6. Sydney-London Classic Marathon Rally 2014
12. 4. – 11. 5. 2014 • asphalt - gravel 2240.06 km - (cancelled 817.02 km) • Other years
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Sunny Corner (9.84 km) | 11:16 | 11.
4. class B |
52.4 km/h 12.60 s/km |
11:16 | 11.
4. class B |
SS2 Mt Canobolas (20.37 km) | 18:32 | 13.
5. class B |
65.9 km/h 11.98 s/km |
29:48 | 12.
4. class B |
SS3 Black Yamma (47.28 km) | 53:29 | 10.
3. class B |
53.0 km/h 13.16 s/km |
1:23:17 | 10.
3. class B |
2. leg | |||||
SS4 Burrawang West (14.23 km) | 11:09 | 12.
4. class B |
76.6 km/h 7.66 s/km |
1:34:26 | 10.
3. class B |
SS5 Overland (17.27 km) | 14:20 | 13.
4. class B |
72.3 km/h 9.09 s/km |
1:48:46 | 10.
3. class B |
SS6 Emu Chase (35.35 km) | 29:06 | 12.
4. class B |
72.9 km/h 10.69 s/km |
2:17:52 | 11.
4. class B |
SS7 Hill View (23.80 km) | 22:53 | 14.
5. class B |
62.4 km/h 9.62 s/km |
2:40:45 | 11.
4. class B |
3. leg | |||||
SS8 Nulagoola (26.23 km) | 19:51 | 13.
4. class B |
79.3 km/h 9.68 s/km |
3:01:36 1:00 |
12.
4. class B |
Penalty 1:00 | |||||
SS9 Comarto (22.87 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS10 Avondale (57.40 km) | 51:44 | 9.
3. class B |
66.6 km/h 9.55 s/km |
3:53:20 1:00 |
10.
3. class B |
4. leg | |||||
SS11 Coombah (55.38 km) | 46:23 | 12.
4. class B |
71.6 km/h 9.64 s/km |
4:39:43 1:00 |
10.
3. class B |
SS12 Belvedere (17.40 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS13 Belmore (40.99 km) | 29:05 | 12.
4. class B |
84.6 km/h 7.05 s/km |
5:09:48 2:00 |
11.
4. class B |
Penalty 1:00 | |||||
5. leg | |||||
SS14 Border Track (31.08 km) | 22:23 | 12.
4. class B |
83.3 km/h 8.43 s/km |
5:32:11 2:00 |
11.
4. class B |
SS15 Pine Hut Road (15.16 km) | 11:57 | 13.
4. class B |
76.1 km/h 7.26 s/km |
5:44:08 2:00 |
11.
4. class B |
SS16 Tweeden Reverse (31.32 km) | 21:39 | 10.
3. class B |
86.8 km/h 6.29 s/km |
6:08:52 5:05 |
10.
4. class B |
Penalty 3:05 | |||||
SS17 Goldfields (15.51 km) | 11:51 | 10.
4. class B |
78.5 km/h 5.48 s/km |
6:20:43 5:05 |
10.
4. class B |
6. leg | |||||
SS18 Frankton (26.77 km) | 25:26 | 14.
6. class B |
63.2 km/h 15.47 s/km |
6:46:09 5:05 |
10.
4. class B |
SS19 Turbine Row (9.71 km) | 8:22 | 10.
3. class B |
69.6 km/h 8.65 s/km |
6:54:31 5:05 |
10.
4. class B |
SS20 Mount Dare (71.29 km) | 47:12 | 11.
3. class B |
90.6 km/h 7.42 s/km |
7:41:43 5:05 |
9.
4. class B |
SS21 Beetaloo (23.26 km) | 17:29 | 12.
4. class B |
79.8 km/h 7.87 s/km |
7:59:12 5:05 |
10.
4. class B |
7. leg | |||||
SS22 Bunyeroo Gorge (39.89 km) | 33:42 | 13.
5. class B |
71.0 km/h 11.96 s/km |
8:32:54 5:05 |
10.
4. class B |
SS23 Moralana Gorge (26.85 km) | 19:04 | 11.
3. class B |
84.5 km/h 7.11 s/km |
8:51:58 5:05 |
10.
4. class B |
SS24 Kanyaka (26.99 km) | 22:00 | 10.
3. class B |
73.6 km/h 10.89 s/km |
9:16:08 7:15 |
10.
4. class B |
Penalty 2:10 | |||||
8. leg | |||||
SS25 Old Paney (93.21 km) | 55:01 | 14.
5. class B |
101.7 km/h 6.61 s/km |
10:11:09 7:15 |
10.
4. class B |
SS26 Nullabor (23.90 km) | 19:52 | 15.
6. class B |
72.2 km/h 14.94 s/km |
10:31:01 7:15 |
11.
4. class B |
9. leg | |||||
SS27 Old Coach Road (79.70 km) | 1:00:02 | 14.
5. class B |
79.7 km/h 12.61 s/km |
11:31:03 7:15 |
11.
4. class B |
SS28 Balladonia South (13.72 km) | 14:03 | 13.
5. class B |
58.6 km/h 19.46 s/km |
11:45:06 7:15 |
11.
4. class B |
10. leg | |||||
SS29 Lake Goongarrie (65.52 km) | 1:04:47 | 9.
2. class B |
60.7 km/h 11.54 s/km |
12:49:53 7:15 |
11.
4. class B |
11. leg | |||||
SS30 Newmont 1 (30.02 km) | 23:56 | 11.
3. class B |
75.3 km/h 5.90 s/km |
13:13:49 7:15 |
11.
4. class B |
SS31 Boddington 1 (22.31 km) | 19:18 | 12.
3. class B |
69.4 km/h 10.71 s/km |
13:33:07 7:15 |
11.
4. class B |
SS32 Newmont 2 (30.02 km) | 24:29 | 12.
3. class B |
73.6 km/h 8.73 s/km |
13:57:36 7:15 |
11.
4. class B |
SS33 Boddington 2 (22.31 km) | 19:14 | 13.
4. class B |
69.6 km/h 11.30 s/km |
14:16:50 7:15 |
11.
4. class B |
12. leg | |||||
SS34 Guvenc (27.13 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS35 Nallihan (21.17 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS36 Alpagut (19.17 km) | cancelled | ||||
13. leg | |||||
SS37 Nevzat 1 (32.02 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS38 Nevzat 2 (32.02 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS39 Nazifpasha (17.33 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS40 Iskenders Surprise (32.58 km) | cancelled | ||||
14. leg | |||||
SS41 Acsilim (24.50 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS42 Mehmet Becce (30.64 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS43 Gule Gule (40.41 km) | cancelled | ||||
15. leg | |||||
SS44 Nasko (33.57 km) | 41:00 | 15.
6. class B |
49.1 km/h 31.93 s/km |
15:05:15 14:40 |
11.
4. class B |
Penalty 7:25 | |||||
SS45 Sylvya 1 (33.57 km) | 41:00 | 15.
6. class B |
49.1 km/h 33.27 s/km |
15:56:15 24:40 |
13.
5. class B |
Penalty 10:00 | |||||
16. leg | |||||
SS46 Sylvya 2 (33.47 km) | 41:00 | 14.
6. class B |
49.0 km/h 34.51 s/km |
16:47:15 34:40 |
13.
5. class B |
Penalty 10:00 | |||||
SS47 Divcibare 1 (14.21 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS48 Lasta 1 (10.21 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS49 Rajikovic (23.55 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS50 Divcibare 2 (14.21 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS51 Lasta 2 (10.21 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS52 Belgrade (8.36 km) | cancelled | ||||
17. leg | |||||
SS53 Sljeme (20.73 km) | 20:06 | 11.
3. class B |
61.9 km/h 9.99 s/km |
17:07:21 34:40 |
13.
5. class B |
SS54 A Thousand Bends (32.43 km) | 29:32 | 12.
4. class B |
65.9 km/h 8.05 s/km |
17:39:13 37:00 |
13.
5. class B |
Penalty 2:20 | |||||
18. leg | |||||
SS55 Lovke 1 (12.60 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS56 Platak 1 (16.27 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS57 Lovke 2 (12.60 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS58 Platak 2 (16.27 km) | cancelled | ||||
19. leg | |||||
SS59 Ucka 1 (11.81 km) | 11:30 | 9.
3. class B |
61.6 km/h 7.37 s/km |
17:50:43 37:00 |
13.
5. class B |
SS60 Lupoglav 1 (17.11 km) | 18:34 | 11.
3. class B |
55.3 km/h 10.40 s/km |
18:09:17 37:00 |
13.
5. class B |
SS61 Ucka 2 (11.81 km) | 11:51 | 10.
3. class B |
59.8 km/h 9.48 s/km |
18:21:08 37:00 |
13.
5. class B |
SS62 Lupoglav 2 (17.11 km) | 18:18 | 11.
4. class B |
56.1 km/h 9.59 s/km |
18:39:26 37:00 |
13.
5. class B |
20. leg | |||||
SS63 Lupoglav 3 (17.11 km) | 18:20 | 12.
5. class B |
56.0 km/h 11.40 s/km |
18:57:46 37:00 |
13.
5. class B |
SS64 Croce Domini 1 (21.48 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS65 Lemprato 1 (7.61 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS66 Livemmo (10.82 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS67 Croce Domini 2 (21.48 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS68 Lemprato 2 (7.61 km) | cancelled | ||||
21. leg | |||||
SS69 St Sauveur 1 (21.38 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS70 Valberg 1 (13.42 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS71 St Sauveur 2 (21.38 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS72 Valberg 2 (13.42 km) | cancelled | ||||
22. leg | |||||
SS73 Entrevaux 1 (18.02 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS74 Entrevaux 2 (18.02 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS75 Col du Corobin 1 (19.25 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS76 Col du Corobin 2 (19.25 km) | cancelled | ||||
23. leg | |||||
SS77 Parasoir (23.91 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS78 Gilbert 1 (29.43 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS79 Gilbert 2 (29.43 km) | cancelled | ||||
24. leg | |||||
SS80 Blevy Longue 1 (17.81 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS81 Dampierre 1 (14.88 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS82 Blevy Longue 2 (17.81 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS83 Dampierre 2 (14.88 km) | cancelled | ||||
25. leg | |||||
SS84 Bryn y Garn 1 (24.61 km) | 13:39 | 12.
4. class B |
108.2 km/h 6.95 s/km |
19:11:25 37:00 |
13.
5. class B |
SS85 Bryn y Garn 2 (24.61 km) | 15:11 | 12.
4. class B |
97.3 km/h 9.55 s/km |
19:26:36 37:00 |
13.
5. class B |
SS86 Trum yr Hwch 1 (24.60 km) | 15:23 | 12.
4. class B |
95.9 km/h 9.55 s/km |
19:41:59 37:00 |
13.
5. class B |
SS87 Trum yr Hwch 2 (24.60 km) | 15:12 | 12.
4. class B |
97.1 km/h 9.47 s/km |
19:57:11 37:00 |
13.
5. class B |
26. leg | |||||
SS88 Stonemans Revenge (24.61 km) | 16:19 | 11.
5. class B |
90.5 km/h 11.09 s/km |
20:16:20 39:50 |
13.
5. class B |
Penalty 2:50 | |||||
SS89 Wraig braster canu (24.61 km) | 14:52 | 11.
4. class B |
99.3 km/h 8.98 s/km |
20:31:12 39:50 |
12.
5. class B |