6. Sydney-London Classic Marathon Rally 2014
12. 4. – 11. 5. 2014 • asphalt - gravel 2240.06 km - (cancelled 817.02 km) • Other years
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Sunny Corner (9.84 km) | 11:39 | 12.
3. class D |
50.7 km/h 14.94 s/km |
11:39 | 12.
3. class D |
SS2 Mt Canobolas (20.37 km) | 16:42 | 9.
1. class D |
73.2 km/h 6.58 s/km |
28:21 | 9.
1. class D |
SS3 Black Yamma (47.28 km) | 51:46 | 8.
2. class D |
54.8 km/h 10.98 s/km |
1:20:07 | 8.
1. class D |
2. leg | |||||
SS4 Burrawang West (14.23 km) | 9:41 | 4.
1. class D |
88.2 km/h 1.48 s/km |
1:29:48 | 8.
1. class D |
SS5 Overland (17.27 km) | 12:03 | 5.
1. class D |
86.0 km/h 1.16 s/km |
1:41:51 | 8.
1. class D |
SS6 Emu Chase (35.35 km) | 24:35 | 7.
1. class D |
86.3 km/h 3.03 s/km |
2:06:26 | 8.
1. class D |
SS7 Hill View (23.80 km) | 20:50 | 7.
1. class D |
68.5 km/h 4.45 s/km |
2:27:16 | 8.
1. class D |
3. leg | |||||
SS8 Nulagoola (26.23 km) | 16:55 | 7.
1. class D |
93.0 km/h 2.97 s/km |
2:44:11 | 7.
1. class D |
SS9 Comarto (22.87 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS10 Avondale (57.40 km) | 1:10:00 | 13.
4. class D |
49.2 km/h 28.64 s/km |
3:58:11 4:00 |
12.
3. class D |
Penalty 4:00 | |||||
4. leg | |||||
SS11 Coombah (55.38 km) | 39:55 | 7.
1. class D |
83.2 km/h 2.64 s/km |
4:38:06 4:00 |
9.
2. class D |
SS12 Belvedere (17.40 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS13 Belmore (40.99 km) | 25:13 | 2.
1. class D |
97.5 km/h 1.39 s/km |
5:03:19 4:00 |
9.
2. class D |
5. leg | |||||
SS14 Border Track (31.08 km) | 18:20 | 4.
1. class D |
101.7 km/h 0.61 s/km |
5:21:39 4:00 |
9.
2. class D |
SS15 Pine Hut Road (15.16 km) | 10:35 | 4.
1. class D |
85.9 km/h 1.85 s/km |
5:32:14 4:00 |
9.
2. class D |
SS16 Tweeden Reverse (31.32 km) | 38:00 | 15.
4. class D |
49.5 km/h 37.61 s/km |
6:10:14 4:00 |
11.
2. class D |
SS17 Goldfields (15.51 km) | 19:00 | 15.
4. class D |
49.0 km/h 33.14 s/km |
6:39:14 14:00 |
13.
3. class D |
Penalty 10:00 | |||||
6. leg | |||||
SS18 Frankton (26.77 km) | 21:57 | 9.
2. class D |
73.2 km/h 7.66 s/km |
7:01:11 14:00 |
13.
3. class D |
SS19 Turbine Row (9.71 km) | 7:44 | 8.
2. class D |
75.3 km/h 4.74 s/km |
7:08:55 14:00 |
13.
3. class D |
SS20 Mount Dare (71.29 km) | 42:08 | 7.
1. class D |
101.5 km/h 3.16 s/km |
7:51:03 14:00 |
12.
2. class D |
SS21 Beetaloo (23.26 km) | 15:34 | 7.
1. class D |
89.7 km/h 2.92 s/km |
8:11:37 19:00 |
12.
2. class D |
Penalty 5:00 | |||||
7. leg | |||||
SS22 Bunyeroo Gorge (39.89 km) | 27:39 | 7.
1. class D |
86.6 km/h 2.86 s/km |
8:39:16 19:00 |
12.
2. class D |
SS23 Moralana Gorge (26.85 km) | 16:47 | 6.
1. class D |
96.0 km/h 2.01 s/km |
8:56:03 19:00 |
11.
2. class D |
SS24 Kanyaka (26.99 km) | 33:00 | 13.
3. class D |
49.1 km/h 35.35 s/km |
9:29:03 19:00 |
12.
2. class D |
8. leg | |||||
SS25 Old Paney (93.21 km) | 46:13 | 5.
1. class D |
121.0 km/h 0.94 s/km |
10:15:16 19:00 |
11.
2. class D |
SS26 Nullabor (23.90 km) | 15:03 | 4.
1. class D |
95.3 km/h 2.85 s/km |
10:30:19 19:00 |
10.
2. class D |
9. leg | |||||
SS27 Old Coach Road (79.70 km) | 50:49 | 9.
2. class D |
94.1 km/h 5.67 s/km |
11:21:08 19:00 |
10.
2. class D |
SS28 Balladonia South (13.72 km) | 11:29 | 9.
2. class D |
71.7 km/h 8.24 s/km |
11:32:37 19:00 |
10.
2. class D |
10. leg | |||||
SS29 Lake Goongarrie (65.52 km) | 59:24 | 5.
1. class D |
66.2 km/h 6.61 s/km |
12:32:01 19:00 |
10.
2. class D |
11. leg | |||||
SS30 Newmont 1 (30.02 km) | 23:03 | 9.
2. class D |
78.1 km/h 4.13 s/km |
12:55:04 19:00 |
9.
2. class D |
SS31 Boddington 1 (22.31 km) | 17:12 | 9.
2. class D |
77.8 km/h 5.06 s/km |
13:12:16 19:00 |
9.
2. class D |
SS32 Newmont 2 (30.02 km) | 21:50 | 8.
2. class D |
82.5 km/h 3.43 s/km |
13:34:06 19:00 |
9.
2. class D |
SS33 Boddington 2 (22.31 km) | 16:31 | 6.
1. class D |
81.0 km/h 3.99 s/km |
13:50:37 19:00 |
9.
2. class D |
12. leg | |||||
SS34 Guvenc (27.13 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS35 Nallihan (21.17 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS36 Alpagut (19.17 km) | cancelled | ||||
13. leg | |||||
SS37 Nevzat 1 (32.02 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS38 Nevzat 2 (32.02 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS39 Nazifpasha (17.33 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS40 Iskenders Surprise (32.58 km) | cancelled | ||||
14. leg | |||||
SS41 Acsilim (24.50 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS42 Mehmet Becce (30.64 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS43 Gule Gule (40.41 km) | cancelled | ||||
15. leg | |||||
SS44 Nasko (33.57 km) | 23:31 | 4.
2. class D |
85.6 km/h 0.69 s/km |
14:14:08 19:00 |
9.
2. class D |
SS45 Sylvya 1 (33.57 km) | 22:23 | 1.
1. class D |
90.0 km/h |
14:36:31 19:00 |
9.
2. class D |
16. leg | |||||
SS46 Sylvya 2 (33.47 km) | 21:50 | 2.
1. class D |
92.0 km/h 0.15 s/km |
14:58:21 19:00 |
9.
2. class D |
SS47 Divcibare 1 (14.21 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS48 Lasta 1 (10.21 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS49 Rajikovic (23.55 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS50 Divcibare 2 (14.21 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS51 Lasta 2 (10.21 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS52 Belgrade (8.36 km) | cancelled | ||||
17. leg | |||||
SS53 Sljeme (20.73 km) | 18:11 | 7.
1. class D |
68.4 km/h 4.44 s/km |
15:16:32 19:00 |
9.
2. class D |
SS54 A Thousand Bends (32.43 km) | 25:24 | 2.
1. class D |
76.6 km/h 0.40 s/km |
15:41:56 19:00 |
9.
2. class D |
18. leg | |||||
SS55 Lovke 1 (12.60 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS56 Platak 1 (16.27 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS57 Lovke 2 (12.60 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS58 Platak 2 (16.27 km) | cancelled | ||||
19. leg | |||||
SS59 Ucka 1 (11.81 km) | 11:57 | 12.
4. class D |
59.3 km/h 9.65 s/km |
15:53:53 19:00 |
9.
2. class D |
SS60 Lupoglav 1 (17.11 km) | 17:26 | 7.
1. class D |
58.9 km/h 6.43 s/km |
16:11:19 19:00 |
9.
2. class D |
SS61 Ucka 2 (11.81 km) | 11:33 | 9.
2. class D |
61.4 km/h 7.96 s/km |
16:22:52 19:00 |
9.
2. class D |
SS62 Lupoglav 2 (17.11 km) | 17:11 | 8.
1. class D |
59.7 km/h 5.67 s/km |
16:40:03 19:00 |
9.
2. class D |
20. leg | |||||
SS63 Lupoglav 3 (17.11 km) | 17:11 | 7.
1. class D |
59.7 km/h 7.36 s/km |
16:57:14 19:00 |
9.
2. class D |
SS64 Croce Domini 1 (21.48 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS65 Lemprato 1 (7.61 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS66 Livemmo (10.82 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS67 Croce Domini 2 (21.48 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS68 Lemprato 2 (7.61 km) | cancelled | ||||
21. leg | |||||
SS69 St Sauveur 1 (21.38 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS70 Valberg 1 (13.42 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS71 St Sauveur 2 (21.38 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS72 Valberg 2 (13.42 km) | cancelled | ||||
22. leg | |||||
SS73 Entrevaux 1 (18.02 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS74 Entrevaux 2 (18.02 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS75 Col du Corobin 1 (19.25 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS76 Col du Corobin 2 (19.25 km) | cancelled | ||||
23. leg | |||||
SS77 Parasoir (23.91 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS78 Gilbert 1 (29.43 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS79 Gilbert 2 (29.43 km) | cancelled | ||||
24. leg | |||||
SS80 Blevy Longue 1 (17.81 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS81 Dampierre 1 (14.88 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS82 Blevy Longue 2 (17.81 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS83 Dampierre 2 (14.88 km) | cancelled | ||||
25. leg | |||||
SS84 Bryn y Garn 1 (24.61 km) | 10:58 | 2.
1. class D |
134.6 km/h 0.41 s/km |
17:08:12 19:00 |
8.
1. class D |
SS85 Bryn y Garn 2 (24.61 km) | 11:48 | 3.
1. class D |
125.1 km/h 1.30 s/km |
17:20:00 19:00 |
8.
1. class D |
SS86 Trum yr Hwch 1 (24.60 km) | 12:29 | 5.
1. class D |
118.2 km/h 2.48 s/km |
17:32:29 19:00 |
8.
1. class D |
SS87 Trum yr Hwch 2 (24.60 km) | 12:36 | 5.
1. class D |
117.1 km/h 3.13 s/km |
17:45:05 19:00 |
8.
1. class D |
26. leg | |||||
SS88 Stonemans Revenge (24.61 km) | 12:51 | 4.
1. class D |
114.9 km/h 2.64 s/km |
17:57:56 19:00 |
8.
1. class D |
SS89 Wraig braster canu (24.61 km) | 12:02 | 3.
1. class D |
122.7 km/h 2.07 s/km |
18:09:58 19:00 |
8.
1. class D |