Ralli Sojuz 1988
3. 6. – 5. 6. 1988, Tartu • gravel 203.31 km • total distance including road sections - 630.00 km • Other years
CoPaF teams result : 1.USSR, 2.Czechoslovakia, 3.Bulgaria, 4.Romania, 5.Poland, 6.East Germany. Hungary did not start.
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Tartu (3.28 km) | 2:15 | 21.
19. class B/2000 21. CoPaF 12. USSR 8. I League (EST) |
87.5 km/h 3.05 s/km |
2:15 | 21.
19. class B/2000 21. CoPaF 12. USSR 8. I League (EST) |
SS2 Lätiküla-Unipiha-Luke (6.61 km) | 3:44 | 12.
12. class B/2000 12. CoPaF 11. USSR 7. I League (EST) |
106.2 km/h 1.66 s/km |
5:59 | 16.
15. class B/2000 16. CoPaF 11. USSR 7. I League (EST) |
SS3 Lutike (2.94 km) | 2:22 | 15.
14. class B/2000 15. CoPaF 12. USSR 8. I League (EST) |
74.5 km/h 3.40 s/km |
8:21 | 14.
13. class B/2000 14. CoPaF 11. USSR 7. I League (EST) |
SS4 Kintsli (4.78 km) | 2:46 | 12.
12. class B/2000 12. CoPaF 11. USSR 6. I League (EST) |
103.7 km/h 1.26 s/km |
11:07 | 14.
13. class B/2000 14. CoPaF 11. USSR 7. I League (EST) |
SS5 Pühajärve I (5.56 km) | 3:17 | 12.
12. class B/2000 12. CoPaF 11. USSR 7. I League (EST) |
101.6 km/h 1.26 s/km |
14:24 | 13.
12. class B/2000 13. CoPaF 11. USSR 7. I League (EST) |
SS6 Ruuna I (4.02 km) | 2:13 | 12.
12. class B/2000 12. CoPaF 11. USSR 6. I League (EST) |
108.8 km/h 1.24 s/km |
16:37 | 12.
12. class B/2000 12. CoPaF 11. USSR 7. I League (EST) |
SS7 Uhtjärve (7.55 km) | 4:02 | 10.
10. class B/2000 10. CoPaF 9. USSR 5. I League (EST) |
112.3 km/h 1.19 s/km |
20:39 | 11.
11. class B/2000 11. CoPaF 10. USSR 6. I League (EST) |
SS8 Ruhingu (3.79 km) | 2:22 | 12.
12. class B/2000 12. CoPaF 11. USSR 8. I League (EST) |
96.1 km/h 1.58 s/km |
23:01 | 11.
11. class B/2000 11. CoPaF 10. USSR 6. I League (EST) |
SS9 Jõksi I (3.51 km) | 2:19 | 8.
8. class B/2000 8. CoPaF 7. USSR 4. I League (EST) |
90.9 km/h 1.99 s/km |
25:20 | 10.
10. class B/2000 10. CoPaF 9. USSR 5. I League (EST) |
SS10 Heisri I (4.97 km) | 3:21 | 14.
14. class B/2000 14. CoPaF 10. USSR 6. I League (EST) |
89.0 km/h 3.22 s/km |
28:41 | 11.
11. class B/2000 11. CoPaF 10. USSR 6. I League (EST) |
SS11 Prangli I (6.70 km) | 3:39 | 8.
8. class B/2000 8. CoPaF 8. USSR 5. I League (EST) |
110.1 km/h 1.04 s/km |
32:20 | 10.
10. class B/2000 10. CoPaF 9. USSR 5. I League (EST) |
SS12 Sulaoja (8.82 km) | 5:14 | 8.
8. class B/2000 8. CoPaF 7. USSR 4. I League (EST) |
101.1 km/h 0.91 s/km |
37:34 | 9.
9. class B/2000 9. CoPaF 8. USSR 4. I League (EST) |
SS13 Kitse (5.61 km) | 3:33 | 7.
7. class B/2000 7. CoPaF 6. USSR 3. I League (EST) |
94.8 km/h 0.53 s/km |
41:07 | 9.
9. class B/2000 9. CoPaF 8. USSR 4. I League (EST) |
SS14 Alaküla (4.12 km) | 2:46 | 9.
9. class B/2000 9. CoPaF 8. USSR 5. I League (EST) |
89.3 km/h 1.94 s/km |
43:53 | 9.
9. class B/2000 9. CoPaF 8. USSR 4. I League (EST) |
2. leg | |||||
SS15 Pühajärve II (5.56 km) | 3:20 | 15.
13. class B/2000 15. CoPaF 13. USSR 8. I League (EST) |
100.1 km/h 1.62 s/km |
47:13 | 9.
9. class B/2000 9. CoPaF 8. USSR 4. I League (EST) |
SS16 Ruuna II (4.02 km) | 2:10 | 10.
10. class B/2000 10. CoPaF 9. USSR 5. I League (EST) |
111.3 km/h 1.24 s/km |
49:23 | 10.
10. class B/2000 10. CoPaF 9. USSR 5. I League (EST) |
SS17 Säre (9.42 km) | 5:54 | 13.
12. class B/2000 13. CoPaF 11. USSR 8. I League (EST) |
95.8 km/h 2.55 s/km |
55:17 | 10.
10. class B/2000 10. CoPaF 9. USSR 5. I League (EST) |
SS18 Viitina (12.28 km) | 6:42 | 13.
13. class B/2000 13. CoPaF 11. USSR 7. I League (EST) |
110.0 km/h 1.63 s/km |
1:01:59 | 10.
10. class B/2000 10. CoPaF 9. USSR 5. I League (EST) |
SS19 Rõuge (6.51 km) | 4:00 | 9.
9. class B/2000 9. CoPaF 8. USSR 4. I League (EST) |
97.7 km/h 1.84 s/km |
1:05:59 | 10.
10. class B/2000 10. CoPaF 9. USSR 5. I League (EST) |
SS20 Plaani I (6.95 km) | 4:18 | 11.
10. class B/2000 11. CoPaF 10. USSR 7. I League (EST) |
97.0 km/h 1.87 s/km |
1:10:17 | 9.
9. class B/2000 9. CoPaF 8. USSR 5. I League (EST) |
SS21 Mära I (10.55 km) | 6:33 | 12.
12. class B/2000 12. CoPaF 11. USSR 7. I League (EST) |
96.6 km/h 2.46 s/km |
1:16:50 | 10.
10. class B/2000 10. CoPaF 9. USSR 6. I League (EST) |
SS22 Riidmäe I (15.66 km) | 10:05 | 14.
12. class B/2000 14. CoPaF 12. USSR 8. I League (EST) |
93.2 km/h 2.68 s/km |
1:26:55 | 10.
10. class B/2000 10. CoPaF 9. USSR 6. I League (EST) |
3. leg | |||||
SS23 Haanja risttee (11.76 km) | 7:14 | 12.
12. class B/2000 12. CoPaF 11. USSR 8. I League (EST) |
97.5 km/h 2.30 s/km |
1:34:09 | 9.
9. class B/2000 9. CoPaF 8. USSR 6. I League (EST) |
SS24 Plaani II (6.95 km) | 4:22 | 13.
13. class B/2000 13. CoPaF 12. USSR 8. I League (EST) |
95.5 km/h 2.16 s/km |
1:38:31 | 9.
9. class B/2000 9. CoPaF 8. USSR 6. I League (EST) |
SS25 Mära II (10.55 km) | 6:31 | 11.
11. class B/2000 11. CoPaF 10. USSR 6. I League (EST) |
97.1 km/h 2.46 s/km |
1:45:02 | 9.
9. class B/2000 9. CoPaF 8. USSR 6. I League (EST) |
SS26 Riidmäe II (15.66 km) | 10:19 | 15.
14. class B/2000 15. CoPaF 12. USSR 7. I League (EST) |
91.1 km/h 3.45 s/km |
1:55:21 | 9.
9. class B/2000 9. CoPaF 8. USSR 6. I League (EST) |
SS27 Jõksi II (3.51 km) | 2:20 | 11.
11. class B/2000 11. CoPaF 10. USSR 6. I League (EST) |
90.3 km/h 2.56 s/km |
1:57:41 | 9.
9. class B/2000 9. CoPaF 8. USSR 6. I League (EST) |
SS28 Heisri II (4.97 km) | 3:20 | 9.
9. class B/2000 9. CoPaF 8. USSR 5. I League (EST) |
89.5 km/h 3.02 s/km |
2:01:01 | 9.
9. class B/2000 9. CoPaF 8. USSR 6. I League (EST) |
SS29 Prangli II (6.70 km) | 3:39 | 10.
10. class B/2000 10. CoPaF 10. USSR 6. I League (EST) |
110.1 km/h 1.34 s/km |
2:04:40 | 9.
9. class B/2000 9. CoPaF 8. USSR 6. I League (EST) |