47. SATA Rallye Açores 2012
IRC #1 • European Cup South #1 [coef 10] • IRC 2WD #1 • IRC Production #1 • Portugal #1 • Açores #1 • Taça da Região Autónoma #1
23. 2. – 25. 2. 2012, Ponta Delgada • Grupo Desportivo Comercial • gravel 177.56 km - (cancelled 8.25 km) • Other years
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after | |
SS1 Coroa da Mata 1 (8.25 km) | 8:48.4 | 32.
6. class 5 1. class AD 32. IRC 32. European Cup South 12. IRC 2WD 13. Açores |
56.2 km/h 15.14 s/km |
8:48.4 | 32.
6. class 5 1. class AD 32. IRC 32. European Cup South 12. IRC 2WD 13. Açores |
|
SS2 Sao Brás / Vila Franca 1 (6.48 km) | 7:10.2 | 31.
5. class 5 1. class AD 31. IRC 31. European Cup South 11. IRC 2WD 13. Açores |
54.2 km/h 18.78 s/km |
15:58.6 | 30.
5. class 5 1. class AD 30. IRC 30. European Cup South 10. IRC 2WD 13. Açores |
|
SS3 Grupo Marques 1 (2.20 km) | Mechanical | |||||
2. leg | ||||||
SS4 Feteiras 1 (7.00 km) | 7:04.6 | 28.
4. class 5 1. class AD 28. IRC 28. European Cup South 9. IRC 2WD 12. Açores |
59.3 km/h 14.37 s/km |
Out of overall classification | ||
SS5 Sete Cidades 1 (22.85 km) | 23:02.6 | 25.
4. class 5 1. class AD 25. IRC 25. European Cup South 8. IRC 2WD 12. Açores |
59.5 km/h 14.26 s/km |
Out of overall classification | ||
SS6 Feteiras 2 (7.00 km) | 6:43.6 | 24.
3. class 5 1. class AD 24. IRC 24. European Cup South 8. IRC 2WD 12. Açores |
62.4 km/h 12.14 s/km |
Out of overall classification | ||
SS7 Sete Cidades 2 (22.85 km) | 24:55.0 | 21.
3. class 5 1. class AD 21. IRC 21. European Cup South 7. IRC 2WD 11. Açores |
55.0 km/h 18.11 s/km |
Out of overall classification | ||
SS8 Coroa da Mata 2 (8.25 km) | cancelled | |||||
SS9 Sao Brás / Vila Franca 2 (6.48 km) | 7:47.2 | 22.
3. class 5 1. class AD 22. IRC 22. European Cup South 7. IRC 2WD 11. Açores |
49.9 km/h 22.78 s/km |
Out of overall classification | ||
3. leg | ||||||
SS10 Graminhais 1 (19.60 km) | 18:03.7 | 26.
4. class 5 1. class AD 26. IRC 26. European Cup South 9. IRC 2WD 12. Açores |
65.1 km/h 12.14 s/km |
Out of overall classification | ||
SS11 Tronqueira 1 (22.40 km) | 22:25.7 | 21.
2. class 5 1. class AD 21. IRC 21. European Cup South 6. IRC 2WD 10. Açores |
59.9 km/h 10.56 s/km |
Out of overall classification | ||
SS12 Grupo Marques 2 (2.20 km) | 2:23.5 | 23.
2. class 5 1. class AD 23. IRC 23. European Cup South 8. IRC 2WD 10. Açores |
55.2 km/h 10.05 s/km |
Out of overall classification | ||
SS13 Graminhais 2 (19.60 km) | 17:36.7 | 20.
1. class 5 1. class AD 20. IRC 20. European Cup South 5. IRC 2WD 11. Açores |
66.8 km/h 11.18 s/km |
Out of overall classification | ||
SS14 Tronqueira 2 (22.40 km) | 22:10.6 | 21.
2. class 5 1. class AD 21. IRC 21. European Cup South 6. IRC 2WD 11. Açores |
60.6 km/h 9.71 s/km |
Out of overall classification |