ACO Rally 1982
5. 6. – 6. 6. 1982, Zagreb • AMD Siget • asphalt - gravel 208.70 km - (cancelled 31.60 km) • Other years
SS9/13 cancelled due damaged road. Many final counted stage times and official final times aren't the same due unknown reason. Added just final results from yugoslavian championship, because overall final results aren't known.
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after | |
SS1 Bliznec - Šestine (20.50 km) | 16:47 (1007) | 11.
2. class 1/2 8. Alpe Adria Cup 7. Yugoslavia |
73.3 km/h 6.78 s/km |
16:47 (1007) | 11.
2. class 1/2 8. Alpe Adria Cup 7. Yugoslavia |
|
SS2 Stojdraga - Hartje 1 (21.70 km) | 17:12 (1032) | 9.
3. class 1/2 5. Alpe Adria Cup 6. Yugoslavia |
75.7 km/h 6.22 s/km |
33:59 (2039) | 9.
3. class 1/2 5. Alpe Adria Cup 6. Yugoslavia |
|
SS3 Oštrc - Vodice 1 (11.80 km) | 8:20 (500) | 7.
1. class 1/2 5. Alpe Adria Cup 4. Yugoslavia |
85.0 km/h 4.83 s/km |
42:19 (2539) | 9.
3. class 1/2 5. Alpe Adria Cup 6. Yugoslavia |
|
SS4 Kostanjevica - Cerklje 1 (4.00 km) | 3:12 (192) | 4.
2. class 1/2 3. Alpe Adria Cup 2. Yugoslavia |
75.0 km/h 3.00 s/km |
45:31 (2731) | 7.
2. class 1/2 4. Alpe Adria Cup 4. Yugoslavia |
|
SS5 Stojdraga - Hartje 2 (21.70 km) | 16:36 (996) | 5.
1. class 1/2 3. Alpe Adria Cup 3. Yugoslavia |
78.4 km/h 2.63 s/km |
1:02:07 (3727) | 6.
1. class 1/2 4. Alpe Adria Cup 3. Yugoslavia |
|
SS6 Oštrc - Vodice 2 (11.80 km) | 8:12 (492) | 5.
1. class 1/2 3. Alpe Adria Cup 3. Yugoslavia |
86.3 km/h 3.73 s/km |
1:10:19 (4219) | 6.
1. class 1/2 4. Alpe Adria Cup 3. Yugoslavia |
|
Wrong official stage time: 3:12 | ||||||
SS7 Kostanjevica - Cerklje 2 (4.00 km) | 3:21 (201) | 11.
6. class 1/2 6. Alpe Adria Cup 6. Yugoslavia |
71.6 km/h 5.50 s/km |
1:13:40 (4420) | 6.
1. class 1/2 4. Alpe Adria Cup 3. Yugoslavia |
|
2. leg | ||||||
SS8 Grdanjci - Jarušje 1 (9.70 km) | 9:49 (589) | 12.
6. class 1/2 6. Alpe Adria Cup 7. Yugoslavia |
59.3 km/h 4.23 s/km |
1:23:29 (5009) | 7.
2. class 1/2 4. Alpe Adria Cup 4. Yugoslavia |
|
SS9 Višći vrh - Kostanjevac 1 (15.80 km) | cancelled | |||||
SS10 Hartje - Budinjak 1 (17.00 km) | 15:00 (900) | 4.
1. class 1/2 4. Alpe Adria Cup 1. Yugoslavia |
68.0 km/h 2.94 s/km |
1:38:29 (5909) | 5.
1. class 1/2 3. Alpe Adria Cup 3. Yugoslavia |
|
SS11 Gabrovica - Grdanjci 1 (14.10 km) | 11:53 (713) | 5.
2. class 1/2 4. Alpe Adria Cup 2. Yugoslavia |
71.2 km/h 2.91 s/km |
1:50:22 (6622) | 5.
1. class 1/2 3. Alpe Adria Cup 3. Yugoslavia |
|
SS12 Grdanjci - Jarušje 2 (9.70 km) | 9:23 (563) | 5.
1. class 1/2 4. Alpe Adria Cup 2. Yugoslavia |
62.0 km/h 2.16 s/km |
1:59:45 (7185) | 5.
1. class 1/2 3. Alpe Adria Cup 3. Yugoslavia |
|
SS13 Višći vrh - Kostanjevac 2 (15.80 km) | cancelled | |||||
SS14 Hartje - Budinjak 2 (17.00 km) | 14:54 (894) | 4.
1. class 1/2 4. Alpe Adria Cup 1. Yugoslavia |
68.5 km/h 1.94 s/km |
2:14:39 (8079) | 4.
1. class 1/2 3. Alpe Adria Cup 2. Yugoslavia |
|
SS15 Gabrovica - Grdanjci 2 (14.10 km) | 11:49 (709) | 2.
1. class 1/2 2. Alpe Adria Cup 1. Yugoslavia |
71.6 km/h 1.99 s/km |
2:26:28 (8788) | 3.
1. class 1/2 2. Alpe Adria Cup 2. Yugoslavia |