35. Rally Saturnus 2012
European Cup Central #2 [coef 10] • CEZ • CEZ Historic • Mitropa #3 • Mitropa Historic #3 • Slovenia #2 • Slovenia Junior #2 • Yugo Cup (SVN) #2
11. 5. – 13. 5. 2012, Trbovlje - Ljubljana • asphalt 190.47 km • Other years
#54
AK Modri Dirkač
H
D1
D1
Final results
30. overall
11. class D1
7. class H
21. Slovenia
5. Yugo Cup (SVN)
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 SSS Stožice (3.45 km) | 2:43.6 | 54.
12. class H 18. class D1 37. Slovenia 7. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
75.9 km/h 8.87 s/km |
2:43.6 | 54.
12. class H 18. class D1 37. Slovenia 7. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
SS2 Hrastnik 1 (8.40 km) | 6:33.6 | 37.
6. class H 8. class D1 25. Slovenia 1. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
76.8 km/h 8.07 s/km |
9:17.2 | 39.
7. class H 9. class D1 26. Slovenia 3. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
SS3 Trbovlje 1 (15.80 km) | 12:59.4 | 43.
11. class H 15. class D1 33. Slovenia 6. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
73.0 km/h 8.91 s/km |
22:16.6 | 41.
9. class H 12. class D1 30. Slovenia 5. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
SS4 Hrastnik 2 (8.40 km) | 8:29.2 | 55.
14. class H 20. class D1 39. Slovenia 9. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
59.4 km/h 22.15 s/km |
30:45.8 | 51.
13. class H 18. class D1 36. Slovenia 9. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
SS5 Trbovlje 2 (15.80 km) | 19:27.8 | 52.
13. class H 19. class D1 37. Slovenia 9. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
48.7 km/h 34.08 s/km |
50:13.6 | 52.
13. class H 19. class D1 37. Slovenia 9. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
SS6 Hrastnik 3 (8.40 km) | 6:54.5 | 38.
10. class H 12. class D1 29. Slovenia 6. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
73.0 km/h 8.83 s/km |
57:08.1 | 50.
13. class H 19. class D1 36. Slovenia 9. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
SS7 Trbovlje 3 (15.80 km) | 13:45.0 | 35.
10. class H 12. class D1 28. Slovenia 6. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
68.9 km/h 11.21 s/km |
1:10:53.1 | 46.
13. class H 18. class D1 34. Slovenia 9. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
2. leg | |||||
SS8 Jance 1 (17.55 km) | 13:57.8 | 32.
10. class H 13. class D1 26. Slovenia 6. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
75.4 km/h 9.10 s/km |
1:24:50.9 | 41.
12. class H 16. class D1 31. Slovenia 8. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
SS9 Metnaj 1 (10.16 km) | 8:19.7 | 30.
7. class H 12. class D1 24. Slovenia 6. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
73.2 km/h 9.42 s/km |
1:33:10.6 | 39.
10. class H 16. class D1 29. Slovenia 8. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
SS10 Višnja gora 1 (29.50 km) | 23:29.7 | 28.
5. class H 9. class D1 21. Slovenia 3. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
75.3 km/h 9.48 s/km |
1:56:40.3 | 34.
9. class H 13. class D1 25. Slovenia 7. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
SS11 Jance 2 (17.55 km) | 13:43.4 | 29.
6. class H 11. class D1 22. Slovenia 3. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
76.7 km/h 8.87 s/km |
2:11:03.7 0:40 |
32.
9. class H 13. class D1 23. Slovenia 7. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
Penalty 0:40 - Late (4 min) at TC | |||||
SS12 Metnaj 2 (10.16 km) | 8:20.7 | 25.
4. class H 8. class D1 18. Slovenia 2. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
73.0 km/h 10.69 s/km |
2:19:24.4 0:40 |
32.
9. class H 13. class D1 23. Slovenia 7. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
SS13 Višnja gora 2 (29.50 km) | 22:55.5 | 27.
6. class H 10. class D1 20. Slovenia 3. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
77.2 km/h 9.01 s/km |
2:42:19.9 0:40 |
30.
7. class H 11. class D1 21. Slovenia 5. Yugo Cup (SVN) |