38. ADAC 3-Städte Rallye 2001
19. 10. – 20. 10. 2001, Straubing • gravel - asphalt 239.46 km • Other years
#8
Kathrein Renn- und Rallye Team
N4
Final results
3. overall
1. class N4
3. ERC
1. Mitropa
3. Germany
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Keltenschanze I (12.47 km) | 8:31.9 | 6.
2. class N4 6. ERC 1. Mitropa 6. Germany |
87.7 km/h 3.16 s/km |
8:31.9 | 6.
2. class N4 6. ERC 1. Mitropa 6. Germany |
SS2 Schafhöfen I (27.73 km) | 16:12.4 | 5.
1. class N4 5. ERC 1. Mitropa 5. Germany |
102.7 km/h 2.73 s/km |
24:44.3 | 5.
1. class N4 5. ERC 1. Mitropa 5. Germany |
SS3 Keltenschanze II (12.47 km) | 8:38.1 | 10.
3. class N4 10. ERC 2. Mitropa 9. Germany |
86.6 km/h 3.70 s/km |
33:22.4 | 5.
1. class N4 5. ERC 1. Mitropa 5. Germany |
SS4 Schafhöfen II (27.73 km) | 16:12.5 | 5.
1. class N4 5. ERC 1. Mitropa 5. Germany |
102.7 km/h 2.58 s/km |
49:34.9 | 5.
1. class N4 5. ERC 1. Mitropa 5. Germany |
2. leg | |||||
SS5 Metting I (11.72 km) | 6:55.2 | 6.
1. class N4 6. ERC 2. Mitropa 6. Germany |
101.6 km/h 1.64 s/km |
56:30.1 | 5.
1. class N4 5. ERC 1. Mitropa 5. Germany |
SS6 Saubrunn I (13.95 km) | 9:30.9 | 13.
7. class N4 13. ERC 2. Mitropa 11. Germany |
88.0 km/h 4.63 s/km |
1:06:01.0 | 5.
1. class N4 5. ERC 1. Mitropa 5. Germany |
SS7 Geiselhöring I (10.09 km) | 7:07.9 | 15.
7. class N4 15. ERC 3. Mitropa 13. Germany |
84.9 km/h 4.10 s/km |
1:13:08.9 | 5.
1. class N4 5. ERC 1. Mitropa 5. Germany |
SS8 Metting II (11.72 km) | 6:38.5 | 5.
1. class N4 5. ERC 2. Mitropa 5. Germany |
105.9 km/h 1.66 s/km |
1:19:47.4 | 5.
1. class N4 5. ERC 1. Mitropa 5. Germany |
SS9 Saubrunn II (13.95 km) | 9:05.3 | 10.
5. class N4 10. ERC 2. Mitropa 8. Germany |
92.1 km/h 3.53 s/km |
1:28:52.7 | 4.
1. class N4 4. ERC 1. Mitropa 4. Germany |
SS10 Geiselhöring II (10.09 km) | 6:53.7 | 10.
6. class N4 10. ERC 4. Mitropa 7. Germany |
87.8 km/h 3.06 s/km |
1:35:46.4 | 3.
1. class N4 3. ERC 1. Mitropa 3. Germany |
SS11 Metting III (11.72 km) | 6:34.4 | 4.
1. class N4 4. ERC 2. Mitropa 4. Germany |
107.0 km/h 1.45 s/km |
1:42:20.8 | 3.
1. class N4 3. ERC 1. Mitropa 3. Germany |
SS12 Saubrunn III (13.95 km) | 8:55.9 | 8.
5. class N4 8. ERC 2. Mitropa 6. Germany |
93.7 km/h 2.52 s/km |
1:51:16.7 | 3.
1. class N4 3. ERC 1. Mitropa 3. Germany |
SS13 Geiselhöring III (10.09 km) | 6:45.2 | 4.
2. class N4 4. ERC 1. Mitropa 4. Germany |
89.6 km/h 1.92 s/km |
1:58:01.9 | 3.
1. class N4 3. ERC 1. Mitropa 3. Germany |
SS14 Oberhinkofen I (17.26 km) | 10:20.1 | 3.
1. class N4 3. ERC 1. Mitropa 3. Germany |
100.2 km/h 1.58 s/km |
2:08:22.0 | 3.
1. class N4 3. ERC 1. Mitropa 3. Germany |
SS15 Oberhinkofen II (17.26 km) | 10:16.0 | 5.
2. class N4 5. ERC 1. Mitropa 5. Germany |
100.9 km/h 1.61 s/km |
2:18:38.0 | 3.
1. class N4 3. ERC 1. Mitropa 3. Germany |
SS16 Oberhinkofen III (17.26 km) | 10:16.1 | 4.
2. class N4 4. ERC 1. Mitropa 4. Germany |
100.9 km/h 1.54 s/km |
2:28:54.1 | 3.
1. class N4 3. ERC 1. Mitropa 3. Germany |