41. SATA Rallye Açores 2006
29. 6. – 1. 7. 2006, Ponta Delgada • Grupo Desportivo Comercial • gravel 221.94 km • Other years
#37
A6
Final results
16. overall
5. class A6
16. Portugal
16. European Cup South
8. Açores
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Candelária 1 (7.47 km) | 7:07.4 | 30.
9. class A6 30. European Cup South 30. Portugal 18. Açores |
62.9 km/h 8.62 s/km |
7:07.4 | 30.
9. class A6 30. European Cup South 30. Portugal 18. Açores |
SS2 Sete Cidades 1 (15.71 km) | 14:47.5 | 29.
9. class A6 29. European Cup South 29. Portugal 17. Açores |
63.7 km/h 10.66 s/km |
21:54.9 | 30.
9. class A6 30. European Cup South 30. Portugal 18. Açores |
SS3 Pico da Pedra 1 (10.78 km) | 8:27.5 | 29.
10. class A6 29. European Cup South 29. Portugal 18. Açores |
76.5 km/h 5.78 s/km |
30:22.4 | 28.
9. class A6 28. European Cup South 28. Portugal 16. Açores |
SS4 Candelária 2 (7.47 km) | 7:12.7 | 29.
10. class A6 29. European Cup South 29. Portugal 18. Açores |
62.1 km/h 10.28 s/km |
37:35.1 | 27.
9. class A6 27. European Cup South 27. Portugal 15. Açores |
SS5 Sete Cidades 2 (15.71 km) | 14:23.6 | 27.
9. class A6 27. European Cup South 27. Portugal 15. Açores |
65.5 km/h 9.38 s/km |
51:58.7 | 26.
8. class A6 26. European Cup South 26. Portugal 14. Açores |
SS6 Pico da Pedra 2 (10.78 km) | 8:27.8 | 28.
9. class A6 28. European Cup South 28. Portugal 16. Açores |
76.4 km/h 6.12 s/km |
1:00:26.5 | 26.
8. class A6 26. European Cup South 26. Portugal 14. Açores |
SS7 Marques 1 (14.99 km) | 13:00.9 | 27.
8. class A6 27. European Cup South 27. Portugal 16. Açores |
69.1 km/h 7.83 s/km |
1:13:27.4 | 25.
7. class A6 25. European Cup South 25. Portugal 14. Açores |
SS8 Lomba da Maia 1 (9.08 km) | 7:48.8 | 29.
8. class A6 29. European Cup South 29. Portugal 18. Açores |
69.7 km/h 9.94 s/km |
1:21:16.2 | 26.
7. class A6 26. European Cup South 26. Portugal 15. Açores |
SS9 Ribeira Grande 1 (6.36 km) | 6:56.6 | 36.
10. class A6 36. European Cup South 36. Portugal 24. Açores |
55.0 km/h 13.55 s/km |
1:28:12.8 | 26.
7. class A6 26. European Cup South 26. Portugal 15. Açores |
2. leg | |||||
SS10 Achada 1 (7.52 km) | 6:14.0 | 29.
6. class A6 29. European Cup South 29. Portugal 19. Açores |
72.4 km/h 7.89 s/km |
1:34:26.8 | 25.
6. class A6 25. European Cup South 25. Portugal 15. Açores |
SS11 Planalto dos Graminhais 1 (21.78 km) | 21:31.3 | 29.
7. class A6 29. European Cup South 29. Portugal 18. Açores |
60.7 km/h 11.32 s/km |
1:55:58.1 | 23.
6. class A6 23. European Cup South 23. Portugal 13. Açores |
SS12 Tronqueira 1 (17.28 km) | 18:57.4 | 24.
8. class A6 24. European Cup South 24. Portugal 14. Açores |
54.7 km/h 10.11 s/km |
2:14:55.5 | 21.
6. class A6 21. European Cup South 21. Portugal 11. Açores |
SS13 Achada 2 (7.52 km) | 6:30.4 | 24.
7. class A6 24. European Cup South 24. Portugal 12. Açores |
69.3 km/h 9.00 s/km |
2:21:25.9 | 22.
7. class A6 22. European Cup South 22. Portugal 11. Açores |
SS14 Planalto dos Graminhais 2 (21.78 km) | 22:37.4 | 20.
5. class A6 20. European Cup South 20. Portugal 9. Açores |
57.8 km/h 12.75 s/km |
2:44:03.3 | 22.
7. class A6 22. European Cup South 22. Portugal 11. Açores |
SS15 Tronqueira 2 (17.28 km) | 19:36.7 | 24.
8. class A6 24. European Cup South 24. Portugal 14. Açores |
52.9 km/h 10.80 s/km |
3:03:40.0 | 21.
7. class A6 21. European Cup South 21. Portugal 11. Açores |
SS16 Marques 2 (14.99 km) | 12:59.2 | 20.
7. class A6 20. European Cup South 20. Portugal 9. Açores |
69.3 km/h 7.73 s/km |
3:16:39.2 | 19.
7. class A6 19. European Cup South 19. Portugal 10. Açores |
SS17 Lomba da Maia 2 (9.08 km) | 7:43.6 | 19.
7. class A6 19. European Cup South 19. Portugal 9. Açores |
70.5 km/h 8.89 s/km |
3:24:22.8 | 18.
7. class A6 18. European Cup South 18. Portugal 9. Açores |
SS18 Ribeira Grande 2 (6.36 km) | 6:28.4 | 17.
6. class A6 17. European Cup South 17. Portugal 8. Açores |
58.9 km/h 9.75 s/km |
3:30:51.2 | 17.
6. class A6 17. European Cup South 17. Portugal 9. Açores |