21. Internationale Rallye Wartburg 1978
19. 10. – 21. 10. 1978, Eisenach • asphalt - gravel • Other years
East German championship did first leg only
#25
MC Eisenach
A2/1000+
23
23
Final results
7. overall
3. class 23
2. class A2/1000+
3. East Germany
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Eisenach - Hohe Sonne - Rennsteig | 4:28.0 | 11.
4. class A2/1000+ 5. class 23 5. East Germany |
|
4:28.0 | 11.
4. class A2/1000+ 5. class 23 5. East Germany |
SS2 Trusetal - Schlamkalden | 5:16.3 | 12.
4. class A2/1000+ 6. class 23 5. East Germany |
|
9:44.3 | 10.
3. class A2/1000+ 4. class 23 4. East Germany |
SS3 Dreiherrnstein - Gehren | 4:12.9 | 8.
2. class A2/1000+ 2. class 23 3. East Germany |
|
13:57.2 | 9.
3. class A2/1000+ 3. class 23 4. East Germany |
SS4 Zeilfeld - Reurieth | 3:07.6 | 13.
3. class A2/1000+ 4. class 23 8. East Germany |
|
17:04.8 | 7.
2. class A2/1000+ 2. class 23 2. East Germany |
SS5 Alte Warth - Kissel | 2:44.3 | 6.
2. class A2/1000+ 2. class 23 2. East Germany |
|
19:49.1 | 7.
2. class A2/1000+ 2. class 23 2. East Germany |
2. leg | |||||
SS6 Mihla - Kammerforst | 5:56.1 | 10.
3. class A2/1000+ 3. class 23 4. East Germany |
|
25:45.2 | 7.
2. class A2/1000+ 2. class 23 2. East Germany |
SS7 Winterstein - Ruhlaer Skihütte | 2:52.7 | 9.
3. class A2/1000+ 4. class 23 3. East Germany |
|
28:37.9 | 7.
2. class A2/1000+ 2. class 23 2. East Germany |
SS8 Kupfersuhl - Etterwinden | 2:09.5 | 7.
2. class A2/1000+ 2. class 23 2. East Germany |
|
30:47.4 | 7.
2. class A2/1000+ 2. class 23 2. East Germany |
3. leg | |||||
SS9 Eisenach, Stadtparkstraße - Mosbacher Linde | 4:19.4 | 40.
5. class A2/1000+ 6. class 23 29. East Germany |
|
35:06.8 | 8.
3. class A2/1000+ 3. class 23 4. East Germany |
SS10 Kaltensundheim - Gerthausen | 3:24.5 | 9.
3. class A2/1000+ 3. class 23 5. East Germany |
|
38:31.3 | 8.
3. class A2/1000+ 3. class 23 4. East Germany |
SS11 Jüchsen - Vachdorf | 3:23.0 | 6.
2. class A2/1000+ 2. class 23 2. East Germany |
|
41:54.3 | 8.
3. class A2/1000+ 3. class 23 4. East Germany |
SS12 Dreiherrnstein - Gehren | 4:16.6 | 7.
2. class A2/1000+ 2. class 23 3. East Germany |
|
46:10.9 | 8.
3. class A2/1000+ 3. class 23 4. East Germany |
SS13 Kammerforst - Mihla | 6:14.0 | 10.
3. class A2/1000+ 3. class 23 6. East Germany |
|
1:01:24.9 9:00 |
7.
3. class A2/1000+ 3. class 23 3. East Germany |
Penalty 9:00 |