23. Int. IQ Jänner Rallye 2005
6. 1. – 8. 1. 2005, Freistadt • asphalt - snow 289.36 km • Other years
#76
Dark Dog Team Austria
N2
Final results
31. overall
4. class N2
29. Czech Republic
31. Austria
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Freistadt - St. Oswald 1 (11.43 km) | 8:43.1 | 73.
8. class N2 73. Austria 65. Czech Republic |
78.7 km/h 9.53 s/km |
8:43.1 | 73.
8. class N2 65. Czech Republic 73. Austria |
SS2 Pierbach - Mötlas 1 (14.87 km) | 12:05.8 | 55.
3. class N2 55. Austria 50. Czech Republic |
73.8 km/h 8.07 s/km |
20:48.9 | 60.
5. class N2 55. Czech Republic 60. Austria |
SS3 Windgföll - Weitersfelden 1 (9.21 km) | 8:10.2 | 48.
1. class N2 48. Austria 45. Czech Republic |
67.6 km/h 8.73 s/km |
28:59.1 | 55.
5. class N2 50. Czech Republic 55. Austria |
SS4 Freistadt - St. Oswald 2 (11.43 km) | 8:23.0 | 61.
4. class N2 61. Austria 57. Czech Republic |
81.8 km/h 8.34 s/km |
37:22.1 | 55.
5. class N2 50. Czech Republic 55. Austria |
SS5 Pierbach - Mötlas 2 (14.87 km) | 12:22.2 | 56.
5. class N2 56. Austria 51. Czech Republic |
72.1 km/h 8.41 s/km |
49:44.3 | 53.
5. class N2 48. Czech Republic 53. Austria |
SS6 Windgföll - Weitersfelden 2 (9.21 km) | 8:17.1 | 53.
4. class N2 53. Austria 49. Czech Republic |
66.7 km/h 9.97 s/km |
58:01.4 | 49.
5. class N2 45. Czech Republic 49. Austria |
SS7 Tragwein - Bad Zell 1 (15.64 km) | 10:42.8 | 50.
3. class N2 50. Austria 49. Czech Republic |
87.6 km/h 8.82 s/km |
1:08:44.2 | 47.
4. class N2 43. Czech Republic 47. Austria |
SS8 Schönau - St. Leonhard 1 (11.22 km) | 9:53.8 | 58.
6. class N2 58. Austria 54. Czech Republic |
68.0 km/h 12.01 s/km |
1:18:38.0 | 48.
4. class N2 44. Czech Republic 48. Austria |
SS9 Lasberg - St. Oswald 1 (15.81 km) | 12:51.2 | 53.
8. class N2 53. Austria 49. Czech Republic |
73.8 km/h 11.11 s/km |
1:31:29.2 | 49.
6. class N2 45. Czech Republic 49. Austria |
SS10 Tragwein - Bad Zell 2 (15.64 km) | 10:45.9 | 37.
3. class N2 37. Austria 36. Czech Republic |
87.2 km/h 6.84 s/km |
1:42:15.1 | 43.
5. class N2 40. Czech Republic 43. Austria |
SS11 Schönau - St. Leonhard 2 (11.22 km) | 9:20.6 | 31.
2. class N2 31. Austria 30. Czech Republic |
72.1 km/h 7.51 s/km |
1:51:35.7 | 40.
4. class N2 37. Czech Republic 40. Austria |
SS12 Lasberg - St. Oswald 2 (15.81 km) | 13:00.4 | 47.
7. class N2 47. Austria 44. Czech Republic |
72.9 km/h 10.48 s/km |
2:04:36.1 | 38.
4. class N2 35. Czech Republic 38. Austria |
2. leg | |||||
SS13 Castrol Arena Königswiesen 1 (7.98 km) | 7:23.2 | 73.
7. class N2 73. Austria 60. Czech Republic |
64.8 km/h 12.22 s/km |
2:11:59.3 | 40.
4. class N2 37. Czech Republic 40. Austria |
SS14 Unterweißenbach - Libenau 1 (19.24 km) | 15:52.9 | 53.
4. class N2 53. Austria 44. Czech Republic |
72.7 km/h 9.28 s/km |
2:27:52.2 | 38.
4. class N2 35. Czech Republic 38. Austria |
SS15 Castrol Arena Königswiesen 2 (7.98 km) | 6:47.8 | 50.
4. class N2 50. Austria 43. Czech Republic |
70.4 km/h 8.92 s/km |
2:34:40.0 | 37.
3. class N2 34. Czech Republic 37. Austria |
SS16 Unterweißenbach - Libenau 2 (19.24 km) | 15:09.7 | 51.
6. class N2 51. Austria 46. Czech Republic |
76.1 km/h 8.76 s/km |
2:49:49.7 | 37.
3. class N2 34. Czech Republic 37. Austria |
SS17 Gutau - Pregarten 1 (10.84 km) | 7:29.0 | 46.
6. class N2 46. Austria 45. Czech Republic |
86.9 km/h 9.22 s/km |
2:57:18.7 | 36.
4. class N2 34. Czech Republic 36. Austria |
SS18 Tragwein - Kefermarkt 1 (28.44 km) | 18:50.6 | 37.
2. class N2 37. Austria 36. Czech Republic |
90.6 km/h 7.55 s/km |
3:16:09.3 | 32.
3. class N2 30. Czech Republic 32. Austria |
SS19 Gutau - Pregarten 2 (10.84 km) | 7:40.8 | 44.
5. class N2 44. Austria 42. Czech Republic |
84.7 km/h 9.53 s/km |
3:23:50.1 | 32.
4. class N2 30. Czech Republic 32. Austria |
SS20 Tragwein - Kefermarkt 2 (28.44 km) | 20:14.4 | 35.
3. class N2 35. Austria 33. Czech Republic |
84.3 km/h 9.91 s/km |
3:44:04.5 | 31.
4. class N2 29. Czech Republic 31. Austria |