18. Rally Argentina 1998
20. 5. – 23. 5. 1998, Cordoba • gravel 400.62 km • Other years
#9
Mobil 1 Stomil Olsztyn
A8
Final results
7. overall
7. class A8
7. WRC
1. Teams Cup
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Camping General San Martin SSS (4.85 km) | 3:12.5 | 8.
8. class A8 8. WRC 1. Teams Cup |
90.7 km/h 1.24 s/km |
3:12.5 | 8.
8. class A8 8. WRC 1. Teams Cup |
SS2 Camping General San Martin SSS (4.10 km) | 2:45.7 | 9.
9. class A8 9. WRC 1. Teams Cup |
89.1 km/h 0.98 s/km |
5:58.2 | 8.
8. class A8 8. WRC 1. Teams Cup |
SS3 Ascochinga - La Cumbre (28.93 km) | 19:31.7 | 9.
9. class A8 9. WRC 1. Teams Cup |
88.9 km/h 1.30 s/km |
25:29.9 | 9.
9. class A8 9. WRC 1. Teams Cup |
SS4 Tanti - Cosquin (16.14 km) | 9:02.3 | 9.
9. class A8 9. WRC 1. Teams Cup |
107.1 km/h 1.51 s/km |
34:32.2 | 9.
9. class A8 9. WRC 1. Teams Cup |
SS5 Villa Giardino - La Faldo (22.53 km) | 17:13.8 | 9.
9. class A8 9. WRC 1. Teams Cup |
78.5 km/h 2.47 s/km |
51:46.0 | 9.
9. class A8 9. WRC 1. Teams Cup |
SS6 Capilla del Monte - San Marcos Sierra (17.40 km) | 13:53.9 | 9.
9. class A8 9. WRC 1. Teams Cup |
75.1 km/h 2.45 s/km |
1:05:39.9 | 9.
9. class A8 9. WRC 1. Teams Cup |
SS7 San Marcos Sierras - Charbonier (9.80 km) | 7:08.2 | 9.
9. class A8 9. WRC 1. Teams Cup |
82.4 km/h 2.59 s/km |
1:12:48.1 | 9.
9. class A8 9. WRC 1. Teams Cup |
SS8 La Cumbre - Agua de Oro (23.67 km) | 21:57.3 | 8.
8. class A8 8. WRC 1. Teams Cup |
64.7 km/h 3.33 s/km |
1:34:45.4 | 8.
8. class A8 8. WRC 1. Teams Cup |
SS9 Colonia Caroya SSS (3.40 km) | 2:28.8 | 7.
7. class A8 7. WRC 1. Teams Cup |
82.3 km/h 0.94 s/km |
1:37:14.2 | 8.
8. class A8 8. WRC 1. Teams Cup |
2. leg | |||||
SS10 Mataderos - El Mirador (14.45 km) | 8:57.6 | 8.
8. class A8 8. WRC 1. Teams Cup |
96.8 km/h 1.65 s/km |
1:46:11.8 | 8.
8. class A8 8. WRC 1. Teams Cup |
SS11 Agua Fria - Tala Canada (22.31 km) | 14:36.0 | 8.
8. class A8 8. WRC 1. Teams Cup |
91.7 km/h 1.86 s/km |
2:00:47.8 | 8.
8. class A8 8. WRC 1. Teams Cup |
SS12 Tala Canada - Taninga (11.21 km) | 5:58.7 | 8.
8. class A8 8. WRC 1. Teams Cup |
112.5 km/h 1.53 s/km |
2:06:46.5 | 8.
8. class A8 8. WRC 1. Teams Cup |
SS13 Chamico - Ambul (25.37 km) | 19:25.2 | 7.
7. class A8 7. WRC 1. Teams Cup |
78.4 km/h 2.51 s/km |
2:26:11.7 | 7.
7. class A8 7. WRC 1. Teams Cup |
SS14 El Mirador - San Lorenzo (20.70 km) | 12:24.0 | 7.
7. class A8 7. WRC 1. Teams Cup |
100.2 km/h 2.13 s/km |
2:38:35.7 | 7.
7. class A8 7. WRC 1. Teams Cup |
SS15 La Toma - Giulio Cesare (22.26 km) | 19:22.2 | 7.
7. class A8 7. WRC 1. Teams Cup |
69.0 km/h 2.60 s/km |
2:57:57.9 | 7.
7. class A8 7. WRC 1. Teams Cup |
SS16 El Condor - Copina (16.98 km) | 14:46.3 | 7.
7. class A8 7. WRC 1. Teams Cup |
69.0 km/h 2.65 s/km |
3:12:44.2 | 7.
7. class A8 7. WRC 1. Teams Cup |
SS17 Camping General San Martin SSS (4.10 km) | 2:44.9 | 7.
7. class A8 7. WRC 1. Teams Cup |
89.5 km/h 1.07 s/km |
3:15:29.1 | 7.
7. class A8 7. WRC 1. Teams Cup |
3. leg | |||||
SS18 Santa Rosa del Calamuchita - San Agustin (26.16 km) | 16:18.4 | 7.
7. class A8 7. WRC 1. Teams Cup |
96.3 km/h 2.01 s/km |
3:31:47.5 | 7.
7. class A8 7. WRC 1. Teams Cup |
SS19 Las Bajadas - Villa del Dique 1 (18.72 km) | 10:43.8 | 7.
7. class A8 7. WRC 1. Teams Cup |
104.7 km/h 1.63 s/km |
3:42:31.3 | 7.
7. class A8 7. WRC 1. Teams Cup |
SS20 Amboy - Santa Rosa del Calamuchita 1 (21.33 km) | 12:08.4 | 7.
7. class A8 7. WRC 1. Teams Cup |
105.4 km/h 2.15 s/km |
3:54:39.7 | 7.
7. class A8 7. WRC 1. Teams Cup |
SS21 Santa Rosa del Calamuchita - San Agustin (26.16 km) | 16:14.4 | 7.
7. class A8 7. WRC 1. Teams Cup |
96.7 km/h 1.78 s/km |
4:10:54.1 | 7.
7. class A8 7. WRC 1. Teams Cup |
SS22 Las Bajadas - Villa del Dique 2 (18.72 km) | 10:43.1 | 7.
7. class A8 7. WRC 1. Teams Cup |
104.8 km/h 1.54 s/km |
4:21:37.2 | 7.
7. class A8 7. WRC 1. Teams Cup |
SS23 Amboy - Santa Rosa del Calamuchita 2 (21.33 km) | 12:08.8 | 7.
7. class A8 7. WRC 1. Teams Cup |
105.4 km/h 2.30 s/km |
4:33:46.0 | 7.
7. class A8 7. WRC 1. Teams Cup |