44. Barum Czech Rally Zlín 2014
29. 8. – 31. 8. 2014, Zlín • asphalt 237.33 km • Other years
#35
Klub Fox Racing Team v AČR
RC2
3
3
Final results
24. overall
4. class 3
17. class RC2
14. Czech Republic
24. ERC
5. ERC Production Cup
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 SSS Zlín (9.51 km) | 8:04.3 | 52.
35. class RC2 6. class 3 52. ERC 11. ERC Production Cup 28. Czech Republic |
70.7 km/h 5.65 s/km |
8:04.3 | 51.
34. class RC2 6. class 3 51. ERC 11. ERC Production Cup 27. Czech Republic |
SS2 Slušovice 1 (16.05 km) | 11:00.2 | 40.
33. class RC2 6. class 3 40. ERC 10. ERC Production Cup 22. Czech Republic |
87.5 km/h 3.50 s/km |
19:04.5 | 42.
33. class RC2 6. class 3 42. ERC 10. ERC Production Cup 25. Czech Republic |
SS3 Maják 1 (8.82 km) | 5:57.0 | 69.
39. class RC2 9. class 3 69. ERC 16. ERC Production Cup 36. Czech Republic |
88.9 km/h 7.07 s/km |
25:01.5 | 54.
36. class RC2 8. class 3 54. ERC 13. ERC Production Cup 30. Czech Republic |
SS4 Troják 1 (22.82 km) | 14:48.2 | 50.
33. class RC2 6. class 3 50. ERC 12. ERC Production Cup 27. Czech Republic |
92.5 km/h 4.82 s/km |
39:49.7 | 49.
32. class RC2 6. class 3 49. ERC 11. ERC Production Cup 27. Czech Republic |
SS5 Semetín 1 (11.51 km) | 7:20.1 | 30.
22. class RC2 4. class 3 30. ERC 6. ERC Production Cup 18. Czech Republic |
94.2 km/h 4.06 s/km |
47:09.8 | 43.
26. class RC2 4. class 3 43. ERC 9. ERC Production Cup 24. Czech Republic |
SS6 Slušovice 2 (16.05 km) | 10:49.9 | 26.
24. class RC2 5. class 3 26. ERC 8. ERC Production Cup 14. Czech Republic |
88.9 km/h 2.96 s/km |
57:59.7 | 37.
25. class RC2 4. class 3 37. ERC 9. ERC Production Cup 20. Czech Republic |
SS7 Maják 2 (8.82 km) | 5:19.8 | 24.
21. class RC2 5. class 3 24. ERC 8. ERC Production Cup 13. Czech Republic |
99.3 km/h 2.88 s/km |
1:03:19.5 | 34.
23. class RC2 4. class 3 34. ERC 8. ERC Production Cup 20. Czech Republic |
SS8 Troják 2 (22.82 km) | 14:14.9 | 33.
23. class RC2 5. class 3 33. ERC 8. ERC Production Cup 19. Czech Republic |
96.1 km/h 3.40 s/km |
1:17:34.4 | 33.
23. class RC2 4. class 3 33. ERC 8. ERC Production Cup 19. Czech Republic |
SS9 Semetín 2 (11.51 km) | 7:33.1 | 35.
21. class RC2 3. class 3 35. ERC 7. ERC Production Cup 19. Czech Republic |
91.5 km/h 4.93 s/km |
1:25:07.5 | 33.
22. class RC2 4. class 3 33. ERC 8. ERC Production Cup 19. Czech Republic |
2. leg | |||||
SS10 Zádveřice 1 (14.87 km) | 8:57.1 | 32.
24. class RC2 4. class 3 32. ERC 7. ERC Production Cup 18. Czech Republic |
99.7 km/h 3.36 s/km |
1:34:04.6 | 32.
22. class RC2 4. class 3 32. ERC 8. ERC Production Cup 18. Czech Republic |
SS11 Pindula 1 (18.43 km) | 10:57.5 | 24.
22. class RC2 5. class 3 24. ERC 7. ERC Production Cup 15. Czech Republic |
100.9 km/h 3.00 s/km |
1:45:02.1 | 29.
20. class RC2 4. class 3 29. ERC 6. ERC Production Cup 17. Czech Republic |
SS12 Kudlovice 1 (21.41 km) | 12:34.4 | 22.
20. class RC2 4. class 3 22. ERC 5. ERC Production Cup 13. Czech Republic |
102.2 km/h 2.81 s/km |
1:57:36.5 | 28.
20. class RC2 4. class 3 28. ERC 6. ERC Production Cup 16. Czech Republic |
SS13 Zádveřice 2 (14.87 km) | 8:47.5 | 30.
21. class RC2 4. class 3 30. ERC 6. ERC Production Cup 17. Czech Republic |
101.5 km/h 3.47 s/km |
2:06:24.0 | 27.
20. class RC2 4. class 3 27. ERC 6. ERC Production Cup 15. Czech Republic |
SS14 Pindula 2 (18.43 km) | 10:48.8 | 25.
19. class RC2 5. class 3 25. ERC 6. ERC Production Cup 14. Czech Republic |
102.3 km/h 2.93 s/km |
2:17:12.8 | 26.
19. class RC2 4. class 3 26. ERC 6. ERC Production Cup 14. Czech Republic |
SS15 Kudlovice 2 (21.41 km) | 12:32.6 | 26.
18. class RC2 4. class 3 26. ERC 5. ERC Production Cup 15. Czech Republic |
102.4 km/h 3.30 s/km |
2:29:45.4 | 24.
17. class RC2 4. class 3 24. ERC 5. ERC Production Cup 14. Czech Republic |