12. Telstra Rally Australia 1999
4. 11. – 7. 11. 1999, Perth • gravel 395.88 km • total distance including road sections - 1424.33 km • Other years
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Langley Park Super 1 (2.20 km) | 1:42.2 | 22.
5. class N4 22. WRC 5. Group N Cup |
77.5 km/h 3.05 s/km |
1:42.2 | 22.
5. class N4 22. WRC 5. Group N Cup |
SS2 York Railway (5.30 km) | 2:58.3 | 28.
10. class N4 28. WRC 10. Group N Cup |
107.0 km/h 4.06 s/km |
4:40.5 | 26.
9. class N4 26. WRC 9. Group N Cup |
SS3 Muresk 1 (6.81 km) | 4:00.1 | 33.
12. class N4 33. WRC 12. Group N Cup |
102.1 km/h 4.58 s/km |
8:40.6 | 29.
11. class N4 29. WRC 11. Group N Cup |
SS4 Muresk 2 (6.81 km) | 3:53.4 | 32.
12. class N4 32. WRC 12. Group N Cup |
105.0 km/h 4.13 s/km |
12:34.0 | 30.
11. class N4 30. WRC 11. Group N Cup |
SS5 Beraking (28.59 km) | 17:43.7 | 25.
10. class N4 25. WRC 10. Group N Cup |
96.8 km/h 3.83 s/km |
30:17.7 | 25.
10. class N4 25. WRC 10. Group N Cup |
SS6 Atkins 1 (4.42 km) | 3:15.8 | 13.
3. class N4 13. WRC 3. Group N Cup |
81.3 km/h 3.37 s/km |
33:33.5 | 24.
9. class N4 24. WRC 9. Group N Cup |
SS7 Kevs (10.18 km) | 6:33.1 | 23.
7. class N4 23. WRC 7. Group N Cup |
93.2 km/h 4.39 s/km |
40:06.6 | 21.
7. class N4 21. WRC 7. Group N Cup |
SS8 Flynns (34.01 km) | 21:58.7 | 17.
5. class N4 17. WRC 5. Group N Cup |
92.8 km/h 3.49 s/km |
1:02:05.3 | 20.
6. class N4 20. WRC 6. Group N Cup |
SS9 Helena (30.05 km) | 21:28.8 | 51.
23. class N4 51. WRC 24. Group N Cup |
83.9 km/h 9.71 s/km |
1:23:34.1 | 24.
7. class N4 24. WRC 7. Group N Cup |
SS10 Atkins 2 (4.42 km) | 3:17.8 | 21.
8. class N4 21. WRC 8. Group N Cup |
80.4 km/h 4.37 s/km |
1:26:51.9 | 24.
7. class N4 24. WRC 7. Group N Cup |
SS11 Langley Park Super 2 (2.20 km) | 1:41.9 | 14.
3. class N4 14. WRC 3. Group N Cup |
77.7 km/h 2.68 s/km |
1:28:33.8 | 24.
7. class N4 24. WRC 7. Group N Cup |
2. leg | |||||
SS12 Murray Pines 1 (18.53 km) | 12:12.4 | 24.
8. class N4 24. WRC 8. Group N Cup |
91.1 km/h 4.11 s/km |
1:40:46.2 | 21.
6. class N4 21. WRC 6. Group N Cup |
SS13 Harvey Weir (8.19 km) | 5:25.0 | 24.
7. class N4 24. WRC 7. Group N Cup |
90.7 km/h 4.58 s/km |
1:46:11.2 | 21.
6. class N4 21. WRC 6. Group N Cup |
SS14 Stirling West (15.89 km) | 10:34.0 | 25.
8. class N4 25. WRC 8. Group N Cup |
90.2 km/h 3.56 s/km |
1:56:45.2 | 21.
6. class N4 21. WRC 6. Group N Cup |
SS15 Stirling East (35.48 km) | 22:18.9 | 22.
8. class N4 22. WRC 8. Group N Cup |
95.4 km/h 3.97 s/km |
2:19:04.1 | 19.
6. class N4 19. WRC 6. Group N Cup |
SS16 Wellington Dam (45.42 km) | 28:27.3 | 15.
5. class N4 15. WRC 5. Group N Cup |
95.8 km/h 3.67 s/km |
2:47:31.4 | 16.
5. class N4 16. WRC 5. Group N Cup |
SS17 Brunswick (16.63 km) | 10:39.1 | 21.
7. class N4 21. WRC 7. Group N Cup |
93.7 km/h 5.08 s/km |
2:58:10.5 | 16.
5. class N4 16. WRC 5. Group N Cup |
SS18 Murray Pines 2 (18.53 km) | 12:13.4 | 20.
7. class N4 20. WRC 7. Group N Cup |
91.0 km/h 4.54 s/km |
3:10:23.9 | 16.
5. class N4 16. WRC 5. Group N Cup |
SS19 Langley Park Super 3 (2.20 km) | 1:45.4 | 16.
8. class N4 16. WRC 8. Group N Cup |
75.1 km/h 4.09 s/km |
3:12:09.3 | 16.
5. class N4 16. WRC 5. Group N Cup |
3. leg | |||||
SS20 Bunnings West (35.29 km) | 20:07.4 | 19.
6. class N4 19. WRC 6. Group N Cup |
105.2 km/h 4.22 s/km |
3:32:16.7 | 16.
5. class N4 16. WRC 5. Group N Cup |
SS21 Bunnings North (36.84 km) | 22:47.5 | 19.
6. class N4 19. WRC 6. Group N Cup |
97.0 km/h 4.88 s/km |
3:55:04.2 | 17.
5. class N4 17. WRC 5. Group N Cup |
SS22 Bunnings South (25.16 km) | 16:52.3 | 15.
5. class N4 15. WRC 5. Group N Cup |
89.5 km/h 4.10 s/km |
4:11:56.5 | 17.
5. class N4 17. WRC 5. Group N Cup |
SS23 Michelin TV Stage (2.73 km) | 1:55.2 | 29.
13. class N4 29. WRC 13. Group N Cup |
85.3 km/h 7.00 s/km |
4:13:51.7 | 18.
6. class N4 18. WRC 6. Group N Cup |