London - Mexico Rally 1995
22. 4. – 21. 5. 1995, London - Acapulco • gravel - asphalt • Other years
Event crossed UK, France, Spain, Portugal, Brazil, Paraguay, Argentina, Bolivia, Peru, Ecuador, Colombia, Panama, Costa Rica, Nicaragua, Honduras, El Salvador, Guatemala and Mexico.
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Lombard 1 | 5:29 | 7.
6. class B |
|
5:29 | 7.
6. class B |
SS2 Lombard 2 | 5:09 | 6.
5. class B |
|
10:38 | 7.
6. class B |
SS3 Balcon | 18:50 | 8.
6. class B |
|
29:28 | 7.
6. class B |
SS4 Arganil | 23:29 | 8.
6. class B |
|
52:57 | 7.
6. class B |
SS5 Lomba | 13:23 | 7.
6. class B |
|
1:06:20 | 7.
6. class B |
SS6 Tampere | 15:40 | 3.
2. class B |
|
1:22:00 | 5.
4. class B |
SS7 Urai | 15:16 | 3.
2. class B |
|
1:37:16 | 3.
2. class B |
SS8 Nobre | 14:35 | 5.
3. class B |
|
1:51:51 | 3.
2. class B |
SS9 Picada | 23:41 | 6.
4. class B |
|
2:15:32 | 3.
2. class B |
SS10 Armins | 32:08 | 2.
2. class B |
|
2:47:40 | 3.
2. class B |
SS11 Tumusla | 22:22 | 2.
2. class B |
|
3:10:02 | 3.
2. class B |
SS12 Cerro Rico | 23:13 | 3.
2. class B |
|
3:33:15 | 3.
2. class B |
SS13 Cieneguilas | 14:10 | 3.
2. class B |
|
3:47:25 | 3.
2. class B |
SS14 Challapata | 17:45 | 3.
2. class B |
|
4:05:10 | 3.
2. class B |
SS15 Tiquina | 32:50 | 3.
2. class B |
|
4:38:00 | 3.
2. class B |
SS16 Cimo Mundo | cancelled | ||||
SS17 Pachamac 1 | 17:09 | 3.
2. class B |
|
4:55:09 | 3.
2. class B |
SS18 Hermosa 1 | 2:34 | 3.
2. class B |
|
4:57:43 | 3.
2. class B |
SS19 Bartola 1 | 31:33 | 43.
21. class B |
|
5:29:16 | 4.
2. class B |
SS20 Pachamac 2 | cancelled | ||||
SS21 Silencio | cancelled | ||||
SS22 Bartola 2 | 14:31 | 4.
3. class B |
|
5:43:47 | 3.
2. class B |
SS23 Patricios | 27:54 | 4.
2. class B |
|
6:11:41 | 3.
2. class B |
SS24 Turi Cuenca | 14:10 | 4.
3. class B |
|
6:25:51 | 3.
2. class B |
SS25 Ambato | 9:48 | 4.
2. class B |
|
6:35:39 | 3.
2. class B |
SS26 Miraballie | 5:54 | 4.
2. class B |
|
6:41:33 | 3.
2. class B |
SS27 San Alfonso | 19:57 | 4.
2. class B |
|
7:01:30 | 3.
2. class B |
SS28 Rio Cauca | 8:46 | 5.
1. class B |
|
7:10:16 | 3.
2. class B |
SS29 Venecia | 16:31 | 4.
3. class B |
|
7:26:47 | 3.
2. class B |
SS30 Cinco Est's | 21:14 | 5.
2. class B |
|
7:48:01 | 3.
2. class B |
SS31 Agua Bueno | 20:27 | 7.
4. class B |
|
8:08:28 | 3.
2. class B |
SS32 Lakeside | 9:35 | 7.
4. class B |
|
8:18:03 | 3.
2. class B |
SS33 Morgans | 8:44 | 3.
2. class B |
|
8:26:47 | 3.
2. class B |
SS34 Usulutan | 7:35 | 8.
4. class B |
|
8:34:22 | 3.
2. class B |
SS35 Rosario | 4:03 | 5.
2. class B |
|
8:38:25 | 3.
2. class B |
SS36 Los Naranjo | 3:23 | 3.
1. class B |
|
8:41:48 | 3.
2. class B |
SS37 Ahuachapan | 5:02 | 4.
1. class B |
|
8:46:50 | 3.
2. class B |
SS38 Pedros | 6:00 | 9.
3. class B |
|
8:52:50 | 3.
2. class B |
SS39 Sepultura | 9:00 | 9.
5. class B |
|
9:01:50 | 3.
2. class B |
SS40 Tangolunda | 47:00 | 41.
21. class B |
|
10:48:50 1:00:00 |
25.
14. class B |
Penalty 1:00:00 | |||||
SS41 Puerto Ange | 15:22 | 13.
7. class B |
|
12:04:12 2:00:00 |
33.
17. class B |
Penalty 1:00:00 | |||||
SS42 Pinotepe | 5:08 | 8.
3. class B |
|
13:09:23 3:00:03 |
33.
17. class B |
Penalty 1:00:03 |