Silver Fern Rally 2016
27. 11. – 4. 12. 2016, Christchurch • gravel 988.78 km - (cancelled 21.20 km) • Other years
#34
H
Challenge Trophy
Challenge Trophy
Final results
19. overall
3. class H
6. class Challenge Trophy
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after | |
SS1 Paddon (10.50 km) | 6:26.4 | 4.
3. class H 3. class Challenge Trophy |
97.8 km/h 0.48 s/km |
6:26.4 | 4.
3. class H 3. class Challenge Trophy |
|
SS2 Munari (22.23 km) | 12:55.7 | 6.
4. class H 4. class Challenge Trophy |
103.2 km/h 0.56 s/km |
19:22.1 | 3.
3. class H 3. class Challenge Trophy |
|
SS3 Alen (33.48 km) | 18:01.1 | 2.
2. class H 2. class Challenge Trophy |
111.5 km/h 0.30 s/km |
37:23.2 | 2.
2. class H 2. class Challenge Trophy |
|
SS4 West (25.41 km) | 13:45.2 | 2.
2. class H 2. class Challenge Trophy |
110.9 km/h 0.40 s/km |
51:08.4 | 2.
2. class H 2. class Challenge Trophy |
|
SS5 Auriol (22.12 km) | 13:34.1 | 9.
3. class H 4. class Challenge Trophy |
97.8 km/h 1.22 s/km |
1:04:42.5 | 3.
3. class H 3. class Challenge Trophy |
|
SS6 Allport (21.97 km) | 35:00.0 | 40.
7. class H 13. class Challenge Trophy |
37.7 km/h 57.55 s/km |
1:54:42.5 15:00 |
40.
7. class H 13. class Challenge Trophy |
|
Penalty 15:00 - Missed TC | ||||||
Stopped | ||||||
SS7 Biasion (21.77 km) | 35:00.0 | 38.
6. class H 12. class Challenge Trophy |
37.3 km/h 57.79 s/km |
2:29:42.5 15:00 |
40.
7. class H 13. class Challenge Trophy |
|
2. leg | ||||||
SS8 Adams (10.11 km) | 6:35.7 | 6.
3. class H 3. class Challenge Trophy |
92.0 km/h 0.82 s/km |
2:36:18.2 15:00 |
40.
7. class H 13. class Challenge Trophy |
|
SS9 Ayling (12.48 km) | 7:09.4 | 2.
1. class H 1. class Challenge Trophy |
104.6 km/h 0.50 s/km |
2:43:27.6 15:00 |
40.
7. class H 13. class Challenge Trophy |
|
SS10 Mikkola (28.45 km) | 21:26.4 | 7.
3. class H 4. class Challenge Trophy |
79.6 km/h 2.02 s/km |
3:04:54.0 15:00 |
40.
7. class H 13. class Challenge Trophy |
|
SS11 Blomqvist (43.85 km) | 28:45.4 | 6.
3. class H 3. class Challenge Trophy |
91.5 km/h 1.09 s/km |
3:33:39.4 15:00 |
37.
7. class H 12. class Challenge Trophy |
|
SS12 Argyle (18.99 km) | 11:10.8 | 7.
2. class H 3. class Challenge Trophy |
101.9 km/h 0.96 s/km |
3:44:50.2 15:00 |
37.
7. class H 12. class Challenge Trophy |
|
SS13 Salonen (42.35 km) | 25:25.3 | 3.
1. class H 2. class Challenge Trophy |
100.0 km/h 0.23 s/km |
4:10:15.5 15:00 |
36.
7. class H 11. class Challenge Trophy |
|
3. leg | ||||||
SS14 McAndrew (7.94 km) | 5:18.0 | 6.
2. class H 3. class Challenge Trophy |
89.9 km/h 0.52 s/km |
4:15:33.5 15:00 |
36.
7. class H 11. class Challenge Trophy |
|
SS15 Burns (29.14 km) | 16:42.5 | 4.
2. class H 2. class Challenge Trophy |
104.6 km/h 0.28 s/km |
4:32:16.0 15:00 |
35.
7. class H 11. class Challenge Trophy |
|
SS16 Makkinen (50.97 km) | 27:28.9 | 2.
1. class H 1. class Challenge Trophy |
111.3 km/h 0.01 s/km |
4:59:44.9 15:00 |
34.
7. class H 11. class Challenge Trophy |
|
SS17 Jones (7.01 km) | 4:11.6 | 2.
1. class H 1. class Challenge Trophy |
100.3 km/h 0.64 s/km |
5:03:56.5 15:00 |
34.
7. class H 11. class Challenge Trophy |
|
SS18 Haider (14.84 km) | 7:38.0 | 2.
1. class H 1. class Challenge Trophy |
116.6 km/h 0.29 s/km |
5:11:34.5 15:00 |
34.
7. class H 11. class Challenge Trophy |
|
SS19 Gromholm (19.90 km) | 11:31.9 | 1.
1. class H 1. class Challenge Trophy |
103.5 km/h |
5:23:06.4 15:00 |
34.
7. class H 11. class Challenge Trophy |
|
SS20 Bourne (8.05 km) | 5:20.8 | 2.
1. class H 2. class Challenge Trophy |
90.3 km/h 0.93 s/km |
5:28:27.2 15:00 |
34.
7. class H 11. class Challenge Trophy |
|
4. leg | ||||||
SS21 Donald (12.23 km) | 7:25.9 | 4.
2. class H 3. class Challenge Trophy |
98.7 km/h 0.46 s/km |
5:35:53.1 15:00 |
34.
7. class H 11. class Challenge Trophy |
|
SS22 Kankkunen (23.78 km) | 13:17.4 | 4.
3. class H 4. class Challenge Trophy |
107.4 km/h 0.35 s/km |
5:49:10.5 15:00 |
33.
7. class H 11. class Challenge Trophy |
|
SS23 McRae (24.28 km) | 13:39.0 | 3.
1. class H 2. class Challenge Trophy |
106.7 km/h 0.51 s/km |
6:02:49.5 15:00 |
31.
6. class H 10. class Challenge Trophy |
|
SS24 Stewart (20.27 km) | 11:40.2 | 1.
1. class H 1. class Challenge Trophy |
104.2 km/h |
6:14:29.7 15:00 |
31.
6. class H 10. class Challenge Trophy |
|
SS25 Waldegaard (21.20 km) | cancelled | |||||
SS26 Robson (19.03 km) | 10:03.0 | 2.
1. class H 1. class Challenge Trophy |
113.6 km/h 0.02 s/km |
6:24:32.7 15:00 |
30.
6. class H 10. class Challenge Trophy |
|
SS27 Ericsson (23.73 km) | 13:48.3 | 20.
4. class H 6. class Challenge Trophy |
103.1 km/h 3.11 s/km |
6:38:21.0 15:00 |
30.
6. class H 10. class Challenge Trophy |
|
SS28 Solberg (16.78 km) | 8:38.7 | 3.
1. class H 2. class Challenge Trophy |
116.5 km/h 1.54 s/km |
6:46:59.7 15:00 |
30.
6. class H 10. class Challenge Trophy |
|
5. leg | ||||||
SS29 Vatanen (71.45 km) | 36:37.4 | 8.
3. class H 4. class Challenge Trophy |
117.1 km/h 1.10 s/km |
7:23:37.1 15:00 |
27.
5. class H 9. class Challenge Trophy |
|
SS30 Teesdale (15.29 km) | 10:51.2 | 3.
2. class H 3. class Challenge Trophy |
84.5 km/h 1.36 s/km |
7:34:28.3 15:00 |
26.
5. class H 8. class Challenge Trophy |
|
SS31 Rohrl (26.49 km) | 18:42.0 | 6.
3. class H 4. class Challenge Trophy |
85.0 km/h 1.82 s/km |
7:53:10.3 15:00 |
24.
4. class H 7. class Challenge Trophy |
|
SS32 Brookes (12.84 km) | 9:07.0 | 1.
1. class H 1. class Challenge Trophy |
84.5 km/h |
8:02:17.3 15:00 |
22.
4. class H 7. class Challenge Trophy |
|
SS33 Mason (43.17 km) | 23:20.4 | 4.
1. class H 2. class Challenge Trophy |
111.0 km/h 0.68 s/km |
8:25:37.7 15:00 |
20.
3. class H 6. class Challenge Trophy |
|
SS34 Latvala (19.49 km) | 11:37.2 | 4.
2. class H 3. class Challenge Trophy |
100.6 km/h 1.28 s/km |
8:37:14.9 15:00 |
20.
3. class H 6. class Challenge Trophy |
|
6. leg | ||||||
SS35 Loeb (7.24 km) | 5:02.2 | 6.
2. class H 2. class Challenge Trophy |
86.2 km/h 1.98 s/km |
8:42:17.1 15:00 |
20.
3. class H 6. class Challenge Trophy |
|
SS36 Bachelli (11.76 km) | 8:18.6 | 3.
1. class H 1. class Challenge Trophy |
84.9 km/h 1.26 s/km |
8:50:35.7 15:00 |
20.
3. class H 6. class Challenge Trophy |
|
SS37 Herbert (17.77 km) | 13:19.7 | 11.
2. class H 3. class Challenge Trophy |
80.0 km/h 1.85 s/km |
9:03:55.4 15:00 |
20.
3. class H 6. class Challenge Trophy |
|
SS38 Hodgson (8.24 km) | 4:58.5 | 2.
2. class H 2. class Challenge Trophy |
99.4 km/h 1.41 s/km |
9:08:53.9 15:00 |
20.
3. class H 6. class Challenge Trophy |
|
SS39 Thompson (23.71 km) | 19:17.6 | 2.
1. class H 1. class Challenge Trophy |
73.7 km/h 0.88 s/km |
9:28:11.5 15:00 |
20.
3. class H 6. class Challenge Trophy |
|
SS40 Marshall (32.20 km) | 17:32.8 | 2.
1. class H 2. class Challenge Trophy |
110.1 km/h 0.02 s/km |
9:45:44.3 15:00 |
19.
3. class H 6. class Challenge Trophy |
|
SS41 Ogier (15.44 km) | 8:13.7 | 4.
1. class H 2. class Challenge Trophy |
112.6 km/h 0.85 s/km |
9:53:58.0 15:00 |
19.
3. class H 6. class Challenge Trophy |
|
7. leg | ||||||
SS42 Carlssen (14.17 km) | 8:28.9 | 6.
2. class H 2. class Challenge Trophy |
100.2 km/h 1.05 s/km |
10:02:26.9 15:00 |
19.
3. class H 6. class Challenge Trophy |
|
SS43 Sumner (7.87 km) | 4:42.3 | 2.
1. class H 1. class Challenge Trophy |
100.4 km/h 0.11 s/km |
10:07:09.2 15:00 |
19.
3. class H 6. class Challenge Trophy |
|
SS44 Stokes (13.65 km) | 9:51.1 | 4.
2. class H 2. class Challenge Trophy |
83.1 km/h 0.29 s/km |
10:17:00.3 15:00 |
19.
3. class H 6. class Challenge Trophy |
|
SS45 Cowan (14.13 km) | 7:51.5 | 2.
1. class H 1. class Challenge Trophy |
107.9 km/h 0.13 s/km |
10:24:51.8 15:00 |
19.
3. class H 6. class Challenge Trophy |
|
SS46 Millen (8.84 km) | 6:06.2 | 1.
1. class H 1. class Challenge Trophy |
86.9 km/h |
10:30:58.0 15:00 |
19.
3. class H 6. class Challenge Trophy |
|
SS47 Sainz (12.17 km) | 5:25.0 | 1.
1. class H 1. class Challenge Trophy |
134.8 km/h |
10:36:23.0 15:00 |
19.
3. class H 6. class Challenge Trophy |