35. Rally Saturnus 2012
European Cup Central #2 [coef 10] • CEZ • CEZ Historic • Mitropa #3 • Mitropa Historic #3 • Slovenia #2 • Slovenia Junior #2 • Yugo Cup (SVN) #2
11. 5. – 13. 5. 2012, Trbovlje - Ljubljana • asphalt 190.47 km • Other years
#66
AK Ajdovščina Motorsport
H
D1
D1
Final results
24. overall
7. class D1
5. class H
17. Slovenia
3. Yugo Cup (SVN)
2. Slovenia Junior
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 SSS Stožice (3.45 km) | 2:36.3 | 36.
5. class H 5. class D1 23. Slovenia 2. Slovenia Junior 1. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
79.5 km/h 6.75 s/km |
2:36.3 | 36.
5. class H 5. class D1 23. Slovenia 1. Yugo Cup (SVN) 2. Slovenia Junior |
SS2 Hrastnik 1 (8.40 km) | 6:38.1 | 41.
8. class H 11. class D1 28. Slovenia 3. Slovenia Junior 3. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
76.0 km/h 8.61 s/km |
9:14.4 | 36.
5. class H 6. class D1 23. Slovenia 1. Yugo Cup (SVN) 2. Slovenia Junior |
SS3 Trbovlje 1 (15.80 km) | 12:38.5 | 32.
5. class H 7. class D1 23. Slovenia 2. Slovenia Junior 1. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
75.0 km/h 7.59 s/km |
21:52.9 | 33.
5. class H 6. class D1 23. Slovenia 1. Yugo Cup (SVN) 2. Slovenia Junior |
SS4 Hrastnik 2 (8.40 km) | 6:29.2 | 38.
7. class H 8. class D1 26. Slovenia 3. Slovenia Junior 2. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
77.7 km/h 7.87 s/km |
28:22.1 | 32.
5. class H 5. class D1 22. Slovenia 1. Yugo Cup (SVN) 2. Slovenia Junior |
SS5 Trbovlje 2 (15.80 km) | 13:12.4 | 39.
9. class H 12. class D1 30. Slovenia 2. Slovenia Junior 5. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
71.8 km/h 10.32 s/km |
41:34.5 | 34.
7. class H 8. class D1 25. Slovenia 3. Yugo Cup (SVN) 2. Slovenia Junior |
SS6 Hrastnik 3 (8.40 km) | 6:40.0 | 28.
5. class H 7. class D1 22. Slovenia 2. Slovenia Junior 2. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
75.6 km/h 7.11 s/km |
48:14.5 | 31.
7. class H 7. class D1 23. Slovenia 3. Yugo Cup (SVN) 2. Slovenia Junior |
SS7 Trbovlje 3 (15.80 km) | 13:09.3 | 27.
6. class H 9. class D1 22. Slovenia 2. Slovenia Junior 3. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
72.1 km/h 8.95 s/km |
1:01:23.8 | 29.
7. class H 7. class D1 22. Slovenia 3. Yugo Cup (SVN) 2. Slovenia Junior |
2. leg | |||||
SS8 Jance 1 (17.55 km) | 13:35.7 | 27.
7. class H 9. class D1 22. Slovenia 1. Slovenia Junior 4. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
77.5 km/h 7.84 s/km |
1:14:59.5 | 25.
7. class H 6. class D1 19. Slovenia 3. Yugo Cup (SVN) 2. Slovenia Junior |
SS9 Metnaj 1 (10.16 km) | 8:13.0 | 27.
5. class H 9. class D1 21. Slovenia 2. Slovenia Junior 4. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
74.2 km/h 8.76 s/km |
1:23:12.5 | 22.
4. class H 6. class D1 16. Slovenia 3. Yugo Cup (SVN) 2. Slovenia Junior |
SS10 Višnja gora 1 (29.50 km) | 26:31.4 | 37.
9. class H 16. class D1 28. Slovenia 3. Slovenia Junior 7. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
66.7 km/h 15.64 s/km |
1:49:43.9 | 25.
4. class H 8. class D1 19. Slovenia 3. Yugo Cup (SVN) 2. Slovenia Junior |
SS11 Jance 2 (17.55 km) | 13:49.3 | 30.
7. class H 12. class D1 23. Slovenia 3. Slovenia Junior 4. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
76.2 km/h 9.21 s/km |
2:03:33.2 | 22.
4. class H 7. class D1 16. Slovenia 3. Yugo Cup (SVN) 2. Slovenia Junior |
SS12 Metnaj 2 (10.16 km) | 8:37.4 | 33.
8. class H 13. class D1 24. Slovenia 3. Slovenia Junior 5. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
70.7 km/h 12.33 s/km |
2:12:10.6 | 22.
4. class H 7. class D1 16. Slovenia 3. Yugo Cup (SVN) 2. Slovenia Junior |
SS13 Višnja gora 2 (29.50 km) | 23:32.7 | 29.
8. class H 12. class D1 22. Slovenia 3. Slovenia Junior 5. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
75.2 km/h 10.27 s/km |
2:35:43.3 | 24.
5. class H 7. class D1 17. Slovenia 3. Yugo Cup (SVN) 2. Slovenia Junior |