44. Barum Czech Rally Zlín 2014
29. 8. – 31. 8. 2014, Zlín • asphalt 237.33 km • Other years
#41
RC4
Final results
17. overall
1. class RC4
17. ERC
3. ERC 2WD
1. ERC Junior
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after | |
SS1 SSS Zlín (9.51 km) | 7:48.2 | 29.
1. class RC4 29. ERC 3. ERC 2WD 1. ERC Junior |
73.1 km/h 3.95 s/km |
7:48.2 | 28.
1. class RC4 28. ERC 3. ERC 2WD 1. ERC Junior |
|
SS2 Slušovice 1 (16.05 km) | 10:49.9 | 28.
1. class RC4 28. ERC 3. ERC 2WD 1. ERC Junior |
88.9 km/h 2.86 s/km |
18:38.1 | 28.
1. class RC4 28. ERC 3. ERC 2WD 1. ERC Junior |
|
SS3 Maják 1 (8.82 km) | 5:22.1 | 28.
1. class RC4 28. ERC 3. ERC 2WD 1. ERC Junior |
98.6 km/h 3.12 s/km |
24:00.2 | 27.
1. class RC4 27. ERC 3. ERC 2WD 1. ERC Junior |
|
SS4 Troják 1 (22.82 km) | 14:05.3 | 25.
1. class RC4 25. ERC 2. ERC 2WD 1. ERC Junior |
97.2 km/h 2.94 s/km |
38:05.5 | 25.
1. class RC4 25. ERC 2. ERC 2WD 1. ERC Junior |
|
SS5 Semetín 1 (11.51 km) | 7:18.5 | 23.
3. class RC4 23. ERC 4. ERC 2WD 2. ERC Junior |
94.5 km/h 3.92 s/km |
45:24.0 | 22.
1. class RC4 22. ERC 2. ERC 2WD 1. ERC Junior |
|
SS6 Slušovice 2 (16.05 km) | 10:46.3 | 23.
2. class RC4 23. ERC 2. ERC 2WD 2. ERC Junior |
89.4 km/h 2.74 s/km |
56:10.3 | 20.
1. class RC4 20. ERC 2. ERC 2WD 1. ERC Junior |
|
SS7 Maják 2 (8.82 km) | 5:17.9 | 19.
1. class RC4 19. ERC 1. ERC 2WD 1. ERC Junior |
99.9 km/h 2.66 s/km |
1:01:28.2 | 20.
1. class RC4 20. ERC 2. ERC 2WD 1. ERC Junior |
|
SS8 Troják 2 (22.82 km) | 14:02.1 | 24.
3. class RC4 24. ERC 5. ERC 2WD 3. ERC Junior |
97.6 km/h 2.84 s/km |
1:15:30.3 | 20.
1. class RC4 20. ERC 2. ERC 2WD 1. ERC Junior |
|
SS9 Semetín 2 (11.51 km) | 7:57.6 | 41.
12. class RC4 41. ERC 18. ERC 2WD 10. ERC Junior |
86.8 km/h 7.06 s/km |
1:23:27.9 | 22.
2. class RC4 22. ERC 4. ERC 2WD 2. ERC Junior |
|
Another puncture - "I made a puncture, 5 kilometre after the start." - Front right. | ||||||
2. leg | ||||||
SS10 Zádveřice 1 (14.87 km) | 8:48.8 | 23.
1. class RC4 23. ERC 3. ERC 2WD 1. ERC Junior |
101.2 km/h 2.80 s/km |
1:32:16.7 | 21.
1. class RC4 21. ERC 3. ERC 2WD 1. ERC Junior |
|
SS11 Pindula 1 (18.43 km) | 10:57.9 | 25.
2. class RC4 25. ERC 3. ERC 2WD 2. ERC Junior |
100.8 km/h 3.02 s/km |
1:43:14.6 | 20.
1. class RC4 20. ERC 3. ERC 2WD 1. ERC Junior |
|
"The time is not so bad. I have to go, I have a bad sounds with the gearbox." | ||||||
SS12 Kudlovice 1 (21.41 km) | 12:44.1 | 32.
5. class RC4 32. ERC 10. ERC 2WD 5. ERC Junior |
100.9 km/h 3.26 s/km |
1:55:58.7 | 20.
1. class RC4 20. ERC 3. ERC 2WD 1. ERC Junior |
|
SS13 Zádveřice 2 (14.87 km) | 8:32.1 | 19.
1. class RC4 19. ERC 1. ERC 2WD 1. ERC Junior |
104.5 km/h 2.43 s/km |
2:04:30.8 | 20.
1. class RC4 20. ERC 3. ERC 2WD 1. ERC Junior |
|
SS14 Pindula 2 (18.43 km) | 10:39.4 | 10.
1. class RC4 10. ERC 1. ERC 2WD 1. ERC Junior |
103.8 km/h 2.42 s/km |
2:15:10.2 | 18.
1. class RC4 18. ERC 3. ERC 2WD 1. ERC Junior |
|
SS15 Kudlovice 2 (21.41 km) | 12:29.7 | 24.
4. class RC4 24. ERC 7. ERC 2WD 3. ERC Junior |
102.8 km/h 3.16 s/km |
2:27:39.9 | 17.
1. class RC4 17. ERC 3. ERC 2WD 1. ERC Junior |