41. SATA Rallye Açores 2006
29. 6. – 1. 7. 2006, Ponta Delgada • Grupo Desportivo Comercial • gravel 221.94 km • Other years
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after | |
SS1 Candelária 1 (7.47 km) | 6:46.5 | 20.
15. class N4 20. European Cup South 20. Portugal 11. Açores |
66.2 km/h 5.82 s/km |
6:46.5 | 20.
15. class N4 20. European Cup South 20. Portugal 11. Açores |
|
SS2 Sete Cidades 1 (15.71 km) | 13:37.4 | 16.
13. class N4 16. European Cup South 16. Portugal 8. Açores |
69.2 km/h 6.20 s/km |
20:23.9 | 16.
13. class N4 16. European Cup South 16. Portugal 8. Açores |
|
SS3 Pico da Pedra 1 (10.78 km) | 7:53.8 | 12.
12. class N4 12. European Cup South 12. Portugal 7. Açores |
81.9 km/h 2.65 s/km |
28:17.7 | 16.
13. class N4 16. European Cup South 16. Portugal 8. Açores |
|
SS4 Candelária 2 (7.47 km) | 6:40.7 | 18.
14. class N4 18. European Cup South 18. Portugal 9. Açores |
67.1 km/h 6.00 s/km |
34:58.4 | 16.
13. class N4 16. European Cup South 16. Portugal 8. Açores |
|
SS5 Sete Cidades 2 (15.71 km) | 13:30.8 | 18.
14. class N4 18. European Cup South 18. Portugal 8. Açores |
69.8 km/h 6.02 s/km |
48:29.2 | 16.
13. class N4 16. European Cup South 16. Portugal 8. Açores |
|
SS6 Pico da Pedra 2 (10.78 km) | 7:48.0 | 13.
11. class N4 13. European Cup South 13. Portugal 7. Açores |
82.9 km/h 2.43 s/km |
56:17.2 | 16.
13. class N4 16. European Cup South 16. Portugal 8. Açores |
|
SS7 Marques 1 (14.99 km) | 12:00.8 | 15.
14. class N4 15. European Cup South 15. Portugal 8. Açores |
74.9 km/h 3.82 s/km |
1:08:18.0 | 14.
12. class N4 14. European Cup South 14. Portugal 7. Açores |
|
SS8 Lomba da Maia 1 (9.08 km) | 6:55.8 | 15.
12. class N4 15. European Cup South 15. Portugal 7. Açores |
78.6 km/h 4.11 s/km |
1:15:13.8 | 14.
12. class N4 14. European Cup South 14. Portugal 7. Açores |
|
SS9 Ribeira Grande 1 (6.36 km) | 5:55.9 | 11.
11. class N4 11. European Cup South 11. Portugal 6. Açores |
64.3 km/h 4.01 s/km |
1:21:09.7 | 14.
12. class N4 14. European Cup South 14. Portugal 7. Açores |
|
2. leg | ||||||
SS10 Achada 1 (7.52 km) | 5:39.4 | 15.
13. class N4 15. European Cup South 15. Portugal 7. Açores |
79.8 km/h 3.28 s/km |
1:26:49.1 | 14.
12. class N4 14. European Cup South 14. Portugal 7. Açores |
|
SS11 Planalto dos Graminhais 1 (21.78 km) | 19:09.5 | 13.
11. class N4 13. European Cup South 13. Portugal 6. Açores |
68.2 km/h 4.81 s/km |
1:45:58.6 | 12.
10. class N4 12. European Cup South 12. Portugal 5. Açores |
|
SS12 Tronqueira 1 (17.28 km) | 17:04.6 | 9.
9. class N4 9. European Cup South 9. Portugal 5. Açores |
60.7 km/h 3.58 s/km |
2:03:03.2 | 12.
10. class N4 12. European Cup South 12. Portugal 5. Açores |
|
SS13 Achada 2 (7.52 km) | 5:55.4 | 13.
10. class N4 13. European Cup South 13. Portugal 6. Açores |
76.2 km/h 4.35 s/km |
2:08:58.6 | 12.
10. class N4 12. European Cup South 12. Portugal 5. Açores |
|
SS14 Planalto dos Graminhais 2 (21.78 km) | 21:03.4 | 14.
11. class N4 14. European Cup South 14. Portugal 4. Açores |
62.1 km/h 8.43 s/km |
2:30:02.0 | 12.
10. class N4 12. European Cup South 12. Portugal 5. Açores |
|
SS15 Tronqueira 2 (17.28 km) | 17:44.6 | 10.
9. class N4 10. European Cup South 10. Portugal 4. Açores |
58.4 km/h 4.32 s/km |
2:47:46.6 | 10.
9. class N4 10. European Cup South 10. Portugal 5. Açores |
|
SS16 Marques 2 (14.99 km) | 11:57.5 | 11.
9. class N4 11. European Cup South 11. Portugal 4. Açores |
75.2 km/h 3.62 s/km |
2:59:44.1 | 8.
7. class N4 8. European Cup South 8. Portugal 3. Açores |
|
SS17 Lomba da Maia 2 (9.08 km) | Mechanical |