27. Barum Rally 1997
8. 8. – 10. 8. 1997, Zlín • asphalt 253.90 km • Other years
#49
N3
Final results
19. overall
1. class N3
17. Czech Republic
19. ERC
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Provodov 1 (23.26 km) | 14:56 | 42.
4. class N3 42. ERC 36. Czech Republic |
93.5 km/h 5.89 s/km |
14:56 | 42.
4. class N3 42. ERC 36. Czech Republic |
SS2 Slušovice 1 (13.80 km) | 9:32 | 35.
1. class N3 35. ERC 28. Czech Republic |
86.9 km/h 5.07 s/km |
24:28 | 38.
4. class N3 38. ERC 31. Czech Republic |
SS3 Raková 1 (10.62 km) | 7:00 | 44.
4. class N3 44. ERC 36. Czech Republic |
91.0 km/h 6.50 s/km |
31:28 | 41.
4. class N3 41. ERC 34. Czech Republic |
SS4 Provodov 2 (23.26 km) | 15:27 | 30.
2. class N3 30. ERC 24. Czech Republic |
90.3 km/h 7.22 s/km |
46:55 | 38.
4. class N3 38. ERC 32. Czech Republic |
SS5 Slušovice 2 (13.80 km) | 9:46 | 33.
2. class N3 33. ERC 27. Czech Republic |
84.8 km/h 6.45 s/km |
56:41 | 33.
2. class N3 33. ERC 27. Czech Republic |
SS6 Raková 2 (10.62 km) | 7:13 | 31.
1. class N3 31. ERC 26. Czech Republic |
88.3 km/h 7.34 s/km |
1:03:54 | 31.
1. class N3 31. ERC 25. Czech Republic |
2. leg | |||||
SS7 Všechovice (23.01 km) | 13:31 | 32.
1. class N3 32. ERC 26. Czech Republic |
102.1 km/h 5.65 s/km |
1:17:25 | 30.
1. class N3 30. ERC 24. Czech Republic |
SS8 Kopřivnice 1 (20.80 km) | 16:57 | 31.
2. class N3 31. ERC 26. Czech Republic |
73.6 km/h 7.26 s/km |
1:34:22 | 28.
1. class N3 28. ERC 23. Czech Republic |
SS9 Hukvaldy 1 (9.48 km) | 5:43 | 30.
2. class N3 30. ERC 25. Czech Republic |
99.5 km/h 5.59 s/km |
1:40:05 | 27.
1. class N3 27. ERC 22. Czech Republic |
SS10 Kopřivnice 2 (20.80 km) | 17:01 | 31.
3. class N3 31. ERC 26. Czech Republic |
73.3 km/h 7.69 s/km |
1:57:06 | 26.
1. class N3 26. ERC 21. Czech Republic |
SS11 Hukvaldy 2 (9.48 km) | 5:16 | 14.
1. class N3 14. ERC 13. Czech Republic |
108.0 km/h 3.06 s/km |
2:02:22 | 26.
1. class N3 26. ERC 21. Czech Republic |
SS12 Týn nad Bečvou (23.05 km) | 13:35 | 23.
1. class N3 23. ERC 20. Czech Republic |
101.8 km/h 5.38 s/km |
2:15:57 | 24.
1. class N3 24. ERC 20. Czech Republic |
SS13 Halenkovice 1 (9.60 km) | 5:49 | 29.
2. class N3 29. ERC 25. Czech Republic |
99.0 km/h 5.63 s/km |
2:21:46 | 24.
1. class N3 24. ERC 20. Czech Republic |
SS14 Komárov 1 (7.46 km) | 4:53 | 24.
1. class N3 24. ERC 20. Czech Republic |
91.7 km/h 6.30 s/km |
2:26:39 | 23.
1. class N3 23. ERC 19. Czech Republic |
SS15 Biskupice 1 (8.90 km) | 6:10 | 33.
3. class N3 33. ERC 30. Czech Republic |
86.6 km/h 7.87 s/km |
2:32:49 | 22.
1. class N3 22. ERC 19. Czech Republic |
SS16 Halenkovice 2 (9.60 km) | 5:49 | 22.
2. class N3 22. ERC 19. Czech Republic |
99.0 km/h 6.15 s/km |
2:38:38 | 21.
1. class N3 21. ERC 18. Czech Republic |
SS17 Komárov 2 (7.46 km) | 4:54 | 20.
1. class N3 20. ERC 17. Czech Republic |
91.3 km/h 6.30 s/km |
2:43:32 | 20.
1. class N3 20. ERC 17. Czech Republic |
SS18 Biskupice 2 (8.90 km) | 6:20 | 24.
2. class N3 24. ERC 22. Czech Republic |
84.3 km/h 7.75 s/km |
2:49:52 | 19.
1. class N3 19. ERC 17. Czech Republic |