47. SATA Rallye Açores 2012
IRC #1 • European Cup South #1 [coef 10] • IRC 2WD #1 • IRC Production #1 • Portugal #1 • Açores #1 • Taça da Região Autónoma #1
23. 2. – 25. 2. 2012, Ponta Delgada • Grupo Desportivo Comercial • gravel 177.56 km - (cancelled 8.25 km) • Other years
#27
3
N4
N4
Final results
8. overall
2. class N4
2. class 3
8. IRC
8. European Cup South
2. Açores
2. IRC Production
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Coroa da Mata 1 (8.25 km) | 7:34.0 | 10.
2. class 3 2. class N4 10. IRC 10. European Cup South 2. IRC Production 2. Açores |
65.4 km/h 6.12 s/km |
7:34.0 | 10.
2. class 3 2. class N4 10. IRC 10. European Cup South 2. IRC Production 2. Açores |
SS2 Sao Brás / Vila Franca 1 (6.48 km) | 6:06.7 | 19.
6. class 3 7. class N4 19. IRC 19. European Cup South 8. IRC Production 6. Açores |
63.6 km/h 8.98 s/km |
13:40.7 | 12.
2. class 3 2. class N4 12. IRC 12. European Cup South 3. IRC Production 2. Açores |
SS3 Grupo Marques 1 (2.20 km) | 2:08.6 | 14.
5. class 3 5. class N4 14. IRC 14. European Cup South 5. IRC Production 4. Açores |
61.6 km/h 4.05 s/km |
15:49.3 | 12.
2. class 3 2. class N4 12. IRC 12. European Cup South 3. IRC Production 2. Açores |
2. leg | |||||
SS4 Feteiras 1 (7.00 km) | 5:58.3 | 9.
2. class 3 2. class N4 9. IRC 9. European Cup South 2. IRC Production 2. Açores |
70.3 km/h 4.90 s/km |
21:47.6 | 10.
2. class 3 2. class N4 10. IRC 10. European Cup South 2. IRC Production 2. Açores |
SS5 Sete Cidades 1 (22.85 km) | 19:43.2 | 9.
2. class 3 2. class N4 9. IRC 9. European Cup South 2. IRC Production 2. Açores |
69.5 km/h 5.54 s/km |
41:30.8 | 9.
2. class 3 2. class N4 9. IRC 9. European Cup South 2. IRC Production 2. Açores |
SS6 Feteiras 2 (7.00 km) | 5:53.4 | 8.
2. class 3 2. class N4 8. IRC 8. European Cup South 2. IRC Production 2. Açores |
71.3 km/h 4.97 s/km |
47:24.2 | 8.
2. class 3 2. class N4 8. IRC 8. European Cup South 2. IRC Production 2. Açores |
SS7 Sete Cidades 2 (22.85 km) | 20:26.9 | 8.
2. class 3 2. class N4 8. IRC 8. European Cup South 2. IRC Production 2. Açores |
67.0 km/h 6.37 s/km |
1:07:51.1 | 8.
2. class 3 2. class N4 8. IRC 8. European Cup South 2. IRC Production 2. Açores |
SS8 Coroa da Mata 2 (8.25 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS9 Sao Brás / Vila Franca 2 (6.48 km) | 6:16.1 | 10.
3. class 3 4. class N4 10. IRC 10. European Cup South 4. IRC Production 2. Açores |
62.0 km/h 8.72 s/km |
1:14:07.2 | 8.
2. class 3 2. class N4 8. IRC 8. European Cup South 2. IRC Production 2. Açores |
3. leg | |||||
SS10 Graminhais 1 (19.60 km) | 15:41.9 | 9.
2. class 3 2. class N4 9. IRC 9. European Cup South 2. IRC Production 2. Açores |
74.9 km/h 4.91 s/km |
1:29:49.1 | 8.
2. class 3 2. class N4 8. IRC 8. European Cup South 2. IRC Production 2. Açores |
SS11 Tronqueira 1 (22.40 km) | 20:21.4 | 11.
4. class 3 4. class N4 11. IRC 11. European Cup South 4. IRC Production 3. Açores |
66.0 km/h 5.01 s/km |
1:50:10.5 | 8.
2. class 3 2. class N4 8. IRC 8. European Cup South 2. IRC Production 2. Açores |
SS12 Grupo Marques 2 (2.20 km) | 2:09.6 | 12.
4. class 3 4. class N4 12. IRC 12. European Cup South 4. IRC Production 3. Açores |
61.1 km/h 3.73 s/km |
1:52:20.1 | 8.
2. class 3 2. class N4 8. IRC 8. European Cup South 2. IRC Production 2. Açores |
SS13 Graminhais 2 (19.60 km) | 15:48.6 | 13.
5. class 3 5. class N4 13. IRC 13. European Cup South 5. IRC Production 4. Açores |
74.4 km/h 5.66 s/km |
2:08:08.7 | 8.
2. class 3 2. class N4 8. IRC 8. European Cup South 2. IRC Production 2. Açores |
SS14 Tronqueira 2 (22.40 km) | 20:34.6 | 15.
6. class 3 6. class N4 15. IRC 15. European Cup South 6. IRC Production 5. Açores |
65.3 km/h 5.42 s/km |
2:28:43.3 | 8.
2. class 3 2. class N4 8. IRC 8. European Cup South 2. IRC Production 2. Açores |