5. Roger Albert Clark Rally 2008
14. 11. – 17. 11. 2008 • De Lacy Motor Club • gravel - asphalt • Other years
Including Open Rally
#14
D5
Category 3
Historic
Category 3
Historic
Final results
5. overall
4. class D5
5. class Historic
4. class Category 3
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Temple Newsome 1 | 2:31 | 4.
1. class D5 1. class Category 3 3. class Historic |
|
2:31 | 4.
1. class D5 1. class Category 3 3. class Historic |
SS2 Temple Newsome 2 | 2:32 | 14.
5. class D5 5. class Category 3 12. class Historic |
|
5:03 | 8.
1. class D5 1. class Category 3 7. class Historic |
2. leg | |||||
SS3 Temple Newsome 3 | 2:29 | 15.
6. class D5 6. class Category 3 11. class Historic |
|
7:32 | 10.
2. class D5 2. class Category 3 8. class Historic |
SS4 Temple Newsome 4 | 2:24 | 11.
4. class D5 4. class Category 3 8. class Historic |
|
9:56 | 8.
2. class D5 2. class Category 3 7. class Historic |
SS5 Langdale 1 | 14:41 | 11.
5. class D5 5. class Category 3 9. class Historic |
|
24:37 | 10.
4. class D5 4. class Category 3 8. class Historic |
SS6 Harwood Dale 1 | 2:51 | 14.
8. class D5 8. class Category 3 13. class Historic |
|
27:28 | 10.
4. class D5 4. class Category 3 8. class Historic |
SS7 Olivers Mount 1 | 4:17 | 18.
7. class D5 7. class Category 3 12. class Historic |
|
31:45 | 11.
5. class D5 5. class Category 3 9. class Historic |
SS8 Olivers Mount 2 | 4:03 | 11.
5. class D5 5. class Category 3 8. class Historic |
|
35:48 | 11.
5. class D5 5. class Category 3 9. class Historic |
SS9 Langdale 2 | 14:22 | 15.
8. class D5 8. class Category 3 13. class Historic |
|
50:10 | 11.
5. class D5 5. class Category 3 9. class Historic |
SS10 Harwood Dale 2 | 2:50 | 14.
8. class D5 8. class Category 3 12. class Historic |
|
53:00 | 11.
5. class D5 5. class Category 3 9. class Historic |
SS11 Olivers Mount 3 | 4:03 | 8.
5. class D5 5. class Category 3 7. class Historic |
|
57:03 | 10.
5. class D5 5. class Category 3 9. class Historic |
SS12 Olivers Mount 4 | 4:05 | 11.
6. class D5 6. class Category 3 9. class Historic |
|
1:01:08 | 10.
5. class D5 5. class Category 3 9. class Historic |
SS13 Greystoke 1 | 8:59 | 11.
6. class D5 6. class Category 3 10. class Historic |
|
1:10:07 | 10.
5. class D5 5. class Category 3 9. class Historic |
SS14 Greystoke 2 | 8:55 | 11.
6. class D5 6. class Category 3 10. class Historic |
|
1:19:02 | 11.
6. class D5 6. class Category 3 10. class Historic |
3. leg | |||||
SS15 Ae 1 | 8:17 | 9.
5. class D5 5. class Category 3 8. class Historic |
|
1:27:19 | 10.
5. class D5 5. class Category 3 9. class Historic |
SS16 Heathhall 1 | 1:08 | 3.
2. class D5 2. class Category 3 3. class Historic |
|
1:28:27 | 9.
5. class D5 5. class Category 3 8. class Historic |
SS17 Ae 2 | 8:11 | 10.
6. class D5 6. class Category 3 9. class Historic |
|
1:36:38 | 9.
5. class D5 5. class Category 3 8. class Historic |
SS18 Heathhall 2 | 1:08 | 8.
4. class D5 4. class Category 3 6. class Historic |
|
1:37:46 | 9.
5. class D5 5. class Category 3 8. class Historic |
SS19 Twiglees 1 | 9:41 | 12.
7. class D5 7. class Category 3 10. class Historic |
|
1:47:27 | 10.
6. class D5 6. class Category 3 9. class Historic |
SS20 Castle O'Er 1 | 5:45 | 12.
6. class D5 6. class Category 3 10. class Historic |
|
1:53:12 | 9.
5. class D5 5. class Category 3 8. class Historic |
SS21 Craik 1 | 8:17 | 10.
5. class D5 5. class Category 3 8. class Historic |
|
2:01:29 | 7.
4. class D5 4. class Category 3 6. class Historic |
SS22 Newcastleton 1 | 14:25 | 9.
5. class D5 5. class Category 3 7. class Historic |
|
2:15:54 | 7.
4. class D5 4. class Category 3 6. class Historic |
SS23 Twiglees 2 | 10:15 | 9.
6. class D5 6. class Category 3 7. class Historic |
|
2:26:09 | 6.
4. class D5 4. class Category 3 5. class Historic |
SS24 Castle O'Er 2 | 5:59 | 7.
5. class D5 5. class Category 3 6. class Historic |
|
2:32:08 | 5.
4. class D5 4. class Category 3 5. class Historic |
SS25 Craik 2 | 8:47 | 6.
4. class D5 4. class Category 3 5. class Historic |
|
2:40:55 | 5.
4. class D5 4. class Category 3 5. class Historic |
SS26 Newcastleton 2 | 15:12 | 8.
6. class D5 6. class Category 3 7. class Historic |
|
2:56:07 | 5.
4. class D5 4. class Category 3 5. class Historic |
4. leg | |||||
SS27 Falstone 1 | 9:34 | 10.
5. class D5 5. class Category 3 9. class Historic |
|
3:05:41 | 5.
4. class D5 4. class Category 3 5. class Historic |
SS28 Bewshaugh 1 | 8:19 | 3.
3. class D5 3. class Category 3 3. class Historic |
|
3:14:00 | 5.
4. class D5 4. class Category 3 5. class Historic |
SS29 Broomylinn 1 | 9:43 | 5.
3. class D5 3. class Category 3 4. class Historic |
|
3:23:43 | 5.
4. class D5 4. class Category 3 5. class Historic |
SS30 Falstone 2 | 9:13 | 5.
5. class D5 5. class Category 3 5. class Historic |
|
3:32:56 | 5.
4. class D5 4. class Category 3 5. class Historic |
SS31 Broomylinn 2 | 20:39 | 3.
3. class D5 3. class Category 3 3. class Historic |
|
3:53:35 | 5.
4. class D5 4. class Category 3 5. class Historic |