44. Rallye International du Valais 2003
23. 10. – 25. 10. 2003, Martigny • asphalt - snow 268.00 km • total distance including road sections - 642.47 km • Other years
#66
Atelier de la Tzoumaz
N3
Final results
23. overall
6. class N3
23. ERC
20. Switzerland
9. Switzerland Cup
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Crans-Montana (Mollens - Les Violettes) (10.56 km) |
10:37.2 [N] |
30.
2. class N3 30. ERC 23. Switzerland 2. Switzerland Cup |
59.7 km/h 13.26 s/km |
10:37.2 | 25.
2. class N3 25. ERC 18. Switzerland 2. Switzerland Cup |
SS2 Anzère (Luc - La Tzoumaz) (13.48 km) |
12:53.4 [N] |
22.
2. class N3 22. ERC 16. Switzerland 2. Switzerland Cup |
62.7 km/h 10.31 s/km |
23:30.6 | 23.
2. class N3 23. ERC 17. Switzerland 2. Switzerland Cup |
SS3 Savièse (Chandolin - Pomeiron) (12.40 km) |
11:37.2 [N] |
39.
4. class N3 39. ERC 31. Switzerland 3. Switzerland Cup |
64.0 km/h 12.57 s/km |
35:07.8 | 37.
4. class N3 37. ERC 29. Switzerland 3. Switzerland Cup |
SS4 Casernes de Sion 1 (time-trial) (6.74 km) | 7:45.6 | 34.
5. class N3 34. ERC 28. Switzerland 8. Switzerland Cup |
52.1 km/h 10.55 s/km |
42:53.4 | 37.
5. class N3 37. ERC 30. Switzerland 8. Switzerland Cup |
2. leg | |||||
SS5 Champex 1 (Les Valettes - Champex) (9.96 km) | 8:42.7 | 32.
8. class N3 32. ERC 28. Switzerland 12. Switzerland Cup |
68.6 km/h 8.01 s/km |
51:36.1 | 36.
4. class N3 36. ERC 30. Switzerland 9. Switzerland Cup |
SS6 Col des Planches 1 (Sembrancher - L'Arbaley) (19.32 km) | 16:44.6 | 14.
3. class N3 14. ERC 13. Switzerland 3. Switzerland Cup |
69.2 km/h 4.76 s/km |
1:08:20.7 | 21.
3. class N3 21. ERC 20. Switzerland 3. Switzerland Cup |
SS7 Saxon 1 (Le Dailley - Le Guercet) (7.56 km) | 6:15.7 | 41.
7. class N3 41. ERC 37. Switzerland 17. Switzerland Cup |
72.4 km/h 8.47 s/km |
1:14:36.4 | 23.
4. class N3 23. ERC 22. Switzerland 3. Switzerland Cup |
SS8 Champex 2 (Les Valettes - Champex) (9.96 km) | 8:23.3 | 28.
6. class N3 28. ERC 24. Switzerland 13. Switzerland Cup |
71.2 km/h 7.32 s/km |
1:22:59.7 | 21.
5. class N3 21. ERC 19. Switzerland 5. Switzerland Cup |
SS9 Col des Planches 2 (Sembrancher - L'Arbaley) (19.32 km) | 15:54.8 | 20.
3. class N3 20. ERC 16. Switzerland 3. Switzerland Cup |
72.8 km/h 6.23 s/km |
1:38:54.5 | 21.
5. class N3 21. ERC 19. Switzerland 5. Switzerland Cup |
SS10 Saxon 2 (Le Dailley - Le Guercet) (7.56 km) | 7:09.7 | 56.
14. class N3 56. ERC 48. Switzerland 26. Switzerland Cup |
63.3 km/h 16.48 s/km |
1:46:04.2 | 25.
5. class N3 25. ERC 21. Switzerland 7. Switzerland Cup |
SS11 Champex 3 (Les Valettes - Champex) (9.96 km) | 8:02.7 | 14.
3. class N3 14. ERC 11. Switzerland 4. Switzerland Cup |
74.3 km/h 5.84 s/km |
1:54:06.9 | 23.
5. class N3 23. ERC 20. Switzerland 6. Switzerland Cup |
SS12 Les Cols (Sembrancher - Martigny) (32.02 km) | 27:03.9 | 37.
7. class N3 37. ERC 31. Switzerland 17. Switzerland Cup |
71.0 km/h 7.48 s/km |
2:21:10.8 | 24.
4. class N3 24. ERC 21. Switzerland 8. Switzerland Cup |
3. leg | |||||
SS13 Chalais 1 (Chalais - Mase) (27.96 km) | 20:26.0 | 25.
6. class N3 25. ERC 23. Switzerland 9. Switzerland Cup |
82.1 km/h 7.37 s/km |
2:41:36.8 | 22.
4. class N3 22. ERC 20. Switzerland 8. Switzerland Cup |
SS14 Les Dix 1 (La Crêta - Mâche) (12.65 km) | 9:52.0 | 53.
11. class N3 53. ERC 47. Switzerland 26. Switzerland Cup |
76.9 km/h 11.79 s/km |
2:51:28.8 | 26.
6. class N3 26. ERC 22. Switzerland 9. Switzerland Cup |
SS15 Veysonnaz 1 (Ayer - Veysonnaz) (10.60 km) | 8:21.3 | 40.
11. class N3 40. ERC 35. Switzerland 20. Switzerland Cup |
76.1 km/h 10.10 s/km |
2:59:50.1 | 26.
6. class N3 26. ERC 22. Switzerland 9. Switzerland Cup |
SS16 Casernes de Sion 2 (time-trial) (6.74 km) | 6:46.2 | 16.
4. class N3 16. ERC 13. Switzerland 5. Switzerland Cup |
59.7 km/h 6.63 s/km |
3:06:36.3 | 25.
6. class N3 25. ERC 22. Switzerland 9. Switzerland Cup |
SS17 Chalais 2 (Chalais - Mase) (27.96 km) | 19:56.0 | 24.
6. class N3 24. ERC 22. Switzerland 10. Switzerland Cup |
84.2 km/h 6.71 s/km |
3:26:32.3 | 23.
6. class N3 23. ERC 20. Switzerland 8. Switzerland Cup |
SS18 Les Dix 2 (La Crêta - Mâche) (12.65 km) | 9:04.4 | 36.
10. class N3 36. ERC 32. Switzerland 19. Switzerland Cup |
83.7 km/h 8.38 s/km |
3:35:36.7 | 24.
6. class N3 24. ERC 21. Switzerland 9. Switzerland Cup |
SS19 Veysonnaz 2 (Ayer - Veysonnaz) (10.60 km) | 7:58.6 | 20.
7. class N3 20. ERC 17. Switzerland 7. Switzerland Cup |
79.7 km/h 5.89 s/km |
3:43:35.3 | 23.
6. class N3 23. ERC 20. Switzerland 9. Switzerland Cup |