. class N4 14. ERC |
99.8 km/h 6.80 s/km |
1:43:51 0:10 |
10.
2. class N4 10. ERC |
|
SS13 Kladje 2 (9.80 km) | 6:35 | 12.
1. class N4 12. ERC |
89.3 km/h 5.71 s/km |
1:50:26 0:10 |
11.
2. class N4 11. ERC |
|
2. leg | ||||||
SS14 Šestine 1 (20.76 km) | 15:30 | 11.
2. class N4 11. ERC |
80.4 km/h 5.35 s/km |
2:05:56 0:10 |
11.
2. class N4 11. ERC |
|
SS15 Marija Bistrica 1 (11.76 km) | 7:44 | 11.
2. class N4 11. ERC |
91.2 km/h 5.10 s/km |
2:13:40 0:10 |
10.
2. class N4 10. ERC |
|
SS16 Samci 1 (9.15 km) | 5:32 | 14.
3. class N4 14. ERC |
99.2 km/h 4.59 s/km |
2:19:12 0:10 |
10.
2. class N4 10. ERC |
|
SS17 Bedakovčina 1 (6.37 km) | 4:38 | 10.
2. class N4 10. ERC |
82.5 km/h 4.87 s/km |
2:23:50 0:10 |
9.
2. class N4 9. ERC |
|
SS18 Šemnica Gornja 1 (15.45 km) | 11:02 | 11.
3. class N4 11. ERC |
84.0 km/h 6.02 s/km |
2:34:52 0:10 |
9.
2. class N4 9. ERC |
|
SS19 Sljeme 1 (25.09 km) | 16:57 | 11.
3. class N4 11. ERC |
88.8 km/h 5.10 s/km |
2:51:49 0:10 |
9.
2. class N4 9. ERC |
|
SS20 Šestine 2 (20.76 km) | 15:45 | 11.
3. class N4 11. ERC |
79.1 km/h 6.02 s/km |
3:07:34 0:10 |
9.
2. class N4 9. ERC |
|
SS21 Marija Bistrica 2 (11.76 km) | 7:52 | 10.
3. class N4 10. ERC |
89.7 km/h 4.51 s/km |
3:15:26 0:10 |
9.
2. class N4 9. ERC |
|
SS22 Samci 2 (9.15 km) | 5:57 | 13.
3. class N4 13. ERC |
92.3 km/h 6.89 s/km |
3:21:23 0:10 |
9.
2. class N4 9. ERC |
|
SS23 Bedakovčina 2 (6.37 km) | Excluded |