47. SATA Rallye Açores 2012
IRC #1 • European Cup South #1 [coef 10] • IRC 2WD #1 • IRC Production #1 • Portugal #1 • Açores #1 • Taça da Região Autónoma #1
23. 2. – 25. 2. 2012, Ponta Delgada • Grupo Desportivo Comercial • gravel 177.56 km - (cancelled 8.25 km) • Other years
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after | |
SS1 Coroa da Mata 1 (8.25 km) | 8:37.5 | 30.
6. class 6 6. class A6 30. IRC 30. European Cup South 10. IRC 2WD |
57.4 km/h 13.82 s/km |
8:37.5 | 30.
6. class 6 6. class A6 30. IRC 30. European Cup South 10. IRC 2WD |
|
SS2 Sao Brás / Vila Franca 1 (6.48 km) | 7:26.7 | 33.
7. class 6 7. class A6 33. IRC 33. European Cup South 13. IRC 2WD |
52.2 km/h 21.33 s/km |
16:04.2 | 32.
7. class 6 7. class A6 32. IRC 32. European Cup South 12. IRC 2WD |
|
SS3 Grupo Marques 1 (2.20 km) | 2:24.3 | 30.
6. class 6 6. class A6 30. IRC 30. European Cup South 11. IRC 2WD |
54.9 km/h 11.18 s/km |
18:28.5 | 29.
6. class 6 6. class A6 29. IRC 29. European Cup South 10. IRC 2WD |
|
2. leg | ||||||
SS4 Feteiras 1 (7.00 km) | 7:26.6 | 31.
6. class 6 6. class A6 31. IRC 31. European Cup South 12. IRC 2WD |
56.4 km/h 17.51 s/km |
25:55.1 | 29.
6. class 6 6. class A6 29. IRC 29. European Cup South 9. IRC 2WD |
|
SS5 Sete Cidades 1 (22.85 km) | 24:23.1 | 29.
6. class 6 6. class A6 29. IRC 29. European Cup South 11. IRC 2WD |
56.2 km/h 17.79 s/km |
50:18.2 | 26.
5. class 6 5. class A6 26. IRC 26. European Cup South 8. IRC 2WD |
|
SS6 Feteiras 2 (7.00 km) | 7:05.5 | 26.
6. class 6 6. class A6 26. IRC 26. European Cup South 10. IRC 2WD |
59.2 km/h 15.27 s/km |
57:23.7 | 23.
5. class 6 5. class A6 23. IRC 23. European Cup South 7. IRC 2WD |
|
SS7 Sete Cidades 2 (22.85 km) | 26:14.9 | 25.
6. class 6 6. class A6 25. IRC 25. European Cup South 10. IRC 2WD |
52.2 km/h 21.60 s/km |
1:23:38.6 | 22.
5. class 6 5. class A6 22. IRC 22. European Cup South 7. IRC 2WD |
|
SS8 Coroa da Mata 2 (8.25 km) | cancelled | |||||
SS9 Sao Brás / Vila Franca 2 (6.48 km) | 8:13.9 | 23.
5. class 6 5. class A6 23. IRC 23. European Cup South 8. IRC 2WD |
47.2 km/h 26.90 s/km |
1:31:52.5 | 22.
5. class 6 5. class A6 22. IRC 22. European Cup South 7. IRC 2WD |
|
3. leg | ||||||
SS10 Graminhais 1 (19.60 km) | 17:51.6 | 25.
5. class 6 5. class A6 25. IRC 25. European Cup South 8. IRC 2WD |
65.8 km/h 11.53 s/km |
1:49:44.1 | 22.
5. class 6 5. class A6 22. IRC 22. European Cup South 7. IRC 2WD |
|
SS11 Tronqueira 1 (22.40 km) | 22:41.2 | 23.
6. class 6 6. class A6 23. IRC 23. European Cup South 8. IRC 2WD |
59.2 km/h 11.25 s/km |
2:12:25.3 | 19.
5. class 6 5. class A6 19. IRC 19. European Cup South 5. IRC 2WD |
|
SS12 Grupo Marques 2 (2.20 km) | 2:22.9 | 22.
6. class 6 6. class A6 22. IRC 22. European Cup South 7. IRC 2WD |
55.4 km/h 9.77 s/km |
2:14:48.2 | 19.
5. class 6 5. class A6 19. IRC 19. European Cup South 5. IRC 2WD |
|
SS13 Graminhais 2 (19.60 km) | 18:01.3 | 22.
6. class 6 6. class A6 22. IRC 22. European Cup South 7. IRC 2WD |
65.3 km/h 12.43 s/km |
2:32:49.5 | 18.
5. class 6 5. class A6 18. IRC 18. European Cup South 5. IRC 2WD |
|
SS14 Tronqueira 2 (22.40 km) | Retired |