44. Rallye International du Valais 2003
23. 10. – 25. 10. 2003, Martigny • asphalt - snow 268.00 km • total distance including road sections - 642.47 km • Other years
#90
Ecurie Basilisk
N1
Final results
26. overall
1. class N1
26. ERC
22. Switzerland
11. Switzerland Cup
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Crans-Montana (Mollens - Les Violettes) (10.56 km) |
10:37.2 [N] |
30.
1. class N1 30. ERC 23. Switzerland 2. Switzerland Cup |
59.7 km/h 13.26 s/km |
10:37.2 | 25.
1. class N1 25. ERC 18. Switzerland 2. Switzerland Cup |
SS2 Anzère (Luc - La Tzoumaz) (13.48 km) |
12:53.4 [N] |
22.
1. class N1 22. ERC 16. Switzerland 2. Switzerland Cup |
62.7 km/h 10.31 s/km |
23:30.6 | 23.
1. class N1 23. ERC 17. Switzerland 2. Switzerland Cup |
SS3 Savièse (Chandolin - Pomeiron) (12.40 km) |
11:37.2 [N] |
39.
1. class N1 39. ERC 31. Switzerland 3. Switzerland Cup |
64.0 km/h 12.57 s/km |
35:07.8 | 37.
1. class N1 37. ERC 29. Switzerland 3. Switzerland Cup |
SS4 Casernes de Sion 1 (time-trial) (6.74 km) | 8:04.3 | 50.
1. class N1 50. ERC 43. Switzerland 18. Switzerland Cup |
50.1 km/h 13.32 s/km |
43:12.1 | 51.
1. class N1 51. ERC 44. Switzerland 18. Switzerland Cup |
2. leg | |||||
SS5 Champex 1 (Les Valettes - Champex) (9.96 km) | 8:47.5 | 39.
1. class N1 39. ERC 34. Switzerland 14. Switzerland Cup |
68.0 km/h 8.49 s/km |
51:59.6 | 47.
1. class N1 47. ERC 41. Switzerland 17. Switzerland Cup |
SS6 Col des Planches 1 (Sembrancher - L'Arbaley) (19.32 km) | 18:32.2 | 46.
4. class N1 46. ERC 42. Switzerland 23. Switzerland Cup |
62.5 km/h 10.33 s/km |
1:10:31.8 | 49.
2. class N1 49. ERC 43. Switzerland 20. Switzerland Cup |
SS7 Saxon 1 (Le Dailley - Le Guercet) (7.56 km) | 6:00.6 | 17.
1. class N1 17. ERC 14. Switzerland 3. Switzerland Cup |
75.5 km/h 6.47 s/km |
1:16:32.4 | 46.
2. class N1 46. ERC 40. Switzerland 18. Switzerland Cup |
SS8 Champex 2 (Les Valettes - Champex) (9.96 km) | 8:40.8 | 48.
1. class N1 48. ERC 41. Switzerland 21. Switzerland Cup |
68.8 km/h 9.08 s/km |
1:25:13.2 | 42.
1. class N1 42. ERC 36. Switzerland 17. Switzerland Cup |
SS9 Col des Planches 2 (Sembrancher - L'Arbaley) (19.32 km) | 16:25.2 | 32.
1. class N1 32. ERC 27. Switzerland 13. Switzerland Cup |
70.6 km/h 7.80 s/km |
1:41:38.4 | 37.
1. class N1 37. ERC 30. Switzerland 14. Switzerland Cup |
SS10 Saxon 2 (Le Dailley - Le Guercet) (7.56 km) | 5:49.7 | 19.
1. class N1 19. ERC 16. Switzerland 6. Switzerland Cup |
77.8 km/h 5.90 s/km |
1:47:28.1 | 36.
1. class N1 36. ERC 29. Switzerland 14. Switzerland Cup |
SS11 Champex 3 (Les Valettes - Champex) (9.96 km) | 8:43.1 | 48.
2. class N1 48. ERC 41. Switzerland 21. Switzerland Cup |
68.5 km/h 9.90 s/km |
1:56:11.2 | 35.
1. class N1 35. ERC 28. Switzerland 14. Switzerland Cup |
SS12 Les Cols (Sembrancher - Martigny) (32.02 km) | 26:26.3 | 22.
1. class N1 22. ERC 19. Switzerland 8. Switzerland Cup |
72.7 km/h 6.31 s/km |
2:22:37.5 | 34.
1. class N1 34. ERC 28. Switzerland 14. Switzerland Cup |
3. leg | |||||
SS13 Chalais 1 (Chalais - Mase) (27.96 km) | 20:49.5 | 35.
1. class N1 35. ERC 29. Switzerland 14. Switzerland Cup |
80.6 km/h 8.21 s/km |
2:43:27.0 | 31.
1. class N1 31. ERC 26. Switzerland 13. Switzerland Cup |
SS14 Les Dix 1 (La Crêta - Mâche) (12.65 km) | 9:08.0 | 32.
1. class N1 32. ERC 28. Switzerland 13. Switzerland Cup |
83.1 km/h 8.32 s/km |
2:52:35.0 | 32.
1. class N1 32. ERC 27. Switzerland 13. Switzerland Cup |
SS15 Veysonnaz 1 (Ayer - Veysonnaz) (10.60 km) | 8:10.7 | 31.
1. class N1 31. ERC 28. Switzerland 13. Switzerland Cup |
77.8 km/h 9.10 s/km |
3:00:45.7 | 30.
1. class N1 30. ERC 25. Switzerland 12. Switzerland Cup |
SS16 Casernes de Sion 2 (time-trial) (6.74 km) | 6:56.3 | 31.
1. class N1 31. ERC 26. Switzerland 14. Switzerland Cup |
58.3 km/h 8.13 s/km |
3:07:42.0 | 29.
1. class N1 29. ERC 25. Switzerland 12. Switzerland Cup |
SS17 Chalais 2 (Chalais - Mase) (27.96 km) | 20:25.6 | 29.
1. class N1 29. ERC 26. Switzerland 13. Switzerland Cup |
82.1 km/h 7.77 s/km |
3:28:07.6 | 27.
1. class N1 27. ERC 23. Switzerland 11. Switzerland Cup |
SS18 Les Dix 2 (La Crêta - Mâche) (12.65 km) | 8:49.5 | 29.
1. class N1 29. ERC 25. Switzerland 13. Switzerland Cup |
86.0 km/h 7.20 s/km |
3:36:57.1 | 27.
1. class N1 27. ERC 23. Switzerland 11. Switzerland Cup |
SS19 Veysonnaz 2 (Ayer - Veysonnaz) (10.60 km) | 8:04.4 | 27.
1. class N1 27. ERC 24. Switzerland 12. Switzerland Cup |
78.8 km/h 6.43 s/km |
3:45:01.5 | 26.
1. class N1 26. ERC 22. Switzerland 11. Switzerland Cup |