Ralli Sojuz 1988
3. 6. – 5. 6. 1988, Tartu • gravel 203.31 km • total distance including road sections - 630.00 km • Other years
CoPaF teams result : 1.USSR, 2.Czechoslovakia, 3.Bulgaria, 4.Romania, 5.Poland, 6.East Germany. Hungary did not start.
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after | |
SS1 Tartu (3.28 km) | 2:16 | 23.
2. class A/1300 23. CoPaF 14. USSR 10. I League (EST) |
86.8 km/h 3.35 s/km |
2:16 | 23.
2. class A/1300 23. CoPaF 14. USSR 10. I League (EST) |
|
SS2 Lätiküla-Unipiha-Luke (6.61 km) | 3:53 | 26.
2. class A/1300 26. CoPaF 20. USSR 13. I League (EST) |
102.1 km/h 3.03 s/km |
6:09 | 24.
2. class A/1300 24. CoPaF 17. USSR 11. I League (EST) |
|
SS3 Lutike (2.94 km) | 2:24 | 20.
2. class A/1300 20. CoPaF 14. USSR 9. I League (EST) |
73.5 km/h 4.08 s/km |
8:33 | 22.
2. class A/1300 22. CoPaF 15. USSR 9. I League (EST) |
|
SS4 Kintsli (4.78 km) | 2:52 | 22.
2. class A/1300 22. CoPaF 17. USSR 11. I League (EST) |
100.0 km/h 2.51 s/km |
11:25 | 23.
2. class A/1300 23. CoPaF 16. USSR 10. I League (EST) |
|
SS5 Pühajärve I (5.56 km) | 3:26 | 27.
2. class A/1300 27. CoPaF 20. USSR 12. I League (EST) |
97.2 km/h 2.88 s/km |
14:51 | 25.
2. class A/1300 25. CoPaF 18. USSR 12. I League (EST) |
|
SS6 Ruuna I (4.02 km) | 2:17 | 20.
1. class A/1300 20. CoPaF 17. USSR 11. I League (EST) |
105.6 km/h 2.24 s/km |
17:08 | 23.
1. class A/1300 23. CoPaF 18. USSR 12. I League (EST) |
|
SS7 Uhtjärve (7.55 km) | 4:14 | 20.
1. class A/1300 20. CoPaF 17. USSR 11. I League (EST) |
107.0 km/h 2.78 s/km |
21:22 | 20.
1. class A/1300 20. CoPaF 16. USSR 11. I League (EST) |
|
SS8 Ruhingu (3.79 km) | 2:26 | 18.
1. class A/1300 18. CoPaF 15. USSR 11. I League (EST) |
93.5 km/h 2.64 s/km |
23:48 | 20.
1. class A/1300 20. CoPaF 16. USSR 11. I League (EST) |
|
SS9 Jõksi I (3.51 km) | 2:28 | 23.
1. class A/1300 23. CoPaF 18. USSR 11. I League (EST) |
85.4 km/h 4.56 s/km |
26:16 | 20.
1. class A/1300 20. CoPaF 16. USSR 11. I League (EST) |
|
SS10 Heisri I (4.97 km) | 3:26 | 18.
1. class A/1300 18. CoPaF 14. USSR 9. I League (EST) |
86.9 km/h 4.23 s/km |
29:42 | 20.
1. class A/1300 20. CoPaF 16. USSR 11. I League (EST) |
|
SS11 Prangli I (6.70 km) | 3:45 | 15.
1. class A/1300 15. CoPaF 14. USSR 9. I League (EST) |
107.2 km/h 1.94 s/km |
33:27 | 20.
1. class A/1300 20. CoPaF 16. USSR 11. I League (EST) |
|
SS12 Sulaoja (8.82 km) | 5:27 | 19.
1. class A/1300 19. CoPaF 15. USSR 10. I League (EST) |
97.1 km/h 2.38 s/km |
38:54 | 20.
1. class A/1300 20. CoPaF 16. USSR 11. I League (EST) |
|
SS13 Kitse (5.61 km) | 3:38 | 13.
1. class A/1300 13. CoPaF 12. USSR 8. I League (EST) |
92.6 km/h 1.43 s/km |
42:32 | 20.
1. class A/1300 20. CoPaF 16. USSR 11. I League (EST) |
|
SS14 Alaküla (4.12 km) | 2:50 | 16.
1. class A/1300 16. CoPaF 14. USSR 9. I League (EST) |
87.2 km/h 2.91 s/km |
45:22 | 20.
1. class A/1300 20. CoPaF 16. USSR 11. I League (EST) |
|
2. leg | ||||||
SS15 Pühajärve II (5.56 km) | 3:25 | 20.
1. class A/1300 20. CoPaF 16. USSR 11. I League (EST) |
97.6 km/h 2.52 s/km |
48:47 | 20.
1. class A/1300 20. CoPaF 16. USSR 11. I League (EST) |
|
SS16 Ruuna II (4.02 km) | 2:12 | 14.
1. class A/1300 14. CoPaF 13. USSR 9. I League (EST) |
109.6 km/h 1.74 s/km |
50:59 | 20.
1. class A/1300 20. CoPaF 16. USSR 11. I League (EST) |
|
SS17 Säre (9.42 km) | 6:05 | 20.
1. class A/1300 20. CoPaF 17. USSR 11. I League (EST) |
92.9 km/h 3.72 s/km |
57:04 | 20.
1. class A/1300 20. CoPaF 16. USSR 11. I League (EST) |
|
SS18 Viitina (12.28 km) | 6:56 | 18.
1. class A/1300 18. CoPaF 16. USSR 11. I League (EST) |
106.3 km/h 2.77 s/km |
1:04:00 | 20.
1. class A/1300 20. CoPaF 16. USSR 11. I League (EST) |
|
SS19 Rõuge (6.51 km) | 4:20 | 25.
3. class A/1300 25. CoPaF 20. USSR 13. I League (EST) |
90.1 km/h 4.92 s/km |
1:08:20 | 20.
1. class A/1300 20. CoPaF 16. USSR 11. I League (EST) |
|
SS20 Plaani I (6.95 km) | 4:36 | 24.
4. class A/1300 24. CoPaF 21. USSR 14. I League (EST) |
90.7 km/h 4.46 s/km |
1:12:56 | 20.
1. class A/1300 20. CoPaF 16. USSR 11. I League (EST) |
|
SS21 Mära I (10.55 km) | 6:59 | 24.
3. class A/1300 24. CoPaF 20. USSR 13. I League (EST) |
90.6 km/h 4.93 s/km |
1:19:55 | 20.
1. class A/1300 20. CoPaF 16. USSR 11. I League (EST) |
|
SS22 Riidmäe I (15.66 km) | 10:43 | 25.
4. class A/1300 25. CoPaF 21. USSR 14. I League (EST) |
87.7 km/h 5.11 s/km |
1:30:38 | 20.
1. class A/1300 20. CoPaF 16. USSR 11. I League (EST) |
|
3. leg | ||||||
SS23 Haanja risttee (11.76 km) | 7:30 | 17.
1. class A/1300 17. CoPaF 14. USSR 9. I League (EST) |
94.1 km/h 3.66 s/km |
1:38:08 | 19.
1. class A/1300 19. CoPaF 15. USSR 10. I League (EST) |
|
SS24 Plaani II (6.95 km) | 4:30 | 17.
1. class A/1300 17. CoPaF 15. USSR 9. I League (EST) |
92.7 km/h 3.31 s/km |
1:42:38 | 18.
1. class A/1300 18. CoPaF 14. USSR 9. I League (EST) |
|
SS25 Mära II (10.55 km) | 6:42 | 16.
1. class A/1300 16. CoPaF 14. USSR 9. I League (EST) |
94.5 km/h 3.51 s/km |
1:49:20 | 18.
1. class A/1300 18. CoPaF 14. USSR 9. I League (EST) |
|
SS26 Riidmäe II (15.66 km) | 10:22 | 17.
1. class A/1300 17. CoPaF 14. USSR 8. I League (EST) |
90.6 km/h 3.64 s/km |
1:59:42 | 18.
1. class A/1300 18. CoPaF 14. USSR 9. I League (EST) |
|
SS27 Jõksi II (3.51 km) | 2:26 | 19.
3. class A/1300 19. CoPaF 17. USSR 12. I League (EST) |
86.5 km/h 4.27 s/km |
2:02:08 | 18.
1. class A/1300 18. CoPaF 14. USSR 9. I League (EST) |
|
SS28 Heisri II (4.97 km) | 3:36 | 22.
3. class A/1300 22. CoPaF 18. USSR 12. I League (EST) |
82.8 km/h 6.24 s/km |
2:09:44 4:00 |
25.
2. class A/1300 25. CoPaF 19. USSR 11. I League (EST) |
|
Penalty 4:00 | ||||||
SS29 Prangli II (6.70 km) | 4:04 | 26.
3. class A/1300 26. CoPaF 20. USSR 12. I League (EST) |
98.9 km/h 5.07 s/km |
Out of overall classification | ||
Leaking radiator |