3. Rally Nova Gorica 2014
Alpe Adria Cup #7 [coef 1.3] • Slovenia #5 • Slovenia Junior #5 • Yugo Cup (SVN) #5 • Austria Challenge #6 • Austria Trophy #6
12. 9. – 13. 9. 2014, Banjšice • AMD Gorica • asphalt 77.16 km • Other years
#46
AK Modri Dirkač
RC6
D1
D3
D1
D3
Final results
40. overall
16. class D1
17. class D3
25. class RC6
24. Slovenia
4. Yugo Cup (SVN)
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Banjšice 1 (10.62 km) | 7:58.9 | 32.
16. class RC6 12. class D1 12. class D3 21. Slovenia 1. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
79.8 km/h 6.66 s/km |
7:58.9 | 31.
15. class RC6 12. class D1 12. class D3 21. Slovenia 1. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
SS2 Ravnica 1 (4.80 km) | 4:47.3 | 38.
21. class RC6 15. class D1 15. class D3 22. Slovenia 2. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
60.1 km/h 9.17 s/km |
12:46.2 | 31.
16. class RC6 13. class D1 13. class D3 20. Slovenia 2. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
SS3 Morsko 1 (10.30 km) | 9:10.3 | 33.
19. class RC6 12. class D1 13. class D3 20. Slovenia 3. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
67.4 km/h 8.59 s/km |
21:56.5 | 31.
17. class RC6 12. class D1 13. class D3 20. Slovenia 2. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
SS4 Banjšice 2 (10.62 km) | 8:11.3 | 42.
26. class RC6 19. class D1 20. class D3 27. Slovenia 5. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
77.8 km/h 9.11 s/km |
30:07.8 | 33.
19. class RC6 14. class D1 15. class D3 22. Slovenia 3. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
SS5 Ravnica 2 (4.80 km) | 4:43.5 | 45.
27. class RC6 19. class D1 20. class D3 27. Slovenia 5. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
61.0 km/h 10.10 s/km |
34:51.3 | 35.
21. class RC6 15. class D1 16. class D3 23. Slovenia 3. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
SS6 Morsko 2 (10.30 km) | 10:02.2 | 50.
31. class RC6 22. class D1 23. class D3 30. Slovenia 6. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
61.6 km/h 13.83 s/km |
46:03.5 1:10 |
46.
29. class RC6 20. class D1 21. class D3 28. Slovenia 5. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
Penalty 1:10 - Late at TC | |||||
SS7 Banjšice 3 (10.62 km) | 7:42.8 | 29.
16. class RC6 12. class D1 13. class D3 20. Slovenia 1. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
82.6 km/h 6.43 s/km |
53:46.3 1:10 |
44.
28. class RC6 19. class D1 20. class D3 27. Slovenia 4. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
SS8 Ravnica 3 (4.80 km) | 4:26.9 | 33.
18. class RC6 12. class D1 13. class D3 20. Slovenia 1. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
64.7 km/h 7.58 s/km |
58:13.2 1:10 |
42.
27. class RC6 18. class D1 19. class D3 26. Slovenia 4. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
SS9 Morsko 3 (10.30 km) | 9:17.0 | 27.
15. class RC6 11. class D1 12. class D3 19. Slovenia 2. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
66.6 km/h 9.15 s/km |
1:07:30.2 1:10 |
40.
25. class RC6 16. class D1 17. class D3 24. Slovenia 4. Yugo Cup (SVN) |