32. Rallye Šumava Mogul 1997
ERC #6 [coef 2] • Mitropa #1 • Czech Republic #1 [coef 4] • Germany #1 • Trofeo Fiat Cinquecento (D) #1
20. 3. – 22. 3. 1997, Klatovy • asphalt 271.03 km • Other years
#18
Slovnaft Moravia
N4
Final results
11. overall
4. class N4
9. Czech Republic
11. ERC
11. Germany
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Petrovičky - Petrovičky (7.42 km) | 4:25 | 19.
6. class N4 19. ERC 9. Czech Republic 19. Germany |
100.8 km/h 3.10 s/km |
4:25 | 19.
6. class N4 19. ERC 9. Czech Republic 19. Germany |
SS2 Čínovský okruh (15.60 km) | 7:46 | 27.
9. class N4 27. ERC 16. Czech Republic 27. Germany |
120.5 km/h 4.10 s/km |
12:11 | 21.
6. class N4 21. ERC 12. Czech Republic 21. Germany |
SS3 Boříkovy - Běšiny 1 (11.12 km) | 7:19 | 20.
4. class N4 20. ERC 16. Czech Republic 20. Germany |
91.2 km/h 4.41 s/km |
19:30 | 23.
7. class N4 23. ERC 14. Czech Republic 23. Germany |
SS4 Strážov - Strážov 1 (10.36 km) | 6:38 | 11.
3. class N4 11. ERC 6. Czech Republic 11. Germany |
93.7 km/h 4.73 s/km |
26:08 | 23.
7. class N4 23. ERC 14. Czech Republic 23. Germany |
SS5 Mlýnec - Tupadly 1 (8.62 km) | 5:00 | 18.
5. class N4 18. ERC 11. Czech Republic 18. Germany |
103.4 km/h 4.87 s/km |
31:08 | 19.
5. class N4 19. ERC 11. Czech Republic 19. Germany |
SS6 Boříkovy - Běšiny 2 (11.12 km) | 8:39 | 23.
7. class N4 23. ERC 12. Czech Republic 23. Germany |
77.1 km/h 9.98 s/km |
39:47 | 17.
5. class N4 17. ERC 11. Czech Republic 17. Germany |
SS7 Strážov - Strážov 2 (10.36 km) | 7:01 | 17.
6. class N4 17. ERC 12. Czech Republic 17. Germany |
88.6 km/h 5.12 s/km |
46:48 | 15.
5. class N4 15. ERC 9. Czech Republic 15. Germany |
SS8 Mlýnec - Tupadly 2 (8.62 km) | 5:15 | 25.
8. class N4 25. ERC 18. Czech Republic 25. Germany |
98.5 km/h 5.45 s/km |
52:03 | 16.
5. class N4 16. ERC 9. Czech Republic 16. Germany |
2. leg | |||||
SS9 Slavošovice - Vitkovice (11.92 km) | 6:26 | 21.
7. class N4 21. ERC 14. Czech Republic 21. Germany |
111.2 km/h 3.94 s/km |
58:29 | 15.
5. class N4 15. ERC 9. Czech Republic 15. Germany |
SS10 Zborovy - Smrkovec (11.59 km) | 6:58 | 12.
4. class N4 12. ERC 9. Czech Republic 12. Germany |
99.8 km/h 1.64 s/km |
1:05:27 | 15.
5. class N4 15. ERC 9. Czech Republic 15. Germany |
SS11 Žihobce - Zálesí (14.57 km) | 11:05 | 23.
10. class N4 23. ERC 16. Czech Republic 23. Germany |
78.9 km/h 4.94 s/km |
1:16:32 | 12.
5. class N4 12. ERC 8. Czech Republic 12. Germany |
SS12 Drážov - Strašice 1 (8.58 km) | 6:00 | 22.
8. class N4 22. ERC 16. Czech Republic 22. Germany |
85.8 km/h 3.38 s/km |
1:22:32 | 12.
5. class N4 12. ERC 8. Czech Republic 12. Germany |
SS13 Nuzín - Čkyně 1 (10.54 km) | 7:25 | 22.
7. class N4 22. ERC 14. Czech Republic 22. Germany |
85.3 km/h 3.80 s/km |
1:29:57 | 12.
5. class N4 12. ERC 8. Czech Republic 12. Germany |
SS14 Sloup - Sudslavice 1 (6.38 km) | 4:45 | 12.
5. class N4 12. ERC 9. Czech Republic 12. Germany |
80.6 km/h 3.13 s/km |
1:34:42 | 11.
5. class N4 11. ERC 8. Czech Republic 11. Germany |
SS15 Šumavské Hoštice - Laziště 1 (12.37 km) | 9:33 | 9.
2. class N4 9. ERC 8. Czech Republic 9. Germany |
77.7 km/h 2.99 s/km |
1:44:15 | 9.
4. class N4 9. ERC 7. Czech Republic 9. Germany |
SS16 Vlachovo Březí - Libotyně 1 (8.64 km) | 6:06 | 9.
3. class N4 9. ERC 7. Czech Republic 9. Germany |
85.0 km/h 4.98 s/km |
1:50:21 | 9.
4. class N4 9. ERC 7. Czech Republic 9. Germany |
SS17 Libotyně - Vimperk 1 (15.16 km) | 13:19 | 20.
6. class N4 20. ERC 16. Czech Republic 20. Germany |
68.3 km/h 5.28 s/km |
2:03:40 | 11.
4. class N4 11. ERC 9. Czech Republic 11. Germany |
SS18 Drážov - Strašice 2 (8.58 km) | 5:33 | 5.
1. class N4 5. ERC 4. Czech Republic 5. Germany |
92.8 km/h 1.86 s/km |
2:09:13 | 9.
4. class N4 9. ERC 7. Czech Republic 9. Germany |
SS19 Nuzín - Čkyně 2 (10.54 km) | 7:11 | 19.
7. class N4 19. ERC 15. Czech Republic 19. Germany |
88.0 km/h 3.98 s/km |
2:16:24 | 12.
4. class N4 12. ERC 10. Czech Republic 12. Germany |
SS20 Sloup - Sudslavice 2 (6.38 km) | 4:36 | 15.
5. class N4 15. ERC 11. Czech Republic 15. Germany |
83.2 km/h 3.29 s/km |
2:21:00 | 12.
4. class N4 12. ERC 10. Czech Republic 12. Germany |
SS21 Šumavské Hoštice - Laziště 2 (12.37 km) | 9:24 | 21.
8. class N4 21. ERC 15. Czech Republic 21. Germany |
79.0 km/h 5.17 s/km |
2:30:24 | 12.
4. class N4 12. ERC 10. Czech Republic 12. Germany |
SS22 Vlachovo Březí - Libotyně 2 (8.64 km) | 6:08 | 16.
5. class N4 16. ERC 11. Czech Republic 16. Germany |
84.5 km/h 4.98 s/km |
2:36:32 | 12.
4. class N4 12. ERC 10. Czech Republic 12. Germany |
SS23 Libotyně - Vimperk 2 (15.16 km) | 12:10 | 11.
4. class N4 11. ERC 9. Czech Republic 11. Germany |
74.8 km/h 4.22 s/km |
2:48:42 | 12.
4. class N4 12. ERC 10. Czech Republic 12. Germany |
SS24 Zálesí - Žihobce (14.50 km) | 10:00 | 10.
3. class N4 10. ERC 6. Czech Republic 10. Germany |
87.0 km/h 3.86 s/km |
2:58:42 | 11.
4. class N4 11. ERC 9. Czech Republic 11. Germany |
SS25 Smrkovec - Zborovy (11.89 km) | 7:24 | 13.
5. class N4 13. ERC 9. Czech Republic 13. Germany |
96.4 km/h 4.21 s/km |
3:06:06 | 11.
4. class N4 11. ERC 9. Czech Republic 11. Germany |