3. Roger Albert Clark Rally 2006
18. 11. – 20. 11. 2006, Harrogate • De Lacy Motor Club • gravel - asphalt • Other years
Including Open Rally
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after | |
SS1 Showground 1 | 58 | 51.
15. class Category O 11. class E3 |
|
58 | 51.
15. class Category O 11. class E3 |
|
SS2 Showground 2 | 58 | 58.
19. class Category O 12. class E3 |
|
1:56 | 56.
18. class Category O 12. class E3 |
|
SS3 Dalby 1 | 11:37 | 46.
14. class Category O 9. class E3 |
|
13:33 | 46.
14. class Category O 9. class E3 |
|
SS4 Staindale 1 | 5:57 | 47.
14. class Category O 10. class E3 |
|
19:30 | 47.
14. class Category O 10. class E3 |
|
SS5 Langdale 1 | 9:31 | 39.
11. class Category O 8. class E3 |
|
29:01 | 45.
13. class Category O 9. class E3 |
|
SS6 Dalby 2 | 11:19 | 39.
12. class Category O 9. class E3 |
|
40:20 | 39.
12. class Category O 9. class E3 |
|
SS7 Staindale 2 | 5:50 | 40.
13. class Category O 9. class E3 |
|
46:10 | 38.
12. class Category O 9. class E3 |
|
SS8 Langdale 2 | 9:30 | 38.
13. class Category O 9. class E3 |
|
55:40 | 38.
12. class Category O 9. class E3 |
|
SS9 Croft 1 | 5:16 | 44.
14. class Category O 9. class E3 |
|
1:00:56 | 38.
13. class Category O 9. class E3 |
|
SS10 Croft 2 | 5:05 | 47.
16. class Category O 10. class E3 |
|
1:06:01 | 40.
13. class Category O 9. class E3 |
|
SS11 Greystoke | 8:36 | 40.
14. class Category O 10. class E3 |
|
1:14:37 | 39.
13. class Category O 9. class E3 |
|
2. leg | ||||||
SS12 Ae 1 | 19:43 | 22.
8. class Category O 6. class E3 |
|
1:34:20 | 28.
8. class Category O 6. class E3 |
|
SS13 Heathhall 1 | 1:15 | 36.
10. class Category O 9. class E3 |
|
1:35:35 | 28.
8. class Category O 6. class E3 |
|
SS14 Ae 2 | 19:47 | 33.
12. class Category O 10. class E3 |
|
1:55:22 | 29.
11. class Category O 9. class E3 |
|
SS15 Heathhall 2 | 1:14 | 32.
9. class Category O 8. class E3 |
|
1:56:36 | 28.
10. class Category O 8. class E3 |
|
SS16 Castle O'er 1 | 6:19 | 37.
13. class Category O 10. class E3 |
|
2:02:55 | 26.
10. class Category O 8. class E3 |
|
SS17 Twiglees 1 | 10:53 | 31.
10. class Category O 8. class E3 |
|
2:13:48 | 23.
9. class Category O 7. class E3 |
|
SS18 Kershope 1 | 11:51 | 31.
8. class Category O 6. class E3 |
|
2:25:39 | 24.
8. class Category O 6. class E3 |
|
SS19 Ash Park | 6:31 | 33.
9. class Category O 7. class E3 |
|
2:32:10 | 24.
8. class Category O 6. class E3 |
|
3. leg | ||||||
SS20 Kershope 2 | 11:07 | 35.
10. class Category O 8. class E3 |
|
2:43:17 | 25.
8. class Category O 6. class E3 |
|
SS21 Bewshaugh 1 | 10:05 | 31.
9. class Category O 7. class E3 |
|
2:53:22 | 26.
8. class Category O 6. class E3 |
|
SS22 Roughside | 10:34 | 27.
8. class Category O 6. class E3 |
|
3:03:56 | 25.
7. class Category O 5. class E3 |
|
SS23 Pundershaw 1 | 9:22 | 29.
9. class Category O 7. class E3 |
|
3:13:18 | 25.
7. class Category O 5. class E3 |
|
SS24 Bewshaugh 2 | 10:01 | 24.
7. class Category O 5. class E3 |
|
3:23:19 | 23.
7. class Category O 5. class E3 |
|
SS25 Pundershaw 2 | Suspension |