17. Rally Argentina 1997
22. 5. – 24. 5. 1997, Cordoba • gravel 413.37 km - (cancelled 10.79 km) • Other years
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after | |
SS1 Camping General San Martin 1 (4.10 km) | 3:05 | 20.
6. class N4 20. WRC 6. Group N Cup |
79.8 km/h 4.63 s/km |
3:05 | 20.
6. class N4 20. WRC 6. Group N Cup |
|
SS2 Canada de Rio Pinto - Villa Albertina (19.22 km) | 11:53 | 20.
6. class N4 20. WRC 6. Group N Cup |
97.0 km/h 5.52 s/km |
14:58 | 20.
6. class N4 20. WRC 6. Group N Cup |
|
SS3 Villa Albertina - Ischilin (13.96 km) | 12:05 | 33.
10. class N4 33. WRC 10. Group N Cup |
69.3 km/h 15.04 s/km |
27:03 | 24.
9. class N4 24. WRC 9. Group N Cup |
|
SS4 Ischilin Viejo - Ongamira (26.30 km) | 17:28 | 22.
8. class N4 22. WRC 8. Group N Cup |
90.3 km/h 7.38 s/km |
44:31 | 21.
7. class N4 21. WRC 7. Group N Cup |
|
SS5 Todos los Santos - La Pampa (31.76 km) | 25:50 | 19.
5. class N4 19. WRC 5. Group N Cup |
73.8 km/h 8.53 s/km |
1:10:21 | 22.
8. class N4 22. WRC 8. Group N Cup |
|
SS6 Ascochinga - La Cumbre (28.93 km) | 21:47 | 19.
5. class N4 19. WRC 5. Group N Cup |
79.7 km/h 5.18 s/km |
1:32:08 | 19.
5. class N4 19. WRC 5. Group N Cup |
|
SS7 La Cumbre - Agua de Oro (23.67 km) | 25:50 | 21.
7. class N4 21. WRC 7. Group N Cup |
55.0 km/h 11.28 s/km |
1:57:58 | 19.
5. class N4 19. WRC 5. Group N Cup |
|
SS8 Colonia Caroya (3.40 km) | 2:38 | 17.
6. class N4 17. WRC 6. Group N Cup |
77.5 km/h 2.65 s/km |
2:00:36 | 19.
5. class N4 19. WRC 5. Group N Cup |
|
2. leg | ||||||
SS9 Camping General San Martin 2 (4.10 km) | 3:04 | 21.
7. class N4 21. WRC 7. Group N Cup |
80.2 km/h 5.37 s/km |
2:03:40 | 19.
5. class N4 19. WRC 5. Group N Cup |
|
SS10 Mataderos - El Mirador (14.45 km) | 10:08 | 21.
7. class N4 21. WRC 7. Group N Cup |
85.6 km/h 6.09 s/km |
2:13:48 | 19.
5. class N4 19. WRC 5. Group N Cup |
|
SS11 Agua Fria - Tala Canada (22.31 km) | 16:34 | 21.
7. class N4 21. WRC 7. Group N Cup |
80.8 km/h 6.36 s/km |
2:30:22 | 19.
5. class N4 19. WRC 5. Group N Cup |
|
SS12 Tala Canada - Taninga (11.21 km) | 6:48 | 21.
7. class N4 21. WRC 7. Group N Cup |
98.9 km/h 5.26 s/km |
2:37:10 | 20.
6. class N4 20. WRC 6. Group N Cup |
|
SS13 Chamico - Ambul (25.37 km) | 22:40 | 21.
7. class N4 21. WRC 7. Group N Cup |
67.2 km/h 8.99 s/km |
2:59:50 | 20.
6. class N4 20. WRC 6. Group N Cup |
|
SS14 El Mirador - San Lorenzo (20.70 km) | 13:41 | 16.
5. class N4 16. WRC 5. Group N Cup |
90.8 km/h 4.64 s/km |
3:13:31 | 20.
6. class N4 20. WRC 6. Group N Cup |
|
SS15 Mina Clavero - Giuglio Cesare (22.26 km) | 24:11 | 21.
8. class N4 21. WRC 8. Group N Cup |
55.2 km/h 13.84 s/km |
3:37:42 | 19.
6. class N4 19. WRC 6. Group N Cup |
|
SS16 El Condor - Copina (16.98 km) | 16:41 | 17.
7. class N4 17. WRC 7. Group N Cup |
61.1 km/h 8.54 s/km |
3:54:23 | 18.
6. class N4 18. WRC 6. Group N Cup |
|
SS17 Tanti - Cosquin (20.92 km) | 12:34 | 16.
5. class N4 16. WRC 5. Group N Cup |
99.9 km/h 4.49 s/km |
4:06:57 | 16.
5. class N4 16. WRC 5. Group N Cup |
|
SS18 Villa Giardino - La Falda (22.53 km) | 21:52 | 18.
7. class N4 18. WRC 7. Group N Cup |
61.8 km/h 13.36 s/km |
4:28:49 | 16.
5. class N4 16. WRC 5. Group N Cup |
|
3. leg | ||||||
SS19 Camping General San Martin 3 (4.10 km) | 3:24 | 25.
8. class N4 25. WRC 8. Group N Cup |
72.4 km/h 10.24 s/km |
4:32:13 | 16.
5. class N4 16. WRC 5. Group N Cup |
|
SS20 Villa Ciudad (10.79 km) | cancelled | |||||
SS21 Las Bajadas - Villa del Dique (18.72 km) | 13:49 | 21.
8. class N4 21. WRC 8. Group N Cup |
81.3 km/h 9.83 s/km |
4:46:02 | 14.
5. class N4 14. WRC 5. Group N Cup |
|
SS22 Amboy - Santa Rosa (21.33 km) | 15:40 | 18.
7. class N4 18. WRC 7. Group N Cup |
81.7 km/h 10.69 s/km |
5:01:42 | 14.
5. class N4 14. WRC 5. Group N Cup |
|
SS23 Santa Rosa - San Agustin (26.26 km) | Retired |