9. Škoda Rally Maribor 2011
Austria #5 • Slovenia #4 • Slovenia Junior #4 • Yugo Cup (SVN) #4 • Austria 2WD #5 • Diesel Cup (A) #5 • Innovations Cup (A)
1. 7. – 2. 7. 2011, Maribor • DTD Kaučič • asphalt 150.25 km • Other years
#58
MK Buhc
7
Final results
32. overall
10. class 7
31. Austria
8. Yugo Cup (SVN)
18. Austria 2WD
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Schlossberg 1 (11.50 km) | 10:29.4 | 45.
14. class 7 44. Austria 8. Yugo Cup (SVN) 21. Austria 2WD |
65.8 km/h 13.86 s/km |
10:29.4 | 44.
14. class 7 43. Austria 8. Yugo Cup (SVN) 21. Austria 2WD |
SS2 Schlossberg 2 (11.50 km) | 10:47.0 | 47.
15. class 7 46. Austria 9. Yugo Cup (SVN) 21. Austria 2WD |
64.0 km/h 15.06 s/km |
21:16.4 | 45.
14. class 7 44. Austria 8. Yugo Cup (SVN) 21. Austria 2WD |
SS3 SSS Koroški most (6.15 km) | 5:05.1 | 49.
16. class 7 48. Austria 10. Yugo Cup (SVN) 23. Austria 2WD |
72.6 km/h 12.70 s/km |
26:21.5 | 47.
14. class 7 46. Austria 9. Yugo Cup (SVN) 21. Austria 2WD |
2. leg | |||||
SS4 Meljski hrib 1 (20.20 km) | 16:33.4 | 45.
15. class 7 43. Austria 10. Yugo Cup (SVN) 21. Austria 2WD |
73.2 km/h 13.04 s/km |
42:54.9 | 43.
14. class 7 42. Austria 9. Yugo Cup (SVN) 20. Austria 2WD |
SS5 Gačnik 1 (10.95 km) | 8:40.9 | 38.
11. class 7 36. Austria 7. Yugo Cup (SVN) 18. Austria 2WD |
75.7 km/h 11.97 s/km |
51:35.8 | 41.
13. class 7 40. Austria 9. Yugo Cup (SVN) 20. Austria 2WD |
SS6 Meljski hrib 2 (20.20 km) | 16:04.8 | 39.
11. class 7 37. Austria 8. Yugo Cup (SVN) 19. Austria 2WD |
75.4 km/h 12.17 s/km |
1:07:40.6 | 40.
13. class 7 39. Austria 9. Yugo Cup (SVN) 20. Austria 2WD |
SS7 Gačnik 2 (10.95 km) | 8:35.4 | 35.
10. class 7 33. Austria 8. Yugo Cup (SVN) 19. Austria 2WD |
76.5 km/h 11.52 s/km |
1:16:16.0 | 39.
12. class 7 38. Austria 9. Yugo Cup (SVN) 20. Austria 2WD |
SS8 Gaj 1 (13.50 km) | 12:15.6 | 37.
12. class 7 36. Austria 8. Yugo Cup (SVN) 20. Austria 2WD |
66.1 km/h 12.81 s/km |
1:28:31.6 | 38.
12. class 7 37. Austria 9. Yugo Cup (SVN) 20. Austria 2WD |
SS9 Eichberg 1 (15.90 km) | 13:33.2 | 35.
10. class 7 33. Austria 7. Yugo Cup (SVN) 18. Austria 2WD |
70.4 km/h 13.06 s/km |
1:42:04.8 | 35.
11. class 7 34. Austria 9. Yugo Cup (SVN) 19. Austria 2WD |
SS10 Gaj 2 (13.50 km) | 11:52.0 | 30.
7. class 7 28. Austria 5. Yugo Cup (SVN) 15. Austria 2WD |
68.3 km/h 12.02 s/km |
1:53:56.8 | 34.
11. class 7 33. Austria 9. Yugo Cup (SVN) 19. Austria 2WD |
SS11 Eichberg 2 (15.90 km) | 13:17.0 | 28.
8. class 7 27. Austria 6. Yugo Cup (SVN) 15. Austria 2WD |
71.8 km/h 12.21 s/km |
2:07:13.8 | 32.
10. class 7 31. Austria 8. Yugo Cup (SVN) 18. Austria 2WD |