44. Rallye International du Valais 2003
23. 10. – 25. 10. 2003, Martigny • asphalt - snow 268.00 km • total distance including road sections - 642.47 km • Other years
#70
Team Trajectoire
N3
Final results
27. overall
7. class N3
27. ERC
23. Switzerland
12. Switzerland Cup
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Crans-Montana (Mollens - Les Violettes) (10.56 km) |
10:37.2 [N] |
30.
2. class N3 30. ERC 23. Switzerland 2. Switzerland Cup |
59.7 km/h 13.26 s/km |
10:37.2 | 25.
2. class N3 25. ERC 18. Switzerland 2. Switzerland Cup |
SS2 Anzère (Luc - La Tzoumaz) (13.48 km) |
12:53.4 [N] |
22.
2. class N3 22. ERC 16. Switzerland 2. Switzerland Cup |
62.7 km/h 10.31 s/km |
23:30.6 | 23.
2. class N3 23. ERC 17. Switzerland 2. Switzerland Cup |
SS3 Savièse (Chandolin - Pomeiron) (12.40 km) |
11:37.2 [N] |
39.
4. class N3 39. ERC 31. Switzerland 3. Switzerland Cup |
64.0 km/h 12.57 s/km |
35:07.8 | 37.
4. class N3 37. ERC 29. Switzerland 3. Switzerland Cup |
SS4 Casernes de Sion 1 (time-trial) (6.74 km) | 8:07.5 | 52.
9. class N3 52. ERC 45. Switzerland 19. Switzerland Cup |
49.8 km/h 13.80 s/km |
43:15.3 | 52.
9. class N3 52. ERC 45. Switzerland 19. Switzerland Cup |
2. leg | |||||
SS5 Champex 1 (Les Valettes - Champex) (9.96 km) | 8:37.2 | 30.
7. class N3 30. ERC 27. Switzerland 11. Switzerland Cup |
69.3 km/h 7.46 s/km |
51:52.5 | 42.
7. class N3 42. ERC 36. Switzerland 15. Switzerland Cup |
SS6 Col des Planches 1 (Sembrancher - L'Arbaley) (19.32 km) | 18:00.3 | 37.
11. class N3 37. ERC 35. Switzerland 18. Switzerland Cup |
64.4 km/h 8.67 s/km |
1:09:52.8 | 41.
9. class N3 41. ERC 35. Switzerland 14. Switzerland Cup |
SS7 Saxon 1 (Le Dailley - Le Guercet) (7.56 km) | 6:17.7 | 44.
8. class N3 44. ERC 40. Switzerland 19. Switzerland Cup |
72.1 km/h 8.73 s/km |
1:16:10.5 | 41.
9. class N3 41. ERC 35. Switzerland 14. Switzerland Cup |
SS8 Champex 2 (Les Valettes - Champex) (9.96 km) | 8:31.0 | 35.
9. class N3 35. ERC 30. Switzerland 16. Switzerland Cup |
70.2 km/h 8.09 s/km |
1:24:41.5 | 37.
8. class N3 37. ERC 31. Switzerland 14. Switzerland Cup |
SS9 Col des Planches 2 (Sembrancher - L'Arbaley) (19.32 km) | 16:30.5 | 36.
7. class N3 36. ERC 29. Switzerland 15. Switzerland Cup |
70.2 km/h 8.07 s/km |
1:41:12.0 | 34.
7. class N3 34. ERC 28. Switzerland 13. Switzerland Cup |
SS10 Saxon 2 (Le Dailley - Le Guercet) (7.56 km) | 6:06.0 | 40.
9. class N3 40. ERC 35. Switzerland 18. Switzerland Cup |
74.4 km/h 8.06 s/km |
1:47:18.0 | 34.
7. class N3 34. ERC 27. Switzerland 13. Switzerland Cup |
SS11 Champex 3 (Les Valettes - Champex) (9.96 km) | 8:29.7 | 39.
7. class N3 39. ERC 32. Switzerland 15. Switzerland Cup |
70.3 km/h 8.55 s/km |
1:55:47.7 | 34.
7. class N3 34. ERC 27. Switzerland 13. Switzerland Cup |
SS12 Les Cols (Sembrancher - Martigny) (32.02 km) | 26:58.1 | 35.
5. class N3 35. ERC 29. Switzerland 15. Switzerland Cup |
71.2 km/h 7.30 s/km |
2:22:45.8 | 35.
8. class N3 35. ERC 29. Switzerland 15. Switzerland Cup |
3. leg | |||||
SS13 Chalais 1 (Chalais - Mase) (27.96 km) | 21:23.5 | 43.
11. class N3 43. ERC 37. Switzerland 21. Switzerland Cup |
78.4 km/h 9.42 s/km |
2:44:09.3 | 33.
7. class N3 33. ERC 28. Switzerland 14. Switzerland Cup |
SS14 Les Dix 1 (La Crêta - Mâche) (12.65 km) | 9:18.3 | 41.
8. class N3 41. ERC 35. Switzerland 19. Switzerland Cup |
81.6 km/h 9.13 s/km |
2:53:27.6 | 33.
7. class N3 33. ERC 28. Switzerland 14. Switzerland Cup |
SS15 Veysonnaz 1 (Ayer - Veysonnaz) (10.60 km) | 8:19.8 | 39.
10. class N3 39. ERC 34. Switzerland 19. Switzerland Cup |
76.4 km/h 9.96 s/km |
3:01:47.4 | 31.
7. class N3 31. ERC 26. Switzerland 13. Switzerland Cup |
SS16 Casernes de Sion 2 (time-trial) (6.74 km) | 7:02.9 | 39.
9. class N3 39. ERC 34. Switzerland 19. Switzerland Cup |
57.4 km/h 9.11 s/km |
3:08:50.3 | 30.
7. class N3 30. ERC 26. Switzerland 13. Switzerland Cup |
SS17 Chalais 2 (Chalais - Mase) (27.96 km) | 20:06.1 | 25.
7. class N3 25. ERC 23. Switzerland 11. Switzerland Cup |
83.5 km/h 7.07 s/km |
3:28:56.4 | 28.
7. class N3 28. ERC 24. Switzerland 12. Switzerland Cup |
SS18 Les Dix 2 (La Crêta - Mâche) (12.65 km) | 8:27.9 | 19.
6. class N3 19. ERC 18. Switzerland 8. Switzerland Cup |
89.7 km/h 5.49 s/km |
3:37:24.3 | 28.
7. class N3 28. ERC 24. Switzerland 12. Switzerland Cup |
SS19 Veysonnaz 2 (Ayer - Veysonnaz) (10.60 km) | 7:51.6 | 16.
5. class N3 16. ERC 14. Switzerland 5. Switzerland Cup |
80.9 km/h 5.23 s/km |
3:45:15.9 | 27.
7. class N3 27. ERC 23. Switzerland 12. Switzerland Cup |