41. SATA Rallye Açores 2006
29. 6. – 1. 7. 2006, Ponta Delgada • Grupo Desportivo Comercial • gravel 221.94 km • Other years
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after | |
SS1 Candelária 1 (7.47 km) | 9:12.8 | 56.
4. class D1 56. European Cup South 56. Portugal 40. Açores |
48.6 km/h 25.41 s/km |
9:12.8 | 55.
4. class D1 55. European Cup South 55. Portugal 39. Açores |
|
SS2 Sete Cidades 1 (15.71 km) | 18:42.6 | 52.
4. class D1 52. European Cup South 52. Portugal 36. Açores |
50.4 km/h 25.63 s/km |
27:55.4 | 51.
4. class D1 51. European Cup South 51. Portugal 35. Açores |
|
SS3 Pico da Pedra 1 (10.78 km) | 10:37.6 | 48.
3. class D1 48. European Cup South 48. Portugal 35. Açores |
60.9 km/h 17.85 s/km |
38:33.0 | 49.
4. class D1 49. European Cup South 49. Portugal 34. Açores |
|
SS4 Candelária 2 (7.47 km) | 9:08.4 | 43.
3. class D1 43. European Cup South 43. Portugal 30. Açores |
49.0 km/h 25.77 s/km |
47:41.4 | 48.
4. class D1 48. European Cup South 48. Portugal 34. Açores |
|
SS5 Sete Cidades 2 (15.71 km) | 18:01.5 | 46.
3. class D1 46. European Cup South 46. Portugal 31. Açores |
52.3 km/h 23.25 s/km |
1:05:42.9 | 46.
3. class D1 46. European Cup South 46. Portugal 33. Açores |
|
SS6 Pico da Pedra 2 (10.78 km) | 10:26.5 | 42.
3. class D1 42. European Cup South 42. Portugal 29. Açores |
61.9 km/h 17.13 s/km |
1:16:09.4 | 44.
3. class D1 44. European Cup South 44. Portugal 32. Açores |
|
SS7 Marques 1 (14.99 km) | 15:55.7 | 40.
3. class D1 40. European Cup South 40. Portugal 28. Açores |
56.5 km/h 19.49 s/km |
1:32:05.1 | 42.
3. class D1 42. European Cup South 42. Portugal 31. Açores |
|
SS8 Lomba da Maia 1 (9.08 km) | 9:44.3 | 42.
3. class D1 42. European Cup South 42. Portugal 30. Açores |
55.9 km/h 22.67 s/km |
1:41:49.4 | 42.
3. class D1 42. European Cup South 42. Portugal 31. Açores |
|
SS9 Ribeira Grande 1 (6.36 km) | 8:07.3 | 42.
3. class D1 42. European Cup South 42. Portugal 30. Açores |
47.0 km/h 24.67 s/km |
1:49:56.7 | 41.
3. class D1 41. European Cup South 41. Portugal 30. Açores |
|
2. leg | ||||||
SS10 Achada 1 (7.52 km) | 7:11.3 | 43.
4. class D1 43. European Cup South 43. Portugal 30. Açores |
62.8 km/h 15.51 s/km |
1:57:08.0 | 41.
3. class D1 41. European Cup South 41. Portugal 30. Açores |
|
SS11 Planalto dos Graminhais 1 (21.78 km) | 26:06.2 | 45.
4. class D1 45. European Cup South 45. Portugal 32. Açores |
50.1 km/h 23.94 s/km |
2:23:14.2 | 40.
3. class D1 40. European Cup South 40. Portugal 28. Açores |
|
SS12 Tronqueira 1 (17.28 km) | 21:35.9 | 37.
4. class D1 37. European Cup South 37. Portugal 25. Açores |
48.0 km/h 19.28 s/km |
2:44:50.1 | 35.
3. class D1 35. European Cup South 35. Portugal 24. Açores |
|
SS13 Achada 2 (7.52 km) | 7:39.4 | 37.
4. class D1 37. European Cup South 37. Portugal 24. Açores |
58.9 km/h 18.18 s/km |
2:52:29.5 | 35.
3. class D1 35. European Cup South 35. Portugal 23. Açores |
|
SS14 Planalto dos Graminhais 2 (21.78 km) | 1:03:14.8 | 38.
4. class D1 38. European Cup South 38. Portugal 25. Açores |
20.7 km/h 124.66 s/km |
3:55:44.3 | 38.
4. class D1 38. European Cup South 38. Portugal 25. Açores |
|
SS15 Tronqueira 2 (17.28 km) | 23:26.2 | 35.
3. class D1 35. European Cup South 35. Portugal 23. Açores |
44.2 km/h 24.09 s/km |
4:19:10.5 | 37.
4. class D1 37. European Cup South 37. Portugal 24. Açores |
|
SS16 Marques 2 (14.99 km) | Mechanical |