17. Rally Argentina 1997
22. 5. – 24. 5. 1997, Cordoba • gravel 413.37 km - (cancelled 10.79 km) • Other years
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after | |
SS1 Camping General San Martin 1 (4.10 km) | 3:12 | 25.
11. class N4 25. WRC 11. Group N Cup |
76.9 km/h 6.34 s/km |
3:12 | 25.
11. class N4 25. WRC 11. Group N Cup |
|
SS2 Canada de Rio Pinto - Villa Albertina (19.22 km) | 12:49 | 24.
9. class N4 24. WRC 9. Group N Cup |
90.0 km/h 8.43 s/km |
16:01 | 23.
9. class N4 23. WRC 9. Group N Cup |
|
SS3 Villa Albertina - Ischilin (13.96 km) | 10:59 | 22.
8. class N4 22. WRC 8. Group N Cup |
76.3 km/h 10.32 s/km |
27:00 | 23.
8. class N4 23. WRC 8. Group N Cup |
|
SS4 Ischilin Viejo - Ongamira (26.30 km) | 17:59 | 23.
9. class N4 23. WRC 9. Group N Cup |
87.7 km/h 8.56 s/km |
44:59 | 22.
8. class N4 22. WRC 8. Group N Cup |
|
SS5 Todos los Santos - La Pampa (31.76 km) | 26:46 | 22.
8. class N4 22. WRC 8. Group N Cup |
71.2 km/h 10.30 s/km |
1:11:45 | 24.
10. class N4 24. WRC 10. Group N Cup |
|
SS6 Ascochinga - La Cumbre (28.93 km) | 23:21 | 21.
7. class N4 21. WRC 7. Group N Cup |
74.3 km/h 8.43 s/km |
1:35:06 | 21.
7. class N4 21. WRC 7. Group N Cup |
|
SS7 La Cumbre - Agua de Oro (23.67 km) | 26:43 | 24.
9. class N4 24. WRC 9. Group N Cup |
53.2 km/h 13.52 s/km |
2:01:49 | 22.
8. class N4 22. WRC 8. Group N Cup |
|
SS8 Colonia Caroya (3.40 km) | 2:45 | 23.
9. class N4 23. WRC 9. Group N Cup |
74.2 km/h 4.71 s/km |
2:04:34 | 22.
8. class N4 22. WRC 8. Group N Cup |
|
2. leg | ||||||
SS9 Camping General San Martin 2 (4.10 km) | 3:09 | 22.
8. class N4 22. WRC 8. Group N Cup |
78.1 km/h 6.59 s/km |
2:07:43 | 22.
8. class N4 22. WRC 8. Group N Cup |
|
SS10 Mataderos - El Mirador (14.45 km) | 11:03 | 23.
9. class N4 23. WRC 9. Group N Cup |
78.5 km/h 9.90 s/km |
2:18:46 | 22.
8. class N4 22. WRC 8. Group N Cup |
|
SS11 Agua Fria - Tala Canada (22.31 km) | 18:01 | 23.
9. class N4 23. WRC 9. Group N Cup |
74.3 km/h 10.26 s/km |
2:36:47 | 22.
8. class N4 22. WRC 8. Group N Cup |
|
SS12 Tala Canada - Taninga (11.21 km) | 7:29 | 25.
9. class N4 25. WRC 9. Group N Cup |
89.9 km/h 8.92 s/km |
2:44:16 | 22.
8. class N4 22. WRC 8. Group N Cup |
|
SS13 Chamico - Ambul (25.37 km) | 24:57 | 23.
9. class N4 23. WRC 9. Group N Cup |
61.0 km/h 14.39 s/km |
3:09:13 | 22.
8. class N4 22. WRC 8. Group N Cup |
|
SS14 El Mirador - San Lorenzo (20.70 km) | 15:05 | 24.
9. class N4 24. WRC 9. Group N Cup |
82.3 km/h 8.70 s/km |
3:24:18 | 22.
8. class N4 22. WRC 8. Group N Cup |
|
SS15 Mina Clavero - Giuglio Cesare (22.26 km) | 26:21 | 24.
9. class N4 24. WRC 9. Group N Cup |
50.7 km/h 19.68 s/km |
3:50:39 | 22.
9. class N4 22. WRC 9. Group N Cup |
|
SS16 El Condor - Copina (16.98 km) | 17:48 | 19.
8. class N4 19. WRC 8. Group N Cup |
57.2 km/h 12.49 s/km |
4:08:27 | 21.
9. class N4 21. WRC 9. Group N Cup |
|
SS17 Tanti - Cosquin (20.92 km) | 13:59 | 18.
7. class N4 18. WRC 7. Group N Cup |
89.8 km/h 8.56 s/km |
4:22:26 | 19.
8. class N4 19. WRC 8. Group N Cup |
|
SS18 Villa Giardino - La Falda (22.53 km) | 21:52 | 18.
7. class N4 18. WRC 7. Group N Cup |
61.8 km/h 13.36 s/km |
4:44:18 | 19.
8. class N4 19. WRC 8. Group N Cup |
|
3. leg | ||||||
SS19 Camping General San Martin 3 (4.10 km) | 3:12 | 17.
6. class N4 17. WRC 6. Group N Cup |
76.9 km/h 7.32 s/km |
4:47:30 | 19.
8. class N4 19. WRC 8. Group N Cup |
|
SS20 Villa Ciudad (10.79 km) | cancelled | |||||
SS21 Las Bajadas - Villa del Dique (18.72 km) | 13:00 | 14.
6. class N4 14. WRC 6. Group N Cup |
86.4 km/h 7.21 s/km |
5:00:30 | 17.
8. class N4 17. WRC 8. Group N Cup |
|
SS22 Amboy - Santa Rosa (21.33 km) | Retired |