41. SATA Rallye Açores 2006
29. 6. – 1. 7. 2006, Ponta Delgada • Grupo Desportivo Comercial • gravel 221.94 km • Other years
#5
Renault Vodafone Elf
A6
Final results
8. overall
2. class A6
8. Portugal
8. European Cup South
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Candelária 1 (7.47 km) | 6:33.4 | 7.
2. class A6 7. European Cup South 7. Portugal |
68.4 km/h 4.07 s/km |
6:33.4 | 7.
2. class A6 7. European Cup South 7. Portugal |
SS2 Sete Cidades 1 (15.71 km) | 13:13.8 | 12.
3. class A6 12. European Cup South 12. Portugal |
71.2 km/h 4.70 s/km |
19:47.2 | 10.
3. class A6 10. European Cup South 10. Portugal |
SS3 Pico da Pedra 1 (10.78 km) | 7:59.2 | 16.
2. class A6 16. European Cup South 16. Portugal |
81.0 km/h 3.15 s/km |
27:46.4 | 14.
3. class A6 14. European Cup South 14. Portugal |
SS4 Candelária 2 (7.47 km) | 6:19.4 | 8.
1. class A6 8. European Cup South 8. Portugal |
70.9 km/h 3.15 s/km |
34:05.8 | 12.
3. class A6 12. European Cup South 12. Portugal |
SS5 Sete Cidades 2 (15.71 km) | 12:34.7 | 5.
1. class A6 5. European Cup South 5. Portugal |
74.9 km/h 2.45 s/km |
46:40.5 | 7.
1. class A6 7. European Cup South 7. Portugal |
SS6 Pico da Pedra 2 (10.78 km) | 7:41.3 | 9.
1. class A6 9. European Cup South 9. Portugal |
84.1 km/h 1.81 s/km |
54:21.8 | 7.
1. class A6 7. European Cup South 7. Portugal |
SS7 Marques 1 (14.99 km) | 12:37.6 | 23.
6. class A6 23. European Cup South 23. Portugal |
71.2 km/h 6.27 s/km |
1:06:59.4 | 13.
2. class A6 13. European Cup South 13. Portugal |
SS8 Lomba da Maia 1 (9.08 km) | 6:46.0 | 13.
2. class A6 13. European Cup South 13. Portugal |
80.5 km/h 3.03 s/km |
1:13:45.4 | 13.
2. class A6 13. European Cup South 13. Portugal |
SS9 Ribeira Grande 1 (6.36 km) | 6:01.1 | 15.
3. class A6 15. European Cup South 15. Portugal |
63.4 km/h 4.83 s/km |
1:19:46.5 | 12.
1. class A6 12. European Cup South 12. Portugal |
2. leg | |||||
SS10 Achada 1 (7.52 km) | 5:36.1 | 12.
2. class A6 12. European Cup South 12. Portugal |
80.5 km/h 2.85 s/km |
1:25:22.6 | 12.
1. class A6 12. European Cup South 12. Portugal |
SS11 Planalto dos Graminhais 1 (21.78 km) | 18:27.9 | 8.
1. class A6 8. European Cup South 8. Portugal |
70.8 km/h 2.90 s/km |
1:43:50.5 | 9.
1. class A6 9. European Cup South 9. Portugal |
SS12 Tronqueira 1 (17.28 km) | 17:37.2 | 14.
4. class A6 14. European Cup South 14. Portugal |
58.8 km/h 5.47 s/km |
2:01:27.7 | 9.
1. class A6 9. European Cup South 9. Portugal |
SS13 Achada 2 (7.52 km) | 5:43.0 | 10.
2. class A6 10. European Cup South 10. Portugal |
78.9 km/h 2.70 s/km |
2:07:10.7 | 9.
1. class A6 9. European Cup South 9. Portugal |
SS14 Planalto dos Graminhais 2 (21.78 km) | 22:50.1 | 22.
7. class A6 22. European Cup South 22. Portugal |
57.2 km/h 13.33 s/km |
2:30:00.8 | 11.
2. class A6 11. European Cup South 11. Portugal |
SS15 Tronqueira 2 (17.28 km) | 18:18.2 | 17.
5. class A6 17. European Cup South 17. Portugal |
56.6 km/h 6.26 s/km |
2:48:19.0 | 12.
2. class A6 12. European Cup South 12. Portugal |
SS16 Marques 2 (14.99 km) | 11:48.0 | 8.
2. class A6 8. European Cup South 8. Portugal |
76.2 km/h 2.98 s/km |
3:00:07.0 | 9.
2. class A6 9. European Cup South 9. Portugal |
SS17 Lomba da Maia 2 (9.08 km) | 6:35.7 | 4.
2. class A6 4. European Cup South 4. Portugal |
82.6 km/h 1.41 s/km |
3:06:42.7 | 8.
2. class A6 8. European Cup South 8. Portugal |
SS18 Ribeira Grande 2 (6.36 km) | 5:55.9 | 11.
2. class A6 11. European Cup South 11. Portugal |
64.3 km/h 4.64 s/km |
3:12:38.6 | 8.
2. class A6 8. European Cup South 8. Portugal |